MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Fall Term 2019    Fall 2018   Spring 2019   Spring 2020

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

American Studies

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
92570   AMST 0104 A     0           Please register via FMMC 0104A     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 109   Mittell, J
                  T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL DNA   Mittell, J
92440   AMST 0203 A   CW   -1           Please register via WRPR 0203A     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 220   Vila, H
92231   AMST 0204 A     1           Black Comic Cultures     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   AXN 220   Finley, J
92232   AMST 0208 A     -2           Black Womanhood/Pop. Culture     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   RCD 011   Finley, J
90833   AMST 0209 A     -3           Am. Lit. & Cult: origins-1830     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   LIB 201   Evans, D
92233   AMST 0225 A     -2           Gothic and Horror     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   LIB 201   Newbury, M
                  M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXT AUD   Newbury, M
91892   AMST 0234 A     -8           American Consumer Culture     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   LIB 201   Allen, H
92236   AMST 0243 A     -1           American Bodies     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   RCD 011   Foutch, E
92237   AMST 0252 A     1           African American Literature     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXN 219   Nash, W
91893   AMST 0253 A     -3           Science Fiction     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   LIB 201   Newbury, M
92244   AMST 0282 A     0           Please register via ENAM 0282A     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 109   Spears, T
92597   AMST 0355 A     -3           Please register via FMMC 0355A     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 001   Mittell, J
90009   AMST 0400 A     7           Theory and Method     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   LIB 230   Joo, R
90066   AMST 0500 A     99           Independent Study             STAFF
90069   AMST 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study             Allen, H
90079   AMST 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study             Millier, B
90080   AMST 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study             Evans, D
90081   AMST 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study             Foutch, E
90082   AMST 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study             Nash, W
90083   AMST 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study             Newbury, M
90084   AMST 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study             Spears, T
90085   AMST 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Study             Mittell, J
90088   AMST 0500 L     APRVL           Independent Study             Joo, R
90900   AMST 0500 M     APRVL           Independent Study             Burch, S
91019   AMST 0500 N     APRVL           Independent Study             Lint Sagarena, R
91651   AMST 0500 P     APRVL           Independent Study             Finley, J
92598   AMST 0701 A     99           Senior Work I             STAFF
92599   AMST 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Work I             Allen, H
92600   AMST 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Work I             Burch, S
92601   AMST 0701 D     APRVL           Senior Work I             Evans, D
92602   AMST 0701 E     APRVL           Senior Work I             Finley, J
92603   AMST 0701 F     APRVL           Senior Work I             Foutch, E
92604   AMST 0701 G     APRVL           Senior Work I             Joo, R
92605   AMST 0701 H     APRVL           Senior Work I             Lint Sagarena, R
92606   AMST 0701 I     APRVL           Senior Work I             Nash, W
92607   AMST 0701 J     APRVL           Senior Work I             Newbury, M


Anthropology

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
92650   ANTH 0103 A     -3   -2         Cultural Anthropology     MW   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   WNS HEM   Sheridan, M
92651   ANTH 0103 X     -2   -1         Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   75SHS 206   Sheridan, M
92652   ANTH 0103 Y     0   0         Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   75SHS 206   Sheridan, M
92653   ANTH 0103 Z     -1   0         Discussion     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   75SHS 206   Sheridan, M
92658   ANTH 0107 A     -5           Introduction to Archaeology     MW   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   JHN 304   Fitzsimmons, J
92659   ANTH 0107 X     0           Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 318   Fitzsimmons, J
92660   ANTH 0107 Y     -3           Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 318   Fitzsimmons, J
92661   ANTH 0107 Z     -2           Discussion     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 318   Fitzsimmons, J
92662   ANTH 0109 A     -5   0         Language, Culture, Society     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXT AUD   Nevins, M
92666   ANTH 0223 A     0           Andean Civilizations     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXN 229   Fitzsimmons, J
92667   ANTH 0230 A     -1           Please register via JAPN 0230A     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   MBH 317   White, L
92668   ANTH 0231 A     1   2         Everyday Life in South Asia     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXN 104   Bright, K
92669   ANTH 0232 A     8   2         Africa and Anthropology     MWF   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   WTH SEM   Sheridan, M
92676   ANTH 0302 A   CW   9           Ethnographic Research     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXN 104   Bright, K
92677   ANTH 0302 Z     9           Ethrographic Research Lab     W   01:31 PM   02:20 PM   AXN 104   Bright, K
                  W   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   AXN 104   Bright, K
92679   ANTH 0324 A     0           Please register via GSFS 0324A     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   WNS 202   Gupta, H
92680   ANTH 0355 A     11           Race Ethnicity Across Cultures     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   AXT 301   Oxfeld, E
92683   ANTH 0396 A     19           Linguistic Anthropology Method     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   SDL 202   Nevins, M
92685   ANTH 0500 A     99           Advanced Individual Study             STAFF
92688   ANTH 0500 B     APRVL           Advanced Individual Study             Bright, K
92689   ANTH 0500 C     APRVL           Advanced Individual Study             Fitzsimmons, J
92690   ANTH 0500 D     APRVL           Advanced Individual Study             Nevins, M
92691   ANTH 0500 E     APRVL           Advanced Individual Study             Oxfeld, E
92692   ANTH 0500 F     APRVL           Advanced Individual Study             Sheridan, M
92686   ANTH 0700 A     99           One-Semester Senior Project             STAFF
92694   ANTH 0700 B     APRVL           One-Semester Senior Project             Bright, K
92695   ANTH 0700 C     APRVL           One-Semester Senior Project             Fitzsimmons, J
92696   ANTH 0700 D     APRVL           One-Semester Senior Project             Nevins, M
92697   ANTH 0700 E     APRVL           One-Semester Senior Project             Oxfeld, E
92698   ANTH 0700 F     APRVL           One-Semester Senior Project             Sheridan, M
92687   ANTH 0710 A     99           Multi-Semester Senior Project             STAFF
92700   ANTH 0710 B     APRVL           Multi-Semester Senior Project             Bright, K
92702   ANTH 0710 C     APRVL           Multi-Semester Senior Project             Fitzsimmons, J
92701   ANTH 0710 D     APRVL           Multi-Semester Senior Project             Nevins, M
92703   ANTH 0710 E     APRVL           Multi-Semester Senior Project             Oxfeld, E
92704   ANTH 0710 F     APRVL           Multi-Semester Senior Project             Sheridan, M


Arabic

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90013   ARBC 0101 A     0   -1         Beginning Arabic I     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   PRS KAD   Liebhaber, S
                  TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   PRS KAD   Liebhaber, S
90607   ARBC 0101 B     4   3         Beginning Arabic I     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   WTH SEM   Soltan, U
                  MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   ATD 102   Soltan, U
92649   ARBC 0101 C     5   3         Beginning Arabic I     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   FIC FR1   Nash, A
                  MWF   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   FIC FR2   Nash, A
92025   ARBC 0201 A     3           Intermediate Arabic I     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXT 204   Nash, A
                  MW   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXT 204   Nash, A
92241   ARBC 0235 A   CW   0           Gender Politics in Arab World     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   FIC HAM   Ayoub, D
90609   ARBC 0301 A     5           Advanced Arabic I     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   PRS KAD   Liebhaber, S
                  M   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   PRS KAD   Liebhaber, S
92475   ARBC 0413 A     0           Arabic across History     MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   AXN 109   Soltan, U
90561   ARBC 0500 A     99           Independent Study             STAFF
90760   ARBC 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study             Liebhaber, S
90761   ARBC 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study             Soltan, U
90953   ARBC 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study             Ayoub, D
91359   ARBC 0700 A     APRVL           Senior Thesis I             STAFF
91360   ARBC 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis I             Liebhaber, S
91361   ARBC 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis I             Soltan, U
91561   ARBC 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis I             Ayoub, D
91510   ARBC 0701 A     APRVL           Senior Thesis II             STAFF
91511   ARBC 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis II             Liebhaber, S
91512   ARBC 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis II             Soltan, U
91563   ARBC 0701 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis II             Ayoub, D


Arts Division

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91321   ARDV 0116 A     -6   -3         The Creative Process     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   MAC 109   Winfield, L


Biology

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90838   BIOL 0140 A     -1   0         Ecology and Evolution     MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   MBH 104   Allen, D
92249   BIOL 0140 B     -3   0         Ecology and Evolution     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 104   Eggleston, E
92591   BIOL 0140 T     -1   0         Ecology and Evolution Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Nurok, A
90839   BIOL 0140 U     0   0         Ecology and Evolution Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Nurok, A
90840   BIOL 0140 W     -1   0         Ecology and Evolution Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Nurok, A
90841   BIOL 0140 X     -1   -1         Ecology and Evolution Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
90842   BIOL 0140 Y     -1   0         Ecology and Evolution Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Nurok, A
90909   BIOL 0140 Z     0   1         Ecology and Evolution Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
90843   BIOL 0145 A     1   0         Cell Biology and Genetics     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 216   Ward, J
90844   BIOL 0145 U     2   0         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
90845   BIOL 0145 V     0   0         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
90846   BIOL 0145 W     0   0         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
90847   BIOL 0145 X     0   1         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
92250   BIOL 0145 Y     0   0         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
90887   BIOL 0145 Z     -1   -1         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
91962   BIOL 0203 A     -2           Biology of Plants     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 303   Coe, K
92103   BIOL 0203 Y     -4           Biology of Plants Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Coe, K
91963   BIOL 0203 Z     2           Biology of Plants Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Coe, K
91964   BIOL 0211 A     2           Biostatistics     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 438   Moody, E
92256   BIOL 0211 Y     2           Biostatistics Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Moody, E
91965   BIOL 0211 Z     0           Biostatistics Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Moody, E
91463   BIOL 0304 A     1           Aquatic Ecology     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 311   Sheldon, S
91464   BIOL 0304 B   CW   0           Aquatic Ecology     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 311   Sheldon, S
91483   BIOL 0304 Y     -1           Aquatic Ecology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 303   Sheldon, S
91465   BIOL 0304 Z     2           Aquatic Ecology Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 303   Sheldon, S
91638   BIOL 0305 A     -3           Developmental Biology     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 538   Combelles, C
91639   BIOL 0305 Z     -3           Developmental Biology Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 366   Combelles, C
91565   BIOL 0310 A     -5           Microbiology     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 317   Spatafora, G
91566   BIOL 0310 B   CW   -4           Microbiology     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 317   Spatafora, G
91567   BIOL 0310 Y     -4           Microbiology Pre-lab     M   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 317   Spatafora, G
91568   BIOL 0310 Z     -4           Microbiology Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 360   Spatafora, G
92251   BIOL 0370 A     12           Animal Physiology     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 338   Spritzer, M
92252   BIOL 0370 B   CW   6           Animal Physiology     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 338   Spritzer, M
92253   BIOL 0370 Y     5           Animal Physiology Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 405   Spritzer, M
92254   BIOL 0370 Z     13           Animal Physiology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 405   Spritzer, M
92255   BIOL 0449 A     5           Extremophiles Seminar     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 148   Eggleston, E
90336   BIOL 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 311   Allen, D
90895   BIOL 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   PRS KAD   Combelles, C
90337   BIOL 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Coe, K
90338   BIOL 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Eggleston, E
90339   BIOL 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study             Ernstrom, G
90340   BIOL 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Moody, E
90341   BIOL 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
90342   BIOL 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   PRS KAD   Spatafora, G
90343   BIOL 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Study             Spritzer, M
90344   BIOL 0500 K     APRVL           Independent Study             Ward, J
91363   BIOL 0500 L     APRVL           Independent Study             Lapin, M
90532   BIOL 0500 Z     96           Discussion     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF
90935   BIOL 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Allen, D
90936   BIOL 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Independent Study     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
90937   BIOL 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Coe, K
90938   BIOL 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Eggleston, E
90939   BIOL 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Ernstrom, G
90940   BIOL 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Moody, E
90941   BIOL 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
90942   BIOL 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
90943   BIOL 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Spritzer, M
90944   BIOL 0700 K     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Ward, J
91260   BIOL 0700 L     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Lapin, M
90945   BIOL 0700 Z     87           Discussion     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF
91107   BIOL 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Allen, D
91108   BIOL 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
91109   BIOL 0701 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Coe, K
91110   BIOL 0701 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Eggleston, E
91111   BIOL 0701 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Ernstrom, G
91112   BIOL 0701 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Moody, E
91113   BIOL 0701 H     APRVL           Senior Thesis     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
91114   BIOL 0701 I     APRVL           Senior Thesis     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
91115   BIOL 0701 J     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Spritzer, M
91116   BIOL 0701 K     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Ward, J
91365   BIOL 0701 L     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Lapin, M
91257   BIOL 0701 Z     99           Discussion     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF


Chemistry and Biochemistry

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90002   CHEM 0103 A     1   1         General Chemistry I     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 216   Larrabee, J
90014   CHEM 0103 W     0   1         General Chemistry I Lab     M   01:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 563   Simpson, M
90016   CHEM 0103 X     -1   0         General Chemistry I Lab     T   01:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 563   Simpson, M
90011   CHEM 0103 Y     2   1         General Chemistry I Lab     W   01:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 563   Simpson, M
91093   CHEM 0103 Z     0   1         General Chemistry I Lab     R   01:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 563   Simpson, M
90019   CHEM 0104 A     -3           General Chemistry II     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 216   Giddings, L
90022   CHEM 0104 X     -1           General Chemistry II Lab     M   01:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 560   Dube, M
91466   CHEM 0104 Y     -2           General Chemistry II Lab     T   01:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 560   Dube, M
90024   CHEM 0107 A     5           Advanced General Chemistry     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 317   Vasiliou, A
90027   CHEM 0107 Y     3           Advanced General Chemistry Lab     W   01:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 560   Dube, M
90851   CHEM 0107 Z     2           Advanced General Chemistry Lab     R   01:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 560   Dube, M
91450   CHEM 0203 A     -5           Organic I: Struct & Reactivity     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 219   Repka, L
91467   CHEM 0203 B     -5           Organic I: Struct & Reactivity     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 219   Repka, L
91468   CHEM 0203 T     -8           Discussion     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 219   Oster, S
91469   CHEM 0203 U     -2           Discussion     M   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 219   Oster, S
91897   CHEM 0203 W     -2           Organic I Lab     M   07:00 PM   10:00 PM   MBH 557   Oster, S
91471   CHEM 0203 X     -3           Organic I Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 557   Oster, S
91470   CHEM 0203 Y     4           Organic I Lab     W   12:30 PM   03:15 PM   MBH 557   Oster, S
92752   CHEM 0203 Z     7           Organic I Lab     T   07:00 PM   10:00 PM   MBH 557   STAFF
91546   CHEM 0204 A     3           Organic II: Synthesis & Spect     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 319   Repka, L
91547   CHEM 0204 T     3           Discussion     M   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   MBH 219   Oster, S
91548   CHEM 0204 Z     3           Organic II Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 557   Oster, S
90054   CHEM 0311 A   CW   9           Instrumental Analysis     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 438   Bunt, R / Costanza-Robin
91717   CHEM 0311 X     9           Instrumental Analysis Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 438   Bunt, R / Costanza-Robin
                  R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 303   Bunt, R / Costanza-Robin
90057   CHEM 0322 A     -3           Biochemistry of Macromolecules     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 104   Cluss, R
91898   CHEM 0322 T     -1           Discussion     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 430   Cluss, R
91618   CHEM 0322 U     -1           Discussion     M   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 430   Cluss, R
91027   CHEM 0322 V     -1           Discussion     M   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   MBH 430   Cluss, R
90060   CHEM 0351 A     9           Quantum Chemistry/Spectroscopy     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   MBH 438   Vasiliou, A
91750   CHEM 0351 T     9           Discussion     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 438   Vasiliou, A
90062   CHEM 0400 A     APRVL           Seminar In Chemical Research     M   07:00 PM   10:00 PM   MBH 216   Cluss, R
90063   CHEM 0425 A     12           Biochemistry Of Metabolism     MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 311   Giddings, L
90065   CHEM 0425 Z     12           Discussion     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 311   Giddings, L
90067   CHEM 0431 A     6           Advanced Inorganic Chemistry     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   MBH 319   Larrabee, J
90068   CHEM 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study             Bunt, R
90071   CHEM 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study             Byers, J
90072   CHEM 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study             Choi, S
90106   CHEM 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study             Cluss, R
90107   CHEM 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study             Costanza-Robinson, M
90108   CHEM 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study             Giddings, L
90070   CHEM 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study             Larrabee, J
90604   CHEM 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Study             Repka, L
91597   CHEM 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Study             Vasiliou, A
90610   CHEM 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Research             Bunt, R
90611   CHEM 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Research             Byers, J
90612   CHEM 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Research             Choi, S
90615   CHEM 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Research             Cluss, R
90616   CHEM 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Research             Costanza-Robinson, M
90617   CHEM 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Research             Giddings, L
90618   CHEM 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Research             Larrabee, J
90619   CHEM 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Research             Repka, L
90703   CHEM 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Research             Vasiliou, A
91325   CHEM 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Bunt, R
91326   CHEM 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Byers, J
91327   CHEM 0701 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Choi, S
91328   CHEM 0701 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Cluss, R
91329   CHEM 0701 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Costanza-Robinson, M
91330   CHEM 0701 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Giddings, L
91331   CHEM 0701 H     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Larrabee, J
91332   CHEM 0701 I     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Repka, L
91598   CHEM 0701 J     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Vasiliou, A


Chinese

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90105   CHNS 0101 A     1   3         Beginning Chinese     TR   08:25 AM   09:15 AM   AXT 301   Du, H / Wang, K
                  MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   AXT 301   Du, H / Wang, K
90114   CHNS 0101 B     6   6         Beginning Chinese     TR   09:55 AM   10:45 AM   AXT 301   Du, H / Wang, K
                  MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXT 301   Du, H / Wang, K
91323   CHNS 0101 W     0   1         Drill     R   11:00 AM   11:50 AM   AXT 206   Xu, W
91324   CHNS 0101 X     4   4         Drill     R   01:55 PM   02:45 PM   SDL 130   Xu, W
91088   CHNS 0101 Y     0   1         Drill     R   03:00 PM   03:50 PM   SDL 130   Wang, K
91515   CHNS 0101 Z     3   3         Drill     F   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   SDL 130   Xu, W
90226   CHNS 0201 A     3   4         Intermediate Chinese     TR   08:25 AM   09:15 AM   RCD 011   Moran, T / Zhang, Y
                  MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   RCD 011   Moran, T / Zhang, Y
90247   CHNS 0201 B     -1   1         Intermediate Chinese     TR   09:55 AM   10:45 AM   RCD 011   Moran, T / Zhang, Y
                  MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   RCD 011   Moran, T / Zhang, Y
90613   CHNS 0201 W     4   2         Drill     R   11:00 AM   11:50 AM   ATD 102   Moran, T
90258   CHNS 0201 X     -1   3         Drill     R   01:55 PM   02:45 PM   ATD 102   Zhang, Y
90260   CHNS 0201 Y     2   1         Drill     R   03:00 PM   03:50 PM   ATD 102   Zhang, Y
90261   CHNS 0201 Z     -3   -1         Drill     F   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   ATD 102   Moran, T
91550   CHNS 0220 A   CW   3           Modern Chinese Literature     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   AXN 219   Moran, T
92792   CHNS 0220 B     -3           Modern Chinese Literature     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   AXN 219   Moran, T
90289   CHNS 0301 A     5   2         Advanced Chinese I     TR   09:55 AM   10:45 AM   OCH 206   Wang, K / Zhang, Y
                  MF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   OCH 206   Wang, K / Zhang, Y
91608   CHNS 0301 B     4   1         Advanced Chinese I     TR   11:00 AM   11:50 AM   OCH 206   Wang, K / Zhang, Y
                  MF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   OCH 206   Wang, K / Zhang, Y
92027   CHNS 0370 A     -1           Traditional Chinese Novels     MW   07:30 PM   08:45 PM   LIB 230   Xu, W
92100   CHNS 0370 B   CW   1           Traditional Chinese Novels     MW   07:30 PM   08:45 PM   LIB 230   Xu, W
90290   CHNS 0411 A     3           Classical Chinese I     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   LIB 230   Xu, W
90291   CHNS 0425 A     8           Chns Social Issues Adv Rdngs     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   ADK CLT   Du, H
90293   CHNS 0500 A     APRVL           Independent Project             STAFF
90295   CHNS 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Project             Du, H
90297   CHNS 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Project             Xu, W
90497   CHNS 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Project             Moran, T
90300   CHNS 0700 A     APRVL           Senior Essay             STAFF
90303   CHNS 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Essay             Xu, W
90304   CHNS 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Essay             Du, H
90500   CHNS 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Essay             Moran, T
91672   CHNS 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Essay             Zhang, Y
91367   CHNS 0701 A     APRVL           Senior Thesis Research             STAFF
91368   CHNS 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis Research             Xu, W
91369   CHNS 0701 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis Research             Du, H
91370   CHNS 0701 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis Research             Moran, T


Classics

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
92559   CLAS 0144 A     -8   2         Literature of the Roman Empire     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXT 201   Star, C
92560   CLAS 0144 B   CW   -6           Literature of the Roman Empire     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXT 201   Star, C
                  F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   AXT 206   Star, C
91902   CLAS 0150 A     11   2         Greek and Roman Epic Poetry     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   AXT 201   Witkin, M
91906   CLAS 0150 X     4   1         Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   AXT 204   Witkin, M
91907   CLAS 0150 Y     6   2         Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXT 204   Witkin, M
91908   CLAS 0150 Z     1   1         Discussion     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   AXT 204   Witkin, M
90104   CLAS 0450 A     6           History of Class Lit     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXT 305   Ganiban, R
90350   CLAS 0500 A     99           Independent Study             STAFF
90374   CLAS 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study             Witkin, M
90724   CLAS 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study             Ganiban, R
90375   CLAS 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study             Sfyroeras, P
90698   CLAS 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study             Star, C
90115   CLAS 0505 A     99           Ind Senior Project             STAFF
90118   CLAS 0505 C     APRVL           Ind Senior Project             Witkin, M
90119   CLAS 0505 D     APRVL           Ind Senior Project             Ganiban, R
90481   CLAS 0505 E     APRVL           Ind Senior Project             Sfyroeras, P
90727   CLAS 0505 F     APRVL           Ind Senior Project             Star, C
90120   CLAS 0700 A     99           Sr Essay Classics/Cy             STAFF
90483   CLAS 0700 C     APRVL           Sr Essay Classics/Cy             Witkin, M
90484   CLAS 0700 D     APRVL           Sr Essay Classics/Cy             Ganiban, R
90485   CLAS 0700 E     APRVL           Sr Essay Classics/Cy             Sfyroeras, P
90699   CLAS 0700 F     APRVL           Sr Essay Classics/Cy             Star, C
90109   CLAS 0701 A     2           Hist of Class Lit     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXT 305   Ganiban, R


Comparative Literature

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91909   CMLT 0150 A     0           Please register via CLAS 0150A     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   AXT 201   Witkin, M
91911   CMLT 0150 X     0           Please register via CLAS 0150X     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   AXT 204   Witkin, M
91912   CMLT 0150 Y     0           Please register via CLAS 0150Y     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXT 204   Witkin, M
91913   CMLT 0150 Z     0           Please register via CLAS 0150Z     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   AXT 204   Witkin, M
92738   CMLT 0200 A     13           Folk-Fairy Tales of the World     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   WNS 203   Russi, R
92630   CMLT 0201 A     13           Science Fiction Global Context     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   FIC FR2   Portice, T
91129   CMLT 0205 A     0           Please register via ENAM 0205A     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   CHT 107   Siddiqi, Y
92615   CMLT 0285 A     0           Please register via ENAM 0285A     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   MBH 538   Baldridge, A
92354   CMLT 0299 A     0           Please register via ITAL 0299A     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   CHT 107   Carletti, S
92455   CMLT 0311 A     0           Please register via RELI 0311A     M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   OFFM   Goldman, S / Patton, L
92268   CMLT 0317 A     0           Please register via ENAM 0317A     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   FIC FR1   Billings, T
91205   CMLT 0450 A     0           Please register via CLAS 0450A     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXT 305   Ganiban, R
91343   CMLT 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study             Crouzieres-Ingenthron, A
91439   CMLT 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Feldman, I
91603   CMLT 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Hanta, K
91606   CMLT 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Poppe, N
91691   CMLT 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Wells, M


Computer Science

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90061   CSCI 0101 A     -1   0         Introduction to Computing     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   MBH 104   Vaccari, A / Caplan, P
91782   CSCI 0101 B     2   1         Introduction to Computing     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 104   Vaccari, A / Caplan, P
91457   CSCI 0101 X     1   1         Introduction to Computing Lab     F   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   75SHS 224   Vaccari, A / Caplan, P
91458   CSCI 0101 Y     0   -1         Introduction to Computing Lab     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   75SHS 224   Vaccari, A / Caplan, P
91459   CSCI 0101 Z     0   0         Introduction to Computing Lab     F   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   75SHS 224   Caplan, P
91089   CSCI 0150 A     11   5         Computing for the Sciences     MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   75SHS 202   Linderman, M
91462   CSCI 0150 B     -1   3         Computing for the Sciences     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   75SHS 202   Linderman, M
91460   CSCI 0200 A     -1           Math Foundations of Computing     MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   75SHS 203   Kimmel, S
91718   CSCI 0200 B     0           Math Foundations of Computing     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   75SHS 203   Kimmel, S
90101   CSCI 0201 A     14           Data Structures     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 220   Grant, J
91490   CSCI 0201 Y     3           Data Structures Lab     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   75SHS 224   Grant, J
91491   CSCI 0201 Z     11           Data Structures Lab     W   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   75SHS 224   Grant, J
90102   CSCI 0202 A     0           Computer Architecture     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   75SHS 224   Johnson, P
91660   CSCI 0202 B     1           Computer Architecture     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   75SHS 224   Johnson, P
90103   CSCI 0301 A     0           Theory of Computation     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   75SHS 203   Dickerson, M
91619   CSCI 0302 A     1           Algorithms and Complexity     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   75SHS 203   Christman, A
92199   CSCI 0302 B     -3           Algorithms and Complexity     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   75SHS 203   Christman, A
92524   CSCI 0312 A     7           Software Development     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   75SHS 202   Andrews, C
91745   CSCI 0315 A     -3           Systems Programming     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   75SHS 224   Johnson, P
92525   CSCI 0315 Z     -3           Systems Programming Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   75SHS 224   Johnson, P
92273   CSCI 0333 A     2           Quantum Computing     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   75SHS 203   Kimmel, S
92274   CSCI 0433 A     9           Compiler Design     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   75SHS 202   Linderman, M
92513   CSCI 0435 A     2           Embedded Systems     MWF   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   75SHS 202   Vaccari, A
92528   CSCI 0435 Z     2           Embedded Systems Lab     W   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   75SHS 202   Vaccari, A
92275   CSCI 0466 A     1           Usable Mobile Interfaces     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   75SHS 202   Andrews, C
90415   CSCI 0500 A     99           Advanced Study             STAFF
90537   CSCI 0500 B     APRVL           Advanced Study             Briggs, A
90735   CSCI 0500 C     APRVL           Advanced Study             Scharstein, D
90538   CSCI 0500 D     APRVL           Advanced Study             Dickerson, M
90539   CSCI 0500 E     APRVL           Advanced Study             Johnson, P
90605   CSCI 0500 F     APRVL           Advanced Study             Christman, A
91499   CSCI 0500 G     APRVL           Advanced Study             Andrews, C
91671   CSCI 0500 H     APRVL           Advanced Study             Linderman, M
91797   CSCI 0500 I     APRVL           Advanced Study             Grant, J
91798   CSCI 0500 J     APRVL           Advanced Study             Kimmel, S
92202   CSCI 0500 K     APRVL           Advanced Study             Vaccari, A
91456   CSCI 0701 A     APRVL           Senior Seminar     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   75SHS 206   Grant, J
92126   CSCI 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Seminar     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   75SHS 206   Caplan, P
91620   CSCI 0702 A     APRVL           Senior Thesis     U   08:00 AM   04:59 PM     Kimmel, S


Creative Writing

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91130   CRWR 0106 A     0           Please register via FMMC 0106A     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   HPB SEM   Miranda Hardy, D
91208   CRWR 0106 B     0           Please register for FMMC 0106B     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   HPB SEM   Miranda Hardy, D
91131   CRWR 0170 A     4           Writing: Poetry, Fiction, NonF     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   CHT 109   Gottshall, K
91132   CRWR 0170 B     2           Writing: Poetry, Fiction, NonF     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   ADK CLT   Mayhew-Bergman, M
91481   CRWR 0173 A     0   0         Environmental Lit Workshop     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   AXN 105   Lourie, P
91133   CRWR 0175 A     -1           Structure of Poetry     MW   07:30 PM   08:45 PM   CHT 107   Gottshall, K
92616   CRWR 0215 A     7           The Feminine Heroic     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   PRS KAD   Mayhew-Bergman, M
92436   CRWR 0218 A   CW   0           Please register via THEA 0218A     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXT 204   Yeaton, D
92258   CRWR 0370 A     APRVL           Advanced Fiction Workshop     T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 220   Cohen, R
92006   CRWR 0375 A     APRVL           Advanced Poetry Workshop     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   OCH 206   Parini, J
92259   CRWR 0380 A     -2           Advanced Non-Fiction Workshop     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXN 220   Ulmer, S
92521   CRWR 0388 A   CW   APRVL           Please register via ENVS 0388A     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 105   Lourie, P
91134   CRWR 0560 A     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             STAFF
91135   CRWR 0560 B     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Evans, D
91136   CRWR 0560 C     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Price, D
91137   CRWR 0560 D     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Shaw, C
91138   CRWR 0560 E     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Berg, J
91139   CRWR 0560 F     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Bertolini, J
91140   CRWR 0560 G     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Brayton, D
91141   CRWR 0560 H     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Kramer, K
91142   CRWR 0560 I     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Newbury, M
91143   CRWR 0560 J     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Napier, E
91144   CRWR 0560 K     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Billings, T
91145   CRWR 0560 L     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Baldridge, A
91146   CRWR 0560 M     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Parini, J
91147   CRWR 0560 N     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Siddiqi, Y
91148   CRWR 0560 O     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Ulmer, S
91149   CRWR 0560 P     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Cooper, C
91150   CRWR 0560 Q     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Cohen, R
91151   CRWR 0560 R     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Wells, M
91152   CRWR 0560 S     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Wright, C
91154   CRWR 0560 U     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Gottshall, K
91155   CRWR 0560 V     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Losano, A
91157   CRWR 0560 W     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Graves, B
91156   CRWR 0560 X     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Bain, D
91158   CRWR 0560 Y     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Millier, B
91159   CRWR 0560 Z     APRVL           Special Project: Writing             Nash, W
91160   CRWR 0701 A     99           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             STAFF
91161   CRWR 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Evans, D
91162   CRWR 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Price, D
91163   CRWR 0701 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Gottshall, K
91164   CRWR 0701 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Berg, J
91165   CRWR 0701 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Bertolini, J
91166   CRWR 0701 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Baldridge, A
91167   CRWR 0701 H     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Wells, M
91168   CRWR 0701 I     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Newbury, M
91169   CRWR 0701 J     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Napier, E
91170   CRWR 0701 K     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Billings, T
91171   CRWR 0701 L     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Brayton, D
91172   CRWR 0701 M     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Kuebler, C
91173   CRWR 0701 N     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Siddiqi, Y
91174   CRWR 0701 O     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Parini, J
91175   CRWR 0701 P     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Kramer, K
91176   CRWR 0701 Q     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Cohen, R
91178   CRWR 0701 S     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Wright, C
91179   CRWR 0701 T     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Cooper, C
91180   CRWR 0701 U     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Graves, B
91181   CRWR 0701 V     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Losano, A
91182   CRWR 0701 W     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Nash, W
91183   CRWR 0701 X     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Ulmer, S
91184   CRWR 0701 Y     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Millier, B
91185   CRWR 0701 Z     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Creative Writing             Shaw, C


Dance

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
92754   DANC 0114 A     18           Community Dialogue/Arts     W   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   MAC 126   Brown, C
90006   DANC 0160 A     1   0         Introduction to Dance     MW   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MAC 110   Brown, C
                  TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MAC 110   Brown, C
92550   DANC 0244 A     0           Please register via MUSC 0244A     TR   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MAC 221   Kafumbe, D
91634   DANC 0261 A     -6           Improvisational Practices     W   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MAC 110   Winfield, L
                  TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MAC 110   Winfield, L
92489   DANC 0361 A     12   3         Movement and Media     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MAC 110   Lawrence, T
                  M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MAC 210   Lawrence, T
91571   DANC 0370 A     3           Production Workshop     F   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MAC 110   Ponder, J
91206   DANC 0376 A     2           Anatomy and Kinesiology     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MAC 109   Jenkins, L
                  W   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MAC 109   Jenkins, L
90150   DANC 0380 A     APRVL           Dance Company     MTWR   04:30 PM   06:30 PM   MAC 110   Borni, K
91849   DANC 0460 A     10           Intermediate/Advanced DanceII     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   MAC 110   Jenkins, L
                  W   07:00 PM   09:00 PM   MAC 110   Jenkins, L
90408   DANC 0500 A     99           Independent Project             STAFF
90410   DANC 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Project             Borni, K
90668   DANC 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Project             Brown, C
91432   DANC 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Project             McGregor, P
90432   DANC 0700 A     99           Independent Project             STAFF
90670   DANC 0700 C     APRVL           Independent Project             Forestieri, G
90671   DANC 0700 D     APRVL           Independent Project             Brown, C
91433   DANC 0700 E     APRVL           Independent Project             McGregor, P


Economics

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90307   ECON 0150 A     -1   0         Intro Macroeconomics     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   AXN 219   Wolcott, E
90308   ECON 0150 B     -1   -1         Intro Macroeconomics     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXN 219   Wolcott, E
90310   ECON 0150 C     1   -2         Intro Macroeconomics     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   75SHS 224   Craven, C
91556   ECON 0150 D     0   -1         Intro Macroeconomics     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   WNS 208   Craven, C
92448   ECON 0150 E     -1   -2         Intro Macroeconomics     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   WNS 208   Artunc, C
90315   ECON 0155 A     0   -1         Intro Microeconomics     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXN 103   Holmes, J
92449   ECON 0155 B     -2   -1         Intro Microeconomics     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 103   Holmes, J
90316   ECON 0155 C     3   0         Intro Microeconomics     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   WNS 202   Wunnava, P
91884   ECON 0155 D     0   -3         Intro Microeconomics     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   AXN 103   Pecsok, S
90317   ECON 0210 A     -1           Economic Statistics     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   GFD LCT   Sommers, P
90318   ECON 0210 B     -6           Economic Statistics     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   GFD LCT   Sommers, P
91210   ECON 0210 C     -3   1         Economic Statistics     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   SDL 110   Rao, A
91644   ECON 0210 V     -6   2         LAB - ECON 0210 C     W   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   LIB 140   Rao, A
90319   ECON 0210 W     3   0         LAB - ECON 0210 C     W   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   LIB 140   Rao, A
90320   ECON 0210 X     -3           LAB - ECON 0210 A or B     T   01:30 PM   02:20 PM   LIB 140   Sommers, P
90321   ECON 0210 Y     -1           LAB - ECON 0210 A or B     R   11:00 AM   11:50 AM   LIB 140   Sommers, P
90322   ECON 0210 Z     -3           LAB - ECON 0210 A or B     T   11:00 AM   11:50 AM   LIB 140   Sommers, P
90513   ECON 0211 A     0           Regression Analysis     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   GFD LCT   Byker, T
90681   ECON 0211 B     -1           Regression Analysis     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   GFD LCT   Byker, T
90682   ECON 0211 X     -2           LAB - ECON 0211 A or B     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   LIB 140   Byker, T
90516   ECON 0211 Y     2           LAB - ECON 0211 A or B     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   LIB 140   Byker, T
90514   ECON 0211 Z     -1           LAB - ECON 0211 A or B     W   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   LIB 140   Byker, T
91319   ECON 0212 A     16           Empirical Economic Research     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   LIB 140   Gong, E
91081   ECON 0228 A     -1           Econ of Agricultural Transtion     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   AXN 103   Pecsok, S
91659   ECON 0228 Z     -1           Econ of Agricultural Trans-LAB     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 104   Pecsok, S
91320   ECON 0229 A     -1   2         Econ Hist/Hist of Econ Thought     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   GFD LCT   Sargent, K
91583   ECON 0232 A     -2   -1         The Chinese Economy     T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 103   Pyle, W
92208   ECON 0234 A     16   0         Economics of Africa     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXN 109   Porteous, O
91347   ECON 0240 A     18   2         Int'l Econ: Theory & Policy     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXN 109   Porteous, O
91778   ECON 0240 Y     6   1         DISC - ECON 0240 A     M   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   WNS 507   Porteous, O
91776   ECON 0240 Z     12   1         DISC - ECON 0240 A     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   WNS 507   Porteous, O
90284   ECON 0250 A     -3   -2         Macro Theory     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXN 100   Sargent, K
91473   ECON 0250 B     16   0         Macro Theory     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   WNS 207   Fieldhouse, A
90262   ECON 0255 A     12   0         Micro Theory     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 219   Abel, M
90533   ECON 0255 B     12   0         Micro Theory     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 103   Abel, M
92614   ECON 0255 Z     24   0         DISC - ECON 0255 A and B     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   AXN 229   Abel, M
91012   ECON 0265 A     3   1         Environmental Economics     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   WNS 207   Rao, A
91557   ECON 0280 A     -12   2         Game Theory     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   WNS 207   Carpenter, J
92450   ECON 0350 A     26           Advanced Macro Theory & Policy     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   WNS 207   Munro, D
91887   ECON 0401 A     -4           Inequality and Justice     MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   AXT 204   Matthews, P
92535   ECON 0418 A     0           Macroeconomics of Depressions     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   CHT 109   Fieldhouse, A
92640   ECON 0429 A     -3           Trade & For. Aid in Latin Amer     W   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   LAF 121   Maluccio, J
92451   ECON 0430 A     -2           Post-Communist Econ Transition     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   LIB 230   Pyle, W
91645   ECON 0445 A     -3           International Finance     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   WNS 506   Munro, D
92536   ECON 0453 A     1           Hist Dev of World Economy     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   WNS 506   Artunc, C
92452   ECON 0465 A     0           Environmental Economics Topics     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   ADK CLT   Isham, J
90112   ECON 0500 A     99           Individual Special Project             STAFF
90535   ECON 0500 B     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Abel, M
90455   ECON 0500 C     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Artunc, C
90685   ECON 0500 E     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Byker, T
90686   ECON 0500 F     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Carpenter, J
90687   ECON 0500 G     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Fieldhouse, A
90688   ECON 0500 H     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Rao, A
90689   ECON 0500 I     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Gong, E
90690   ECON 0500 J     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Craven, C
90692   ECON 0500 L     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Isham, J
90693   ECON 0500 M     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Maluccio, J
90694   ECON 0500 N     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Munro, D
90696   ECON 0500 P     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Pecsok, S
90697   ECON 0500 Q     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Porteous, O
90789   ECON 0500 R     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Pyle, W
90791   ECON 0500 T     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Sargent, K
90792   ECON 0500 U     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Wolcott, E
90793   ECON 0500 V     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Matthews, P
91042   ECON 0500 W     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Wunnava, P
92012   ECON 0500 X     APRVL           Individual Special Project             Holmes, J
91366   ECON 0701 A     APRVL           Senior Research Workshop I     M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   WNS 506   Carpenter, J
91647   ECON 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Research Workshop I     U   08:00 AM   04:59 PM   WNS 506   Gong, E
92639   ECON 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Research Workshop I     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   WNS 507   Wunnava, P


Education Studies

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90918   EDST 0115 A     -3   -2         Education In the USA     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 229   Hammerle, M
91552   EDST 0115 B     -1   6         Education In the USA     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 229   Hammerle, M
91627   EDST 0115 Y     -3   -2         Discussion - A     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   AXN 219   Hammerle, M
91628   EDST 0115 Z     -1   6         Discussion - B     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXN 219   Hammerle, M
92115   EDST 0206 A     APRVL           Environmental Education     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   AXT 301   Weston, T
                  T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXT 302   Weston, T
91454   EDST 0210 A   CW   0           Please Register via INTD 0210A     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXT 201   Cassarino, S
91731   EDST 0215 A     APRVL           Culturally Responsive Pedagogy     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXN 229   Affolter, T
                  F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXN 229   Affolter, T
90888   EDST 0305 A     15           Elem. Literacy & Soc. Studies     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   AXT 110   Weston, T
                  MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXT 110   Weston, T
90396   EDST 0405 A     APRVL           Elem Student Teach Practicum     U   08:00 AM   08:50 AM     Johnston, C
90397   EDST 0406 A     APRVL           Elem Student Teach Practicum     U   08:00 AM   08:50 AM     Johnston, C
90398   EDST 0407 A     APRVL           Elem Student Teach Practicum     U   08:00 AM   08:50 AM     Johnston, C
90946   EDST 0410 A   CW   APRVL           Student Teaching Seminar     W   03:30 PM   06:00 PM   AXT 110   Johnston, C
91754   EDST 0415 A     APRVL           Sec Student Teach Practicum     U   08:00 AM   08:50 AM     Weston, T
91755   EDST 0416 A     APRVL           Sec Student Teach Practicum     U   08:00 AM   08:50 AM     Weston, T
91756   EDST 0417 A     APRVL           Sec Student Teach Practicum     U   08:00 AM   08:50 AM     Weston, T
91732   EDST 0430 A     3           Senior Seminar in Education     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXT 301   Johnston, C
90414   EDST 0500 A     99           Independent Project             STAFF
90154   EDST 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Project             Miller-Lane, J
90430   EDST 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Project             Weston, T
90477   EDST 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Project             Affolter, T
92488   EDST 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Project             Hammerle, M
91733   EDST 0505 A     APRVL           Ind. Study-Sec Methods             STAFF
91758   EDST 0505 C     APRVL           Ind. Study-Sec Methods     W   07:30 PM   09:30 PM   AXT 110   Affolter, T
92732   EDST 4001 A     0           Individuals and Societies     W   04:00 PM   08:30 PM     Miller-Lane, J


English & American Literatures

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90606   ENAM 0103 A   CW   -1           Reading Literature     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXN 104   Baldridge, A
90608   ENAM 0103 B   CW   5           Reading Literature     MWF   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   LAF 121   Wang, J
92260   ENAM 0103 C   CW   1           Reading Literature     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   ATA A100   Graves, B
92618   ENAM 0115 A     17           Intro Ethnic North Am Lit     MWF   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   WNS 202   Wang, J
92263   ENAM 0117 A     -7   2         The Short Story     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXN 103   Cohen, R
90835   ENAM 0205 A     7           Intro:Contemporary Lit. Theory     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   CHT 107   Siddiqi, Y
90834   ENAM 0209 A     -3           Please register via AMST 0209A     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   LIB 201   Evans, D
92552   ENAM 0219 A     8           English Romantic Novel     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   AXT 110   Napier, E
92264   ENAM 0225 A     22           Eighteenth-Century Literature     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXT 110   Napier, E
92265   ENAM 0243 A     -2           Maritime Literature & Culture     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   WNS 208   Brayton, D
92238   ENAM 0252 A     0           Please register via AMST 0252A     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXN 219   Nash, W
91894   ENAM 0253 A     -3           Please register via AMST 0253A     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   LIB 201   Newbury, M
92243   ENAM 0282 A     22           Reconstructing Literature     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 109   Spears, T
92533   ENAM 0285 A     10   2         Magical Realism(s)     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   MBH 538   Baldridge, A
92267   ENAM 0317 A     13           Poetics of Translation     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   FIC FR1   Billings, T
92269   ENAM 0419 A     -1           Gender,Power,Politics on Stage     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   ADK CLT   Wells, M
92271   ENAM 0442 A     -1           Religious Poetry     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   OCH 206   Parini, J
92553   ENAM 0445 A     2           Novels Environmental Justice     MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   ATD 102   Brayton, D
90158   ENAM 0500 A     99           Special Project: Lit             STAFF
90162   ENAM 0500 B     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Cooper, C
90164   ENAM 0500 C     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Price, D
90166   ENAM 0500 D     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Graves, B
90169   ENAM 0500 E     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Berg, J
90170   ENAM 0500 F     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Bertolini, J
90172   ENAM 0500 G     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Brayton, D
90173   ENAM 0500 H     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Gottshall, K
90174   ENAM 0500 I     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Newbury, M
90176   ENAM 0500 J     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Napier, E
90646   ENAM 0500 K     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Billings, T
90647   ENAM 0500 L     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Baldridge, A
90648   ENAM 0500 M     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Parini, J
90649   ENAM 0500 N     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Siddiqi, Y
90650   ENAM 0500 O     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Ulmer, S
90651   ENAM 0500 P     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Kramer, K
90652   ENAM 0500 Q     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Cohen, R
90653   ENAM 0500 R     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Wells, M
90654   ENAM 0500 S     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Wright, C
90655   ENAM 0500 T     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Evans, D
90656   ENAM 0500 U     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Halpern, S
90657   ENAM 0500 V     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Losano, A
90658   ENAM 0500 W     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Nash, W
90752   ENAM 0500 X     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Bain, D
90753   ENAM 0500 Y     APRVL           Special Project: Lit             Millier, B
90183   ENAM 0700 A     99           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             STAFF
90184   ENAM 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Evans, D
90187   ENAM 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Price, D
90189   ENAM 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Baldridge, A
90190   ENAM 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Berg, J
90192   ENAM 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Mayhew-Bergman, M
90193   ENAM 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Brayton, D
90196   ENAM 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Wells, M
90198   ENAM 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Newbury, M
90200   ENAM 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Siddiqi, Y
90201   ENAM 0700 K     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Billings, T
90253   ENAM 0700 L     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Cooper, C
90562   ENAM 0700 M     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Parini, J
90563   ENAM 0700 N     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Napier, E
90586   ENAM 0700 O     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Ulmer, S
90659   ENAM 0700 P     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Kramer, K
90660   ENAM 0700 Q     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Cohen, R
90700   ENAM 0700 R     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Ulmer, S
90754   ENAM 0700 T     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Donadio, S
90755   ENAM 0700 U     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Graves, B
90756   ENAM 0700 V     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Losano, A
90757   ENAM 0700 W     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Nash, W
90758   ENAM 0700 X     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Gottshall, K
90759   ENAM 0700 Y     APRVL           Senior Thesis:Critical Writing             Millier, B
90220   ENAM 0705 A     0           Please register via LITS 0705A     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXT 206   Sfyroeras, P
91527   ENAM 0708 A     APRVL           Joint Senior Work: ENAM-THEA             STAFF


Environmental Studies

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90281   ENVS 0112 A     1   2         Natural Science & Environment     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   HLD 103   Lapin, M / Doyle, K
90919   ENVS 0112 W     -1   0         Natural Science & Env Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 311   Doyle, K
90282   ENVS 0112 X     0   0         Natural Science & Env Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 311   Doyle, K
90285   ENVS 0112 Y     0   0         Natural Science & Env Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 311   Doyle, K
90286   ENVS 0112 Z     2   2         Natural Science & Env Lab     F   11:45 AM   02:30 PM   MBH 311   Doyle, K
92290   ENVS 0150 A     0           Please register via GEOG 0150A     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 104   Howarth, J
92539   ENVS 0150 W     -1           Please register via GEOG 0150W     T   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   MBH 632   STAFF
92541   ENVS 0150 X     0           Please register via GEOG 0150X     T   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 632   STAFF
92291   ENVS 0150 Y     0           Please register via GEOG 0150Y     T   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   MBH 632   Howarth, J
92292   ENVS 0150 Z     0           Please register via GEOG 0150Z     T   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 632   Howarth, J
92558   ENVS 0173 A     0           Please register via CRWR 0173A     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   AXN 105   Lourie, P
92081   ENVS 0208 A     -3           Env Justice / the Anthropocene     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   HLD 103   Suarez, D
92277   ENVS 0209 A     1   1         Gender Health Environment     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   HLD 103   Baker-Medard, M
90287   ENVS 0211 A     0           Conservation & Env Policy     MW   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   HLD 103   Klyza, C
90620   ENVS 0211 X     1           Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   HLD 103   Klyza, C
90621   ENVS 0211 Y     0           Discussion     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   HLD 103   Klyza, C
90622   ENVS 0211 Z     -1           Discussion     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   HLD 103   Klyza, C
90288   ENVS 0215 A     5   5         Contested Grounds     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   HLD 103   Gould, R
92590   ENVS 0243 A     0           Please register via ENAM 0243A     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   WNS 208   Brayton, D
92481   ENVS 0310 A     9           Theories of Change     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   HLD 103   Suarez, D
92193   ENVS 0332 A     4           The Perennial Turn, Ag/Culture     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   HLD 103   Lapin, M / Barnicle, N /
92484   ENVS 0388 A   CW   APRVL           Environmental Writing     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 105   Lourie, P
90298   ENVS 0401 A     4           Community Engaged Practicum     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   HLD 200   Klyza, C / Munroe, D
                  T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   HLD 200   Klyza, C / Munroe, D
92473   ENVS 0442 A   CW   8           Transnational Feminist Conserv     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   WNS 208   Baker-Medard, M
92554   ENVS 0445 A     0           Please register via ENAM 0445A     MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   ATD 102   Brayton, D
90417   ENVS 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study             Suarez, D
90418   ENVS 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study             McCauley, M
90493   ENVS 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study             Isham, J
90420   ENVS 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study             Klyza, C
90421   ENVS 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study             Gould, R
90494   ENVS 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Study             Stoll, D
90422   ENVS 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Study             Ryan, P
90456   ENVS 0500 L     APRVL           Independent Study             Morse, K
90511   ENVS 0500 M     APRVL           Independent Study             STAFF
90496   ENVS 0500 N     APRVL           Independent Study             Baker-Medard, M
90625   ENVS 0500 P     APRVL           Independent Study             Lapin, M
90627   ENVS 0500 R     APRVL           Independent Study             McKibben, W
90764   ENVS 0500 S     APRVL           Independent Study             Costanza-Robinson, M
90765   ENVS 0500 T     APRVL           Independent Study             Tropp, J
90850   ENVS 0500 U     APRVL           Independent Study             Brayton, D
91440   ENVS 0500 Z     APRVL           Independent Study             Fuentes-George, K
90457   ENVS 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Sassin, E
90498   ENVS 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Suarez, D
90499   ENVS 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             McCauley, M
90501   ENVS 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Isham, J
90502   ENVS 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Eggleston, E
90503   ENVS 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Klyza, C
90504   ENVS 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Gould, R
90505   ENVS 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Stoll, D
90506   ENVS 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Ryan, P
90507   ENVS 0700 K     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Anderson, M
90508   ENVS 0700 L     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Morse, K
90509   ENVS 0700 M     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Rao, A
90510   ENVS 0700 N     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Baker-Medard, M
90571   ENVS 0700 O     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Grasswick, H
90628   ENVS 0700 P     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Lapin, M
90629   ENVS 0700 Q     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Berazneva, J
90630   ENVS 0700 R     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             McKibben, W
90766   ENVS 0700 S     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Costanza-Robinson, M
90767   ENVS 0700 T     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Tropp, J
91058   ENVS 0700 U     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Brayton, D
91438   ENVS 0700 V     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Fuentes-George, K
90884   ENVS 0700 X     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Ulmer, S
91828   ENVS 0700 Z     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Barnicle, N
91679   ENVS 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Baker-Medard, M
92028   ENVS 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Suarez, D
92031   ENVS 0701 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Isham, J
92034   ENVS 0701 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Klyza, C
92030   ENVS 0701 H     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Gould, R
92035   ENVS 0701 L     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Morse, K
92029   ENVS 0701 P     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Lapin, M
92032   ENVS 0701 U     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Brayton, D
92177   ENVS 0703 A     APRVL           Senior Integrated Thesis             STAFF


Film & Media Culture

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90913   FMMC 0101 A     0   1         Aesthetics of the Moving Image     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXN 232   Dobreva, N
                  T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXT AUD   Dobreva, N
90914   FMMC 0102 A     8   5         Film History     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   AXN 232   Grindon, A
                  M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 232   Grindon, A
92279   FMMC 0104 A     3   2         Television & American Culture     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 109   Mittell, J
                  T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL DNA   Mittell, J
91364   FMMC 0105 A     3           Sight and Sound I     TR   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 001   Miranda Hardy, D
90916   FMMC 0106 A     1           Writing for the Screen I     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   HPB SEM   Miranda Hardy, D
91207   FMMC 0106 B     1           Writing for the Screen I     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   HPB SEM   Miranda Hardy, D
92281   FMMC 0224 A     10           African Cinema     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 232   Ngaiza, N
                  W   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL DNA   Ngaiza, N
92234   FMMC 0225 A     -2           Please register via AMST 0225A     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   LIB 201   Newbury, M
                  M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXT AUD   Newbury, M
92280   FMMC 0232 A     14   2         The Documentary Film     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXN 220   Grindon, A
                  T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 232   Grindon, A
92282   FMMC 0244 A     9           International Cinema:     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXN 232   Keathley, C
                  W   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 232   Keathley, C
91842   FMMC 0249 A     -2           Introduction to Podcasting     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXN 105   Davis, E
90917   FMMC 0335 A     6           Sight and Sound II     MW   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 001   Ngaiza, N
92283   FMMC 0355 A   CW   -3           Theories of Popular Culture     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 001   Mittell, J
                  T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL 110   Mittell, J
92596   FMMC 0361 A     0           Please register via DANC 0361A     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MAC 110   STAFF
                  M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MAC 210   STAFF
90263   FMMC 0507 A     99           Independent Project             STAFF
90401   FMMC 0507 B     APRVL           Independent Project             Uricaru, I
90402   FMMC 0507 C     APRVL           Independent Project             Grindon, A
90403   FMMC 0507 D     APRVL           Independent Project             Miranda Hardy, D
90404   FMMC 0507 E     APRVL           Independent Project             Stein, L
90405   FMMC 0507 F     APRVL           Independent Project             Keathley, C
90406   FMMC 0507 G     APRVL           Independent Project             Mittell, J
91688   FMMC 0507 I     APRVL           Independent Project             Ngaiza, N
92737   FMMC 0507 J     APRVL           Independent Project             Dobreva, N


First Year Seminar

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
92498   FYSE 1056 A   CW   0           The Black Death     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   WNS 507   Burnham, L
92532   FYSE 1107 A   CW   0           Shaping the Future     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 317   Spatafora, G
92090   FYSE 1167 A   CW   0           Shakespeare's Characters     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   RAJ CON   Berg, J
92499   FYSE 1200 A   CW   0           J.R.R. Tolkien Middle-earth     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   75SHS 206   Dickerson, M
92501   FYSE 1212 A   CW   0           Mathematics For All     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   WNS 507   Bremser, P
92531   FYSE 1306 A   CW   0           Mountains of the Northeast     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 430   Munroe, J
92508   FYSE 1312 A   CW   8           Boccaccio's Decameron     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   ATD 102   Mula, S
92502   FYSE 1330 A   CW   0           Economic Development-Ground Up     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   CHT 109   Maluccio, J
92510   FYSE 1389 A   CW   1           Five Novellas     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXT 204   Wright, C
92530   FYSE 1424 A   CW   -1           Science & Democracy     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXN 105   Grasswick, H
92534   FYSE 1431 A   CW   1           Food, Identity, and Power     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXT 110   Oxfeld, E
92495   FYSE 1436 A   CW   1           Mystics, Saints, and Shamans     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   LAF 121   Anzali, A
92497   FYSE 1441 A   CW   -1           The good Body     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   MAC 110   Brown, C
92506   FYSE 1447 A   CW   0           Capturing Nature     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 530   Foutch, E
92515   FYSE 1455 A   CW   -1           Teachers and Students     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   WTH SEM   Schine, R
92509   FYSE 1461 A   CW   0           Fellini and the Art of Cinema     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   ATA A100   Van Order, M
                  T   07:30 PM   09:30 PM   AXN 100   Van Order, M
91791   FYSE 1464 A   CW   1           Intro Postcolonial Literatures     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   75SHS 206   Siddiqi, Y
92647   FYSE 1483 A   CW   -1           The Magic of Numbers     MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   WNS 203   Dorman, D
92567   FYSE 1491 A   CW   0           Shakespeare's Sonnets     MWF   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   FIC CK1   Billings, T
91815   FYSE 1507 A   CW   0           The Women of Game of Thrones     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXN 105   Dobreva, N
                  T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   MBH 220   Dobreva, N
92163   FYSE 1525 A   CW   0           Writer's Decathlon     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   LAF 121   Losano, A
92203   FYSE 1534 A   CW   -1           Who Owns Culture?     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   LAF 121   Prakash, A
92210   FYSE 1535 A   CW   -1           Literary Borders     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 104   Cassarino, S
92500   FYSE 1541 A   CW   4           21st Century Playwrights     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXT 110   Biancosino, M
92504   FYSE 1543 A   CW   -1           Leonardo da Vinci     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   FIC CK1   Smith Abbott, K
92514   FYSE 1544 A   CW   0           How Democracies Die     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 104   Gumuscu, S
92516   FYSE 1545 A   CW   5           African Musical Lifestyles     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MAC 221   Kafumbe, D
92517   FYSE 1546 A   CW   0           Lang of Conspiracy Theories     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 148   Sanchez, J
92518   FYSE 1547 A   CW   0           Water Rights and Resources     MWF   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   CHT 109   Holler, J
92519   FYSE 1548 A   CW   -1           Imaging: People and Techniques     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 530   Durst, M
92526   FYSE 1549 A   CW   -1           Monsters in Japan     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   FIC CK1   Milutin, O
92527   FYSE 1550 A   CW   -1           Chinatown, SF, USA     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 311   Mao, J
92529   FYSE 1551 A   CW   8           Dub: From Reggae to Remix     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   ATD 102   Graves, B
92568   FYSE 1552 A   CW   0           Greek Tragedy & Politics     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   AXT 204   Witkin, M
92569   FYSE 1553 A   CW   0           Science is a Verb     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 338   Seehuus, M
92592   FYSE 1554 A   CW   0           Global Environmental Racism     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   AXN 104   Ulmer, S
92610   FYSE 1555 A   CW   3           Francophone Comics and Culture     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   CHT 003   Dessein, E
92609   FYSE 1556 A   CW   -1           Liberal Arts and the Good Life     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXN 220   Evans, D
92608   FYSE 1557 A   CW   2           Latinex Stories of Resistance     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   RAJ CON   Gonzalez Zenteno, G
92612   FYSE 1558 A   CW   -1           Fighting for Justice     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   LAF 121   Isham, J
92611   FYSE 1559 A   CW   -1           A Guide to College     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   ADK CLT   Moeller, R


Food Studies

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
92733   FOOD 0280 A     -5   0         Intro to Food Systems Issues     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   RAJ CON   Anderson, M
92734   FOOD 0380 A     2           Hunger/Food/Sovereignty     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   CHT 110   Anderson, M


French

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90005   FREN 0101 A     1   1         Beginning French Part One     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   CHT 107   Dessein, E
                  MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   CHT 107   Dessein, E
90012   FREN 0101 B     1   1         Beginning French Part One     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   CHT 109   Sainte-Claire, L
                  MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   CHT 107   Sainte-Claire, L
90018   FREN 0203 A     4   1         Intermediate French II     MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   CHT 107   Nunley, C
                  R   08:25 AM   09:15 AM   CHT 107   Nunley, C
90021   FREN 0203 B     7   3         Intermediate French II     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   CHT 003   Poulin-Deltour, W
                  R   09:30 AM   10:20 AM   CHT 003   Poulin-Deltour, W
90048   FREN 0205 A     1   0         Toward Liberated Expression     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   CHT 109   Weber, J
90056   FREN 0205 B     -2   0         Toward Liberated Expression     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   CHT 109   Poulin-Deltour, W
91017   FREN 0205 C     8   4         Toward Liberated Expression     MWF   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   CHT 109   Schwartz, P
91734   FREN 0209 A     -1   1         Self&Society Writing in French     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   CHT 003   Weber, J
91744   FREN 0209 B     0   3         Self&Society Writing in French     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   CHT 003   Humbert, B
92284   FREN 0220 A     8   3         Communities in Fren Culture     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   CHT 110   Nunley, C
92285   FREN 0220 B     6   2         Communities in Fren Culture     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   CHT 110   Nunley, C
91600   FREN 0230 A     9           Introduction to Contemp France     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   CHT 107   Schwartz, P
92472   FREN 0330 A     -1           Education in the Caribbean     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   CHT 110   Sainte-Claire, L
92286   FREN 0341 A     2           French Cinema     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   CHT 003   Humbert, B
90453   FREN 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Project             Humbert, B
90517   FREN 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Projects             STAFF
90454   FREN 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Project             Schwartz, P
90519   FREN 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Projects             Weber, J
90523   FREN 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Projects             Poulin-Deltour, W
90524   FREN 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Projects             Sainte-Claire, L
90525   FREN 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Projects             Nunley, C
90225   FREN 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Honors Essay             Humbert, B
90232   FREN 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Honors Essay             STAFF
90236   FREN 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Honors Essay             Schwartz, P
90239   FREN 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Honors Essay             Weber, J
90242   FREN 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Honors Essay             Poulin-Deltour, W
90243   FREN 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Honors Essay             Sainte-Claire, L
90244   FREN 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Honors Essay             Nunley, C
91501   FREN 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Honors Thesis             Humbert, B
91502   FREN 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Honors Thesis             STAFF
91503   FREN 0701 D     APRVL           Senior Honors Thesis             Schwartz, P
91505   FREN 0701 F     APRVL           Senior Honors Thesis             Weber, J
91506   FREN 0701 G     APRVL           Senior Honors Thesis             Poulin-Deltour, W
91507   FREN 0701 H     APRVL           Senior Honors Thesis             Sainte-Claire, L
91508   FREN 0701 I     APRVL           Senior Honors Thesis             Nunley, C
93040   FREN 2PAR3 D     14           17C Literature Stdy of Moliere     U   08:00 AM   08:50 AM     Study Abroad, P


Gender Sexuality &Fem. Studies

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91351   GSFS 0191 A     6   1         Gender and the Body     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   JHN 304   Essig, L
91352   GSFS 0200 A     2   0         Feminist Foundations     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXN 104   Gupta, H
92443   GSFS 0205 A   CW   0           Please register via WRPR 0205A     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   CHT 109   Sanchez, J
92431   GSFS 0206 A     0           Please register via THEA 0206A     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   MAC 232   Faraone, C
92432   GSFS 0206 B     0           Please register via THEA 0206B     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   MAC 232   Faraone, C
92235   GSFS 0208 A     -2           Please register via AMST 0208A     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   RCD 011   Finley, J
92278   GSFS 0209 A     0           Please register via ENVS 0209A     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   HLD 103   Baker-Medard, M
92637   GSFS 0210 A     0           Please register via HIST 0210A     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXN 109   Povitz, L
92617   GSFS 0215 A     0           Please register via CRWR 0215A     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   PRS KAD   STAFF
92487   GSFS 0218 A     0           Please register via INTD 0218A     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   75SHS 203   Hardy, R
92308   GSFS 0225 A   CW   -1           Feminist Blogging     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   LAF 121   Essig, L
92374   GSFS 0234 A     0           Please register via PHIL 0234A     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXT 301   Grasswick, H
92242   GSFS 0235 A   CW   0           Please register via ARBC 0235A     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   FIC HAM   Ayoub, D
92310   GSFS 0261 A     1   2         Globalizing Gender     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   AXN 104   Taylor, B
92312   GSFS 0289 A     5   3         Introduction to Queer Critique     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 220   Thomsen, C
92625   GSFS 0324 A     16           Ladies at Work     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   WNS 202   Gupta, H
91983   GSFS 0372 A     0           Please register via PSCI 0372A     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXT 301   Fuentes-George, K
91942   GSFS 0373 A     0           Please register via HIST 0373A     MW   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXN 109   Morsman, A
92344   GSFS 0373 X     -1           Please register via HIST 0373X     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   LAF 121   Morsman, A
92345   GSFS 0373 Y     0           Please register via HIST 0373Y     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   LAF 121   Morsman, A
92346   GSFS 0373 Z     -1           Please register via HIST 0373Z     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   LAF 121   Morsman, A
92613   GSFS 0384 A     0           Please register via RELI 0384A     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   CHT 110   Ortegren, J
92629   GSFS 0402 A     -2           Please register via SOCI 0402A     W   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 220   McCallum, J
92270   GSFS 0419 A     -1           Please register via ENAM 0419A     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   ADK CLT   Wells, M
91780   GSFS 0435 A   CW   11           Feminist Engaged Research     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   WNS 203   Thomsen, C
92474   GSFS 0442 A   CW   0           Please register via ENVS 0442A     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   WNS 208   Baker-Medard, M
91354   GSFS 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study             Moorti, S
91447   GSFS 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study             Essig, L
91683   GSFS 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study             Thomsen, C
91356   GSFS 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Essay             Moorti, S
91441   GSFS 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Essay             Essig, L
91684   GSFS 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Essay             Thomsen, C
91358   GSFS 0710 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Moorti, S
91448   GSFS 0710 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Essig, L
91685   GSFS 0710 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Thomsen, C


Geography

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91083   GEOG 0100 A     1   0         Place And Society     MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   MBH 438   Nelson, P
91084   GEOG 0100 Y     -1   -1         Place And Society Lab     M   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   MBH 632   Nelson, P
91085   GEOG 0100 Z     2   0         Place And Society Lab     M   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   MBH 632   Nelson, P
92287   GEOG 0150 A     8   2         ENV Geography with GIS     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 104   Howarth, J
92538   GEOG 0150 W     -1   -1         ENV Geography with GIS Lab     T   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   MBH 632   Howarth, J
92540   GEOG 0150 X     4   1         ENV Geography with GIS Lab     T   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 632   Howarth, J
92288   GEOG 0150 Y     3   1         ENV Geography with GIS Lab     T   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   MBH 632   Howarth, J
92289   GEOG 0150 Z     2   2         ENV Geography with GIS Lab     T   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 632   Howarth, J
92459   GEOG 0202 A     2   2         Border Geographies     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   MBH 148   Herb, G
91879   GEOG 0208 A     1   3         Land and Livelihoods     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 219   L'Roe, J
92293   GEOG 0210 A     5   0         Geo Perspect on Internat'l Dev     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 219   Mayer, T
92294   GEOG 0216 A     5   3         Rural Geography     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 538   Nelson, P
92462   GEOG 0310 A     -5           Conservation Planning with GIS     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 148   Howarth, J
92542   GEOG 0310 Z     -5           Conservation Plan w/GIS Lab     R   12:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 640   Howarth, J
92468   GEOG 0323 A     5           Open Source GIScience     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 438   Holler, J
92543   GEOG 0323 Z     5           Open Source GIScience Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 632   Holler, J
92301   GEOG 0406 A     -3           Sem in Human-Environment Geog     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 331   L'Roe, J
90739   GEOG 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study             Herb, G
90740   GEOG 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study             Howarth, J
90161   GEOG 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study             Mayer, T
90870   GEOG 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study             Nelson, P
90902   GEOG 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study             L'Roe, J
91434   GEOG 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study             Hegman, W
91611   GEOG 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Study             Holler, J
90165   GEOG 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Research             Herb, G
90167   GEOG 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Research             Howarth, J
90171   GEOG 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Research             Mayer, T
90871   GEOG 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Research             Nelson, P
90903   GEOG 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Research             L'Roe, J
91612   GEOG 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Research             Holler, J
91118   GEOG 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Herb, G
91119   GEOG 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Howarth, J
91121   GEOG 0701 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Mayer, T
91122   GEOG 0701 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Nelson, P
91346   GEOG 0701 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis             L'Roe, J
91613   GEOG 0701 J     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Holler, J


Geology

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91074   GEOL 0161 A     2   0         Elements of Oceanography     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 220   Manley, T
91075   GEOL 0161 X     0   0         Elements of Oceanography Lab     M   12:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 403   Manley, T
91076   GEOL 0161 Y     2   0         Elements of Oceanography Lab     T   08:30 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 403   Manley, T
91077   GEOL 0161 Z     0   0         Elements of Oceanography Lab     T   12:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 403   Manley, T
91850   GEOL 0170 A     3   0         The Dynamic Earth     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 417   Ryan, P
91851   GEOL 0170 Y     0   0         The Dynamic Earth Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 417   Ryan, P
91852   GEOL 0170 Z     3   0         The Dynamic Earth Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 417   Ryan, P
91720   GEOL 0201 A   CW   0           Bedrock Geology of Vermont     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 417   Walowski, K
91777   GEOL 0201 Z     0           Bedrock Geology of Vermont Lab     R   12:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 419   Walowski, K
92302   GEOL 0281 A   CW   0           Structural Geology     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 419   West, D
92303   GEOL 0281 Z     0           Structural Geology Lab     M   12:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 419   West, D
90160   GEOL 0400 A     7           Senior Thesis Research Seminar     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   ATD 102   Walowski, K
90163   GEOL 0500 A     99           Readings & Research -Staff             STAFF
90182   GEOL 0500 B     APRVL           Readings & Research             Walowski, K
90185   GEOL 0500 C     APRVL           Readings & Research             Manley, P
90186   GEOL 0500 D     APRVL           Readings & Research             Ryan, P
90191   GEOL 0500 E     APRVL           Readings & Research             West, D
90194   GEOL 0500 F     APRVL           Readings & Research             Manley, T
90197   GEOL 0500 G     APRVL           Readings & Research             Munroe, J
90202   GEOL 0700 A     15           Senior Thesis Research             STAFF
90275   GEOL 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis Research             Walowski, K
90276   GEOL 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis Research             Manley, P
90277   GEOL 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis Research             Ryan, P
90278   GEOL 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis Research             West, D
90279   GEOL 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis Research             Manley, T
90280   GEOL 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis Research             Munroe, J


German

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90110   GRMN 0101 A     2           Beginning German     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   FIC CK2   Graf, R
                  MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   FIC CK2   Graf, R
90113   GRMN 0101 B     2           Beginning German     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   FIC CK2   Feiereisen, F
                  MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   FIC CK2   Feiereisen, F
90126   GRMN 0201 A     0           Intermediate German     MF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   FIC CK1   Matthias, B
                  TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   FIC CK1   Matthias, B
90136   GRMN 0201 B     4           Intermediate German     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   FIC CK1   Matthias, B
                  MF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   FIC CK1   Matthias, B
92548   GRMN 0341 A     0           Please register via HARC 0341A     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   MAC 126   Sassin, E
91199   GRMN 0350 A     1           Advanced Writing Workshop     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   FIC CK2   Matthias, B
91200   GRMN 0350 B   CW   4           Advanced Writing Workshop     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   FIC CK2   Matthias, B
92240   GRMN 0375 A     -2           Please register via HARC 0375A     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MAC 126   Sassin, E
92307   GRMN 0442 A     0           Germany Today     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   FIC CK2   Graf, R
90292   GRMN 0500 A     8           Independent Study             STAFF
90299   GRMN 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study             Feiereisen, F
90302   GRMN 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study             Graf, R
90305   GRMN 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study             Matthias, B
90957   GRMN 0700 A     99           Senior Research             STAFF
90959   GRMN 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Research             Feiereisen, F
90960   GRMN 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Research             Graf, R
90961   GRMN 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Research             Matthias, B


Greek

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
92306   GREK 0301 A     12           Readings in Greek Literature I     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   AXT 206   Sfyroeras, P


Hebrew (Classical)

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91437   HEBR 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study             Schine, R


Hebrew (Modern)

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90950   HEBM 0101 A     11           Introduction Modern Hebrew I     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   LIB 230   Alasiri, F
                  MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   CHT 109   Alasiri, F
92589   HEBM 0201 A     18           Intermediate Modern Hebrew I     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   RAJ CON   STAFF
                  MW   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   LAF 121   STAFF
92627   HEBM 0269 A     11           Rite/Ritual in Israeli Society     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   SDL IL1   Gazit, Z
92730   HEBM 0269 B   CW   5           Rite/Ritual in Israeli Society     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   SDL IL1   Gazit, Z
92587   HEBM 0411 A     16           Translating Hebrew     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   FIC CK2   Tzuriel, O
91040   HEBM 0500 A     APRVL           Independent Project             STAFF
91904   HEBM 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Project             Alasiri, F
92225   HEBM 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Project             Mayer, T
92755   HEBM 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Project             Tzuriel, O


History

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
92323   HIST 0103 A     8   0         The Making Of Europe     MW   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   WNS HEM   Burnham, L
92324   HIST 0103 X     4   0         Discussion     R   01:55 PM   02:45 PM   LIB 230   Burnham, L
92325   HIST 0103 Y     -1   0         Discussion     F   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   LIB 230   Burnham, L
92326   HIST 0103 Z     5   0         Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   LIB 230   Burnham, L
92327   HIST 0108 A     1   -1         Early Islam and Middle East     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   AXN 100   Armanios, F
92328   HIST 0108 Y     1   -1         Discussion     R   01:55 PM   02:45 PM   WTH SEM   Armanios, F
92329   HIST 0108 Z     -3   0         Discussion     R   03:00 PM   03:50 PM   WTH SEM   Armanios, F
92330   HIST 0113 A     3           History of Africa to 1800     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   AXN 109   Tropp, J
92331   HIST 0203 A     2           US History 1492-1861     MW   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   AXN 109   Hart, W
92332   HIST 0203 B   CW   -1           US History 1492-1861     MW   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   AXN 109   Hart, W
92333   HIST 0203 Y     0           Discussion     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   AXT 302   Hart, W
92334   HIST 0203 Z     2           Discussion     W   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   AXT 302   Hart, W
92636   HIST 0210 A     1   0         History of Sexuality in the US     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXN 109   Povitz, L
91630   HIST 0237 A     6           Chinese Philosophy     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   SDL 110   Wyatt, D
92336   HIST 0245 A     -2           Hist Modern Europe 1800-1900     MW   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   AXN 219   Bennette, R
92337   HIST 0245 Y     0           Discussion     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   75SHS 206   Bennette, R
92338   HIST 0245 Z     -2           Discussion     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   75SHS 206   Bennette, R
92571   HIST 0262 A     -3           History of Modern Middle East     MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   AXN 220   Armanios, F
92340   HIST 0315 A     7           Health/Healing in African Hist     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   LIB 230   Tropp, J
92209   HIST 0326 A     3   2         Hist of U.S. Radicalism     T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   LAF 121   Povitz, L
91941   HIST 0373 A     2           History of American Women     MW   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXN 109   Morsman, A
92341   HIST 0373 X     -1           Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   LAF 121   Morsman, A
92342   HIST 0373 Y     4           Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   LAF 121   Morsman, A
92343   HIST 0373 Z     -1           Discussion     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   LAF 121   Morsman, A
92347   HIST 0377 A     3           Comparative Slavery     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   WNS 507   Hart, W
92348   HIST 0429 A     3           Gandhi     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 104   Barrow, I
92349   HIST 0433 A     7           Latin America in the 1960s     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 105   Davis, D
92350   HIST 0447 A     0           CSPW: Reporting Genocide     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   PRS KAD   Bennette, R
90392   HIST 0500 A     APRVL           Special Research Projects             STAFF
90705   HIST 0500 B     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Clinton, M
90706   HIST 0500 C     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Mitchell, R
90707   HIST 0500 D     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Davis, D
90708   HIST 0500 E     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Bennette, R
90709   HIST 0500 F     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Armanios, F
90710   HIST 0500 G     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Barrow, I
90716   HIST 0500 H     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Hart, W
90769   HIST 0500 I     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Ralph, J
90770   HIST 0500 J     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Mao, J
90771   HIST 0500 K     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Morse, K
90772   HIST 0500 L     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Burnham, L
90773   HIST 0500 N     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Ward, M
90775   HIST 0500 P     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Monod, P
90778   HIST 0500 S     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Morsman, A
90779   HIST 0500 T     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Tropp, J
90780   HIST 0500 U     APRVL           Special Research Projects             Wyatt, D
90947   HIST 0600 A   CW   8           History Research Seminar     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   WTH SEM   Wyatt, D
90393   HIST 0700 A     99           Senior Independent Study             STAFF
90572   HIST 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Barrow, I
90573   HIST 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Mitchell, R
90574   HIST 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Davis, D
90575   HIST 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Clinton, M
90576   HIST 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Armanios, F
90578   HIST 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Hart, W
90579   HIST 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Ralph, J
90580   HIST 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Mao, J
90581   HIST 0700 K     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Morse, K
90582   HIST 0700 L     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Burnham, L
90584   HIST 0700 N     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Ward, M
90679   HIST 0700 P     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Monod, P
90680   HIST 0700 Q     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Povitz, L
90718   HIST 0700 R     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Bennette, R
90717   HIST 0700 S     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Morsman, A
90782   HIST 0700 T     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Tropp, J
90783   HIST 0700 U     APRVL           Senior Independent Study             Wyatt, D


History of Art & Architecture

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90930   HARC 0100 A     0   -1         Monuments/Ideas in Western Art     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   JHN 304   Broucke, P
90932   HARC 0100 X     -2   -1         Discussion     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MAC MUS   Broucke, P
90933   HARC 0100 Y     2   2         Discussion     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MAC MUS   Broucke, P
90934   HARC 0100 Z     0   -1         Discussion     W   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   MAC MUS   Broucke, P
92313   HARC 0102 A     -2   1         Monuments and Ideas/Asian Art     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   MAC 125   Packert, C
92315   HARC 0102 Y     -2   0         Discussion     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MAC 126   Packert, C
92316   HARC 0102 Z     0   1         Discussion     W   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   MAC 126   Packert, C
91050   HARC 0130 A     1   1         Intro. to Architectural Design     TR   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   JHN 204   McLeod, J
92544   HARC 0202 A     5   3         Modern Art     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   MAC 125   Rogers, S
92491   HARC 0209 A     9   5         Venice in the Renaissance     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   MAC 125   Smith Abbott, K
91865   HARC 0248 A     24   4         Gold/Sex/Death at the Museum     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MAC 125   Laursen, S
92317   HARC 0251 A     17   3         Court, Castle, & Cathedral     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   MAC 125   Garrison, E
92319   HARC 0254 A     10   4         Art in the Dutch Golden Age     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MAC 125   Anderson, C
92643   HARC 0256 A     -2   0         Photography of Middle East     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   SDL DNA   Rogers, S
91349   HARC 0301 A   CW   6           Ways of Seeing     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   MAC 125   Anderson, C
91472   HARC 0330 A     5           Interm. Architectural Design     TR   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   JHN 405   Nelson, J
92318   HARC 0341 A     2   2         Faust's Metropolis: Berlin     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   MAC 126   Sassin, E
92320   HARC 0370 A   CW   6           How Asian Art is Made     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MAC 209   Laursen, S
92239   HARC 0375 A     -2           Exhibiting the Bauhaus     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MAC 126   Sassin, E
90140   HARC 0510 A     99           Advanced Studies             STAFF
90144   HARC 0510 B     APRVL           Advanced Studies             Broucke, P
90469   HARC 0510 D     APRVL           Advanced Studies             Saunders, R
90470   HARC 0510 E     APRVL           Advanced Studies             Laursen, S
90623   HARC 0510 H     APRVL           Advanced Studies             Packert, C
90723   HARC 0510 J     APRVL           Advanced Studies             Hoving, K
91092   HARC 0510 K     APRVL           Advanced Studies             Vazquez, E
90473   HARC 0530 B     APRVL           Independent Architect Design             Broucke, P
90474   HARC 0530 C     APRVL           Independent Architect Design             McLeod, J
90570   HARC 0530 D     APRVL           Indep. Architect Design             Lopez Barrera, M
91047   HARC 0540 A     APRVL           Independent Museum Studies             STAFF
91066   HARC 0540 B     APRVL           Independent Museum Studies             Broucke, P
91067   HARC 0540 C     APRVL           Independent Museum Studies             Vrooman, J
91391   HARC 0540 D     APRVL           Independent Museum Studies             STAFF
91475   HARC 0540 E     99           Independent Museum Studies             Laursen, S
91477   HARC 0540 H     99           Independent Museum Studies             Packert, C
91479   HARC 0540 J     99           Independent Museum Studies             Hoving, K
91480   HARC 0540 K     99           Independent Museum Studies             Vazquez, E
91348   HARC 0710 A     APRVL           Senior Thesis Research Seminar     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   MAC 126   Packert, C
91350   HARC 0731 A     APRVL           Arch Studies Research Thesis     TR   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   JHN 407   Allred, B


Independent Scholar

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90587   INDE 0500 A     APRVL           Independent Project             STAFF
90997   INDE 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Project             Owens, M
90416   INDE 0800 A     APRVL           Ind Scholar Thesis             STAFF
90849   INDE 0800 B     APRVL           Ind Scholar Thesis             McCauley, M
90711   INDE 0800 C     APRVL           Ind Scholar Thesis             Cohen, R
90712   INDE 0800 D     APRVL           Ind Scholar Thesis             Miranda Hardy, D
90864   INDE 0800 E     APRVL           Ind Scholar Thesis             Ngaiza, N / Cohen, R
91801   INDE 0800 G     APRVL           Ind Scholar Thesis             Anderson, M


Int'l Politics & Economics

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90025   IPEC 0500 A     APRVL           Independent Project             STAFF
90993   IPEC 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Project             Bleich, E
90994   IPEC 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Project             Teets, J
91056   IPEC 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Project             Cason, J
91057   IPEC 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Project             Fuentes-George, K
91404   IPEC 0500 K     APRVL           Independent Project             Horning, N
91405   IPEC 0500 L     APRVL           Independent Project             Kraus, M
91406   IPEC 0500 M     APRVL           Independent Project             Lewis, O
91407   IPEC 0500 N     APRVL           Independent Project             Maluccio, J
91410   IPEC 0500 Q     APRVL           Independent Project             Pyle, W
91411   IPEC 0500 R     APRVL           Independent Project             Stanger, A
91412   IPEC 0500 S     APRVL           Independent Project             Williams, M
91414   IPEC 0500 U     APRVL           Independent Project             Yuen, A
90026   IPEC 0700 A     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             STAFF
90866   IPEC 0700 B     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Myers, C / Bleich, E
91022   IPEC 0700 C     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Teets, J
91415   IPEC 0700 E     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Cason, J
91416   IPEC 0700 F     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Sommers, P / Winslett, G
91417   IPEC 0700 G     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Bleich, E / Byker, T
91418   IPEC 0700 H     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Byker, T
91421   IPEC 0700 K     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Porteous, O
92223   IPEC 0700 KA     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Horning, N / Porteous, O
91423   IPEC 0700 M     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Lewis, O / Pyle, W
91424   IPEC 0700 N     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Maluccio, J
91426   IPEC 0700 P     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Stroup, S / Byker, T
91427   IPEC 0700 Q     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Pyle, W
92224   IPEC 0700 QA     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Pyle, W / Teets, J
91428   IPEC 0700 R     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Stanger, A
91429   IPEC 0700 S     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Williams, M
91431   IPEC 0700 U     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Yuen, A
91804   IPEC 0700 V     APRVL           Intl.Pol.&Economics SR. Thesis             Fuentes-George, K / Malu


Interdepartmental

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
92073   INTD 0116 A     14           Accounting/Budgeting/Lib Arts     F   11:45 AM   02:30 PM   AXN 100   Magri, A
                  MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXN 219   Magri, A
91747   INTD 0120 A     5           Intro Business & Enterprise     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   AXN 109   Biswas, A
92120   INTD 0120 Z     5           Discussion     W   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   WNS HEM   Biswas, A
92578   INTD 0130 A     -4           Business Ethics     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   AXN 103   Nguyen, T
92512   INTD 0205 A     4           Marketing     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXN 100   Nguyen, T
92579   INTD 0205 Z     4           Discussion     T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   WNS HEM   Nguyen, T
91390   INTD 0210 A   CW   1           Sophomore Seminar/Liberal Arts     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXT 201   Cassarino, S
92128   INTD 0217 A     13           Introduction to Finance     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   75SHS 202   Van Gansbeke, F
92129   INTD 0217 Z     13           Discussion     M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 229   Van Gansbeke, F
92486   INTD 0218 A     1           Women in US Electoral Politics     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   75SHS 203   Hardy, R
92059   INTD 0220 A     9           Management and Enterprise     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXT 305   Biswas, A
92121   INTD 0220 Z     9           Discussion     W   07:30 PM   10:30 PM   AXN 219   Biswas, A
92461   INTD 0235 A     4   3         Soc Entrep and Global Health     MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   CHT 110   Torres, D
92075   INTD 0255 A   CW   -2           Reporting and Writing the News     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXN 105   Greenberg, S
91544   INTD 0257 A     -9   0         Global Health     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 100   Berenbaum, P
92074   INTD 0273 A     APRVL           AS/Habitat: Design Dev.     MW   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   JHN 406 LNG   McLeod, J
92580   INTD 0319 A     22   3         Investment Management     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 219   Van Gansbeke, F
92581   INTD 0319 Z     22   3         Discussion     M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 103   Van Gansbeke, F
91064   INTD 0500 A     APRVL           Independent Study             STAFF
91065   INTD 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study             Antonioli, J
91294   INTD 0500 C     APRVL           Animation Studio             Houghton, D
91542   INTD 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study             Colander, D
91614   INTD 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study             Van Gansbeke, F
91690   INTD 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study             Anderson, M
91816   INTD 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study             Horning, N
92802   INTD 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Study             Morrison, E
92632   INTD 0501 A     APRVL           Animation Studio I             Houghton, D
92633   INTD 0502 A     APRVL           Animation Studio 2             Houghton, D
92634   INTD 0503 A     APRVL           Animation Studio 3             Houghton, D
92635   INTD 0504 A     APRVL           Animation Studio 4             Houghton, D


International & Global Studies

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91300   IGST 0101 A     -2   -3         Intro to Intl & Global Studies     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   WNS HEM   Silva, D / Herb, G
91301   IGST 0101 W     -3   -2         Discussion     T   01:55 PM   02:45 PM   LIB 230   Silva, D / Herb, G
91302   IGST 0101 X     3   0         Discussion     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   JHN 304   Silva, D / Herb, G
91303   IGST 0101 Y     -1   0         Discussion     W   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   JHN 304   Silva, D / Herb, G
91304   IGST 0101 Z     -1   -1         Discussion     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   JHN 304   Silva, D / Herb, G
92458   IGST 0410 A     4           Borders and Identification     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   RCD 011   Prakash, A
92419   IGST 0483 A     -2           Please register via PSCI 0483A     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   CHT 107   Lunstead, J / Lewis, O
91305   IGST 0500 A     APRVL           EAS Independent Research             STAFF
91306   IGST 0501 A     APRVL           LAS Independent Project             STAFF
91307   IGST 0502 A     APRVL           MES Independent Project             STAFF
91308   IGST 0503 A     APRVL           African Studies Ind. Project             STAFF
91616   IGST 0503 B     APRVL           African Studies Ind. Project             Sheridan, M
91693   IGST 0503 C     APRVL           African Studies Ind. Project             Gebarowski-Shafer, E
91309   IGST 0504 A     APRVL           SAS Independent Project             STAFF
91310   IGST 0505 A     APRVL           EUS Independent Research             STAFF
92795   IGST 0507 B     APRVL           Global Security Stds. Ind Proj             Lewis, O
91311   IGST 0700 A     APRVL           Senior Work             STAFF
91829   IGST 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Work             Stroup, S
92753   IGST 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Work             Garrison, E
91312   IGST 0701 A     APRVL           REES Senior Thesis             STAFF
91313   IGST 0702 A     APRVL           EUS Senior Thesis             STAFF
91517   IGST 0702 B     APRVL           EUS Senior Thesis             Stroup, S
91805   IGST 0702 C     APRVL           EUS Senior Thesis             Bleich, E
91314   IGST 0703 A     APRVL           LAS Senior Thesis             STAFF
91398   IGST 0703 B     APRVL           LAS Senior Thesis             Lewis, O
92645   IGST 0703 C     APRVL           LAS Senior Thesis             Higa, M / Rocha, F
91315   IGST 0704 A     APRVL           EAS Senior Thesis             STAFF
91518   IGST 0704 B     APRVL           EAS Senior Thesis             White, L
91519   IGST 0704 C     APRVL           EAS Senior Thesis             Oxfeld, E
91806   IGST 0704 D     APRVL           EAS Senior Thesis             Clinton, M
91807   IGST 0704 E     APRVL           EAS Senior Thesis             Wyatt, D
91812   IGST 0704 F     APRVL           EAS Senior Thesis             Teets, J
91316   IGST 0705 A     APRVL           African Studies Senior Thesis             STAFF
91396   IGST 0705 B     APRVL           African Studies Senior Thesis             Sheridan, M
91397   IGST 0705 C     APRVL           African Studies Senior Thesis             Closser, S
91399   IGST 0705 D     APRVL           African Studies Senior Thesis             Horning, N
91317   IGST 0706 A     APRVL           MES Senior Thesis             STAFF
91516   IGST 0706 B     APRVL           MES Senior Thesis             Liebhaber, S
91318   IGST 0707 A     APRVL           SAS Senior Thesis             STAFF
91687   IGST 0707 B     APRVL           SAS Senior Thesis             Waldron, W
91803   IGST 0707 C     APRVL           SAS Senior Thesis             Moorti, S
91811   IGST 0707 D     APRVL           SAS Senior Thesis             Barrow, I


Italian

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90122   ITAL 0101 A     8   4         Beginning Italian     MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   ATA A100   Brancoli Busdraghi, I
                  TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   ATA A100   Brancoli Busdraghi, I
90131   ITAL 0101 B     3   1         Beginning Italian     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   ATD 102   Mula, S
                  MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   ATD 102   Mula, S
91814   ITAL 0101 C     13   6         Beginning Italian     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   ATA A100   Van Order, M
                  MWF   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   ATA A100   Van Order, M
91078   ITAL 0251 A     2   2         Intro Contemporary Italy     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   ATA A100   Brancoli Busdraghi, I
                  TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   ATA A100   Brancoli Busdraghi, I
91086   ITAL 0251 B     14   2         Intro Contemporary Italy     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   ATA A100   Zupan, P
                  F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   ATA A100   Zupan, P
92351   ITAL 0299 A     2           Literary Feasts     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   CHT 107   Carletti, S
92352   ITAL 0351 A     9           The Italian Family     MWF   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   ATD 102   Zupan, P
92353   ITAL 0459 A     11           Modern Italian Lit and Culture     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   CHT 003   Carletti, S
90259   ITAL 0550 A     99           Independent Study             STAFF
90425   ITAL 0550 B     APRVL           Independent Study             Carletti, S
90426   ITAL 0550 C     APRVL           Independent Study             Zupan, P
90427   ITAL 0550 D     APRVL           Independent Study             Mula, S
90564   ITAL 0550 E     APRVL           Independent Study             Van Order, M
90763   ITAL 0550 F     APRVL           Independent Study             Brancoli Busdraghi, I
91443   ITAL 0755 A     APRVL           Senior Honors             STAFF
91444   ITAL 0755 B     APRVL           Senior Honors             Van Order, M
91574   ITAL 0755 C     APRVL           Senior Honors             Carletti, S
91575   ITAL 0755 D     APRVL           Senior Honors             Brancoli Busdraghi, I
91576   ITAL 0755 E     APRVL           Senior Honors             Zupan, P
92011   ITAL 0755 F     APRVL           Senior Honors             Mula, S


Japanese

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90017   JAPN 0101 A     5           First-Year Japanese     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 331   White, L
90491   JAPN 0101 B     7           First-Year Japanese     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   MBH 148   White, L
90020   JAPN 0101 Y     8           Drill 1     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MAC 125   Takahashi, M
90568   JAPN 0101 Z     4           Drill 2     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MAC 125   Takahashi, M
90023   JAPN 0201 A     13           Second-Year Japanese     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 303   Davis, K
92044   JAPN 0201 Y     9           Drill     MWF   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   FIC CK1   Takahashi, M
90042   JAPN 0201 Z     4           Drill     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MAC 125   Takahashi, M
92045   JAPN 0210 A     6           Intro Japanese Linguistics     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   SDL 202   Abe, S
92483   JAPN 0230 A     -1           Rethinking the Body in Japan     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   MBH 317   White, L
90053   JAPN 0301 A     7           Third-Year Japanese     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   FIC FR1   Milutin, O
90495   JAPN 0301 Z     7           Drill     MW   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   FIC FR1   Milutin, O
92047   JAPN 0401 A     9           Advanced Japanese     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 430   Abe, S
91509   JAPN 0475 A     APRVL           Seminar in Japanese Studies     MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   FIC CK2   Davis, K
90746   JAPN 0500 A     APRVL           Independent Project             STAFF
90747   JAPN 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Project             Abe, S
90748   JAPN 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Project             Milutin, O
90749   JAPN 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Project             Snyder, S
90750   JAPN 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Project             White, L
90751   JAPN 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Project             Davis, K
90905   JAPN 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Project             Takahashi, M
90985   JAPN 0700 A     99           Honors Thesis             STAFF
90986   JAPN 0700 B     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Abe, S
90987   JAPN 0700 C     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Milutin, O
90988   JAPN 0700 D     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Snyder, S
90989   JAPN 0700 E     APRVL           Honors Thesis             White, L


Latin

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91946   LATN 0110 A     8   2         Introduction to College Latin     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXT 206   Star, C
92355   LATN 0201 A     6           Intermediate Latin: Prose     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXT 305   Ganiban, R
92356   LATN 0401 A     3           Advanced Readings in Latin I     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXT 206   Sutherland, I
92357   LATN 0501 A     3           Adv Readings in Latin III     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXT 206   Sutherland, I


Linguistics

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91053   LNGT 0101 A     -1   -1         Introduction to Linguistics     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXT 201   Cook, T
91633   LNGT 0102 A     0   0         Intro to Sociolinguistics     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   MBH 219   Shapiro, S
92428   LNGT 0109 A     -5           Please register via ANTH 0109A     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXT AUD   Nevins, M
92046   LNGT 0210 A     0           Please register via JAPN 0210A     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   SDL 202   Abe, S
92052   LNGT 0232 A     0           Please register via RUSS 0232A     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   FIC HAM   Beyer, T
92367   LNGT 0390 A     0           Please register via SPAN 0390A     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   GFD LCT   Rohena-Madrazo, M
92464   LNGT 0396 A     0           Please register via ANTH 0396A             STAFF
92246   LNGT 0426 A     0           Please register via SPAN 0426A     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   SDL 130   Baird, B
91054   LNGT 0500 A     APRVL           Independent Work             STAFF
91055   LNGT 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Work             Shapiro, S
91341   LNGT 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Work             Baird, B
91342   LNGT 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Work             Rohena-Madrazo, M


Literary Studies

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
92478   LITS 0282 A     0           Please register via RELI 0282A     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   RCD 011   Hatjigeorgiou, M
92562   LITS 0282 Y     0           Please register via RELI 0282Y     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   ADK CLT   Hatjigeorgiou, M
92564   LITS 0282 Z     0           Please register via RELI 0282Z     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   ADK CLT   Hatjigeorgiou, M
90468   LITS 0510 A     99           Independent Essay Project             STAFF
90683   LITS 0510 B     APRVL           Independent Essay Project             Hatjigeorgiou, M
90684   LITS 0510 C     APRVL           Independent Essay Project             Sfyroeras, P
91292   LITS 0701 A     97           Independent Reading Course             Sfyroeras, P
90076   LITS 0705 A     12           Senior Colloquium     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXT 206   Sfyroeras, P
90459   LITS 0710 A     99           Senior Honors Essay             STAFF
90460   LITS 0710 B     APRVL           Senior Honors Essay             Hatjigeorgiou, M
90768   LITS 0710 C     APRVL           Senior Honors Essay             Sfyroeras, P


Mathematics

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91781   MATH 0100 A     -4   0         A World of Mathematics     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   WNS 507   Albert, J
91572   MATH 0116 A     1           Intro to Statistical Science     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   WNS 208   Malcolm-White, E
91573   MATH 0116 Z     1           Intro Stats Science Lab     T   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   WNS 203   Malcolm-White, E
90111   MATH 0121 A     -1   -1         Calculus I     T   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   WNS 202   Abbott, S
                  MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   WNS 202   Abbott, S
90117   MATH 0121 B     -5   -4         Calculus I     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   WNS 208   Malcolm-White, E
                  T   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   WNS 203   Malcolm-White, E
90141   MATH 0122 A     3   -2         Calculus II     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   WNS 202   Peterson, W
                  R   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   WNS 202   Peterson, W
90151   MATH 0122 B     3   0         Calculus II     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   WNS 203   Swenton, F
                  R   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   WNS 203   Swenton, F
90152   MATH 0122 C     2   -3         Calculus II     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   WNS 203   Schumer, P
                  R   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   WNS 203   Schumer, P
90155   MATH 0200 A     6   0         Linear Algebra     MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   WNS 207   Bremser, P
90156   MATH 0200 B     5   1         Linear Algebra     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   WNS 207   Bremser, P
90885   MATH 0200 C     0   -2         Linear Algebra     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   WNS 207   Proctor, E
91607   MATH 0200 D     7   0         Linear Algebra     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   WNS 207   Proctor, E
92220   MATH 0200 E     15   0         Linear Algebra     MWF   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   WNS 506   Dorman, D
91622   MATH 0216 A     -10           Introduction to Data Science     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   WNS 202   Lyford, A
92585   MATH 0216 B   CW   1           Introduction to Data Science     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   WNS 507   Lyford, A
90203   MATH 0223 A     11           Multivariable Calculus     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   WNS 203   Swenton, F
91735   MATH 0223 B     14           Multivariable Calculus     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   WNS 202   Schmitt, J
91988   MATH 0225 A     11           Topics in Linear Alg & Diff Eq     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   WNS 208   Olinick, M
92492   MATH 0247 A     2           Graph Theory     MWF   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   WNS 203   Schmitt, J
91621   MATH 0302 A     0           Abstract Algebra I     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   WNS 507   Proctor, E
91453   MATH 0310 A     -8           Probability     MWF   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   WNS 207   Peterson, W
92493   MATH 0318 A     14           Operations Research     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   WNS 208   Olinick, M
90204   MATH 0323 A     4           Real Analysis     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   WNS 506   Abbott, S
90211   MATH 0500 A     APRVL           Advanced Study             STAFF
90559   MATH 0500 B     APRVL           Advanced Study             Abbott, S
90672   MATH 0500 D     APRVL           Advanced Study             Dorman, D
90674   MATH 0500 F     APRVL           Advanced Study             Lyford, A
90675   MATH 0500 G     APRVL           Advanced Study             Peterson, W
90676   MATH 0500 H     APRVL           Advanced Study             Schmitt, J
90677   MATH 0500 I     APRVL           Advanced Study             Proctor, E
90797   MATH 0500 J     APRVL           Advanced Study             Olinick, M
90798   MATH 0500 K     APRVL           Advanced Study             Schumer, P
91536   MATH 0500 M     APRVL           Advanced Study             Kubacki, M
91585   MATH 0500 N     APRVL           Advanced Study             Clookey, J
92586   MATH 0715 A     APRVL           Advanced Math Modeling Seminar     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   WNS 506   Olinick, M
92551   MATH 0741 A     APRVL           Advanced Number Theory     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   WNS 506   Schumer, P


Molecular Biology & Biochem

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91018   MBBC 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Research             Cluss, R
90893   MBBC 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Research     MTF   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
91333   MBBC 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Research     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Crocker, A
91334   MBBC 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Research     MWF   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
91335   MBBC 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Research     MWF   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
91435   MBBC 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Research     MRF   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ernstrom, G
91595   MBBC 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Research             Giddings, L
91609   MBBC 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Research             Bunt, R
92102   MBBC 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Research     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
92212   MBBC 0700 K     APRVL           Senior Research             Repka, L
91336   MBBC 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Cluss, R
91337   MBBC 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MTF   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
91339   MBBC 0701 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MWF   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
91340   MBBC 0701 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MWF   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
92125   MBBC 0701 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MRF   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ernstrom, G
91596   MBBC 0701 H     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Giddings, L
92213   MBBC 0701 K     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Repka, L


Music

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
92144   MUSC 0101 A     -12   -5         Introduction to Music     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MAC 221   Hamberlin, L
90045   MUSC 0205 A     APRVL           Performance Lab- Orchestra     UR   07:00 PM   09:00 PM   MAC CONCRT HL   Bennett, E
90047   MUSC 0205 B     APRVL           Performance Lab-Choir     MW   04:30 PM   06:30 PM   MDC CHAPEL   Buettner, J
90836   MUSC 0205 C     APRVL           Performance Lab-CommunityChoir     UT   07:00 PM   09:00 PM   MDC CHAPEL   Rehbach, J
90837   MUSC 0205 D     APRVL           Performance Lab- Jazz     MW   04:30 PM   06:30 PM   MAC 221   Forman, J
92219   MUSC 0205 E     APRVL           Performance Lab-Afropop     TR   04:30 PM   06:30 PM   OFFM   Kafumbe, D
90052   MUSC 0209 A     4   3         Composition I     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MAC 221   Taylor, M
91867   MUSC 0209 Z     4   3         Discussion     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MAC 221   Taylor, M
92358   MUSC 0244 A     11   0         African Music Dance & Perform.     TR   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MAC 221   Kafumbe, D
90880   MUSC 0260 A     14           Music Theory II: Diatonic     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MAC 209   Hamlin, P
92132   MUSC 0260 Z     14           Discussion     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MAC 221   Taylor, M
91722   MUSC 0309 A     13           Advanced Composition I     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   MAC 209   Taylor, M
92549   MUSC 0309 Z     13           Discussion     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MAC 221   Taylor, M
91839   MUSC 0333 A   CW   11           Music in Western Cultures     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MAC 221   Hamberlin, L
91723   MUSC 0400 A     5           Senior Seminar     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MAC 209   Buettner, J
90128   MUSC 0500 A     50           Independent Study             STAFF
90130   MUSC 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study             Tan, S
90132   MUSC 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study             Taylor, M
90134   MUSC 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study             Hamlin, P
90135   MUSC 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study             Hamberlin, L
90600   MUSC 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study             Buettner, J
90138   MUSC 0704 A     50           Senior Work             STAFF
90139   MUSC 0704 B     APRVL           Senior Work             Tan, S
90142   MUSC 0704 C     APRVL           Senior Work             Taylor, M
90143   MUSC 0704 D     APRVL           Senior Work             Hamlin, P
90145   MUSC 0704 E     APRVL           Senior Work             Hamberlin, L
90601   MUSC 0704 F     APRVL           Senior Work             Buettner, J


Neuroscience

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
92359   NSCI 0200 A     14           Pioneers of the Brain     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 338   Cave, C
91582   NSCI 0251 A     -1           Cellular/MolecularNeuroscience     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 438   Ernstrom, G
92593   NSCI 0251 B     7           Cellular/MolecularNeuroscience     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   MBH 104   Coe, N
92594   NSCI 0251 W     1           Cell/Molec NSCI Lab - NSCI251B     M   07:00 PM   09:45 PM   MBH 405   Coe, N
92595   NSCI 0251 X     6           Cell/Molec NSCI Lab - NSCI251B     W   07:00 PM   09:45 PM   MBH 405   Coe, N
91588   NSCI 0251 Y     -1           Cellular/Molecular NSCI Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 405   Ernstrom, G
91589   NSCI 0251 Z     0           Cellular/Molecular NSCI Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 405   Ernstrom, G
91635   NSCI 0252 A     -3           Behavioral Neuroscience     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 411   Parker, C
91636   NSCI 0252 Y     -2           Behavioral Neuroscience Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 236   Parker, C
91637   NSCI 0252 Z     -1           Behavioral Neuroscience Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 236   Parker, C
92400   NSCI 0303 A     0           Please register via PSYC 0303A     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 311   Dash, M
92401   NSCI 0303 Y     0           Please register via PSYC 0303Y     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 430   Dash, M
92402   NSCI 0303 Z     0           Please register via PSYC 0303Z     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 430   Dash, M
92106   NSCI 0317 A     0           Please register via PSYC 0317A     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 303   Zhai, Z
92360   NSCI 0345 A     16           Neurodevelopment     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 338   Cave, C
92457   NSCI 0418 A     0           Please register via PSYC 0418A     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 148   Collaer, M
92407   NSCI 0434 A     0           Please register via PSYC 0434A     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 438   Parker, C
90345   NSCI 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Research             Arndt, J
90346   NSCI 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Research             Cave, C
90347   NSCI 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Research             Cronise, K
90920   NSCI 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Research             Crocker, A
90348   NSCI 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Research             Collaer, M
90349   NSCI 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Research             Dash, M
90614   NSCI 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Research     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ernstrom, G
90785   NSCI 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Research             Kimble, M
91384   NSCI 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Research             Parker, C
91385   NSCI 0500 K     APRVL           Independent Research             Spackman, J
91590   NSCI 0500 L     APRVL           Independent Research     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
91591   NSCI 0500 M     APRVL           Independent Research             Waldron, W
90921   NSCI 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Research             Arndt, J
90922   NSCI 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Research             Cave, C
90923   NSCI 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Research             Collaer, M
90924   NSCI 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Research             Crocker, A
90925   NSCI 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Research             Cronise, K
90926   NSCI 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Research             Dash, M
90927   NSCI 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Research     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ernstrom, G
90928   NSCI 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Research             Kimble, M
91386   NSCI 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Research             Parker, C
91387   NSCI 0700 K     APRVL           Senior Research             Spackman, J
91514   NSCI 0700 L     APRVL           Senior Research     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
91592   NSCI 0700 M     APRVL           Senior Research             Waldron, W
92071   NSCI 0700 N     APRVL           Senior Research             Zhai, Z
91099   NSCI 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Arndt, J
91100   NSCI 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Cave, C
91101   NSCI 0701 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Collaer, M
91102   NSCI 0701 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Crocker, A
91103   NSCI 0701 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Cronise, K
91104   NSCI 0701 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Dash, M
91105   NSCI 0701 H     APRVL           Senior Thesis     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ernstrom, G
91106   NSCI 0701 I     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Kimble, M
91388   NSCI 0701 J     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Parker, C
91389   NSCI 0701 K     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Spackman, J
91593   NSCI 0701 L     APRVL           Senior Thesis     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
91594   NSCI 0701 M     APRVL           Senior Thesis             Waldron, W


Philosophy

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91649   PHIL 0156 A     1   0         Contemporary Moral Issues     MW   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   AXT 201   Besser, L
91655   PHIL 0156 X     0   0         Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   AXT 302   Besser, L
91656   PHIL 0156 Y     1   0         Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXT 302   Besser, L
91657   PHIL 0156 Z     0   0         Discussion     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   AXT 302   Besser, L
92116   PHIL 0170 A     9   0         Intro to World Philosophy     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXT 302   Spackman, J
92117   PHIL 0170 X     4   0         Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   AXT 305   Spackman, J
92118   PHIL 0170 Y     2   -1         Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXT 305   Spackman, J
92119   PHIL 0170 Z     3   0         Discussion     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   AXT 305   Spackman, J
92368   PHIL 0180 A     6   1         Introduction to Modern Logic     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   AXT 201   Tan, P
92370   PHIL 0180 Y     5   0         Discussion     F   01:30 PM   02:20 PM   AXT 201   Tan, P
92371   PHIL 0180 Z     1   0         Discussion     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   AXT 201   Tan, P
92372   PHIL 0208 A     3           Morality & War     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXT 302   Viner, S
92373   PHIL 0234 A     2           Philosophy & Feminism     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXT 301   Grasswick, H
91631   PHIL 0237 A     0           Please register via HIST 0237A     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   SDL 110   Wyatt, D
92375   PHIL 0250 A     3           Early Modern Philosophy     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXT 302   Besser, L
91837   PHIL 0316 A     14           Philosophy of Science     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   AXT 305   Tan, P
92736   PHIL 0360 A     6           Consciousness     T   07:00 PM   10:00 PM   AXT 302   Wager, A
92376   PHIL 0435 A     5           Concepts     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   AXT 305   Spackman, J
90121   PHIL 0500 A     99           Resrch In Philosophy             STAFF
90124   PHIL 0500 C     APRVL           Resrch In Philosophy             Spackman, J
90125   PHIL 0500 E     APRVL           Resrch In Philosophy             Grasswick, H
90565   PHIL 0500 H     APRVL           Resrch In Philosophy             Viner, S
90955   PHIL 0500 I     APRVL           Resrch In Philosophy             Besser, L
92054   PHIL 0710 A     8           Senior Independent Research     T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXT 301   Viner, S


Physical Education

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90029   PHED 0110 A     0           Archery     MW   01:00 PM   01:59 PM   MFH NEL   Bartlett, S
92062   PHED 0116 A     0           Raised Barre at Middlebury Fit     MF   12:00 PM   12:59 PM     STAFF
92476   PHED 0126 A     0           Competitive Athletic Training     TR   08:30 AM   09:29 AM   VFH FIELD   Krasco, K
90030   PHED 0132 A     0           First Aid/CPR     S   09:00 AM   04:00 PM   RCD 011   STAFF
90040   PHED 0134 A     2           Golf - Beginning     MWF   10:15 AM   11:14 AM   MFH NEL   Beatty, M
90043   PHED 0135 A     0           Golf-Int     MW   01:15 PM   03:14 PM   MRE GOL   Beaney, W
91700   PHED 0143 A     0           Intro to Mountain Biking     F   11:00 AM   12:59 PM   MFH NEL   Johnson, A
91701   PHED 0145 A     0           Pickleball     TR   10:00 AM   10:59 AM   MFH NEL   Beaney, W
90031   PHED 0152 A     0           Massage Intro.     M   07:00 PM   08:59 PM   MFH 3RD   Kenyon, J
90032   PHED 0153 A     2           Meditation     R   07:30 PM   09:30 PM   MFH 3RD   Prakash, P
90512   PHED 0159 A     0           Riding Lessons             STAFF
91201   PHED 0165 A     0           Strength Training     TR   11:00 AM   11:59 AM   MFH FIT   Beatty, M
90805   PHED 0166 A     0           Swim for Conditioning     TR   01:00 PM   01:59 PM   KYN NAT   Rueppel, R
90804   PHED 0170 A     0           Spinning at Vermont Sun     TR   05:30 PM   06:29 PM     MacCallum, T
91686   PHED 0171 A     1           Speed, Agility & Quickness     MW   09:00 AM   09:59 AM   VFH FIELD   Sinclair, N
90910   PHED 0174 A     0           Tennis-Beginning     TR   12:00 PM   12:59 PM   MFH NEL   Kahan, R
92470   PHED 0175 A     0           Tennis-Intermediate     TR   11:00 AM   11:59 AM   MFH NEL   Hansen, R
91699   PHED 0182 A     0           Whiffle Ball     MW   10:00 AM   10:59 AM   VFH FIELD   Leonard, M
90033   PHED 0192 A     6           Yoga     T   07:30 PM   09:30 PM   MFH 3RD   Prakash, P
90915   PHED 0212 A     1           Badminton     TR   11:00 AM   11:59 AM   MFH NEL   Campbell, D
92069   PHED 0216 0     0           Raised Barre at Middlebury Fit     MF   12:00 PM   12:59 PM     STAFF
90034   PHED 0232 A     10           First Aid/CPR     S   09:00 AM   04:00 PM   RCD 011   STAFF
91581   PHED 0249 A     5           OratoryX: Public Spkng Workout     TR   05:30 PM   06:30 PM   ADK CLT   Yeaton, D
91087   PHED 0252 A     4           Massage Intro.     M   07:00 PM   09:00 PM   MFH 3RD   Kenyon, J
90035   PHED 0253 A     0           Meditation     R   07:30 PM   09:30 PM   MFH 3RD   Prakash, P
90536   PHED 0259 A     0           Riding Lessons             STAFF
91706   PHED 0264 A     2           Squash     TR   10:00 AM   10:59 AM   SQA COURTS   Lewis, M
91580   PHED 0265 A     3           Strength Training     MW   10:00 AM   10:59 AM   MFH FIT   Brown, J
90825   PHED 0270 A     1           Spinning at Vermont Sun     TR   05:30 PM   06:30 PM     MacCallum, T
90037   PHED 0274 A     1           Tennis-Beginning     MW   11:00 AM   12:00 PM   MFH NEL   Kahan, R
92646   PHED 0282 A     -1           Whiffle Ball     MW   02:00 PM   02:59 PM   VFH FIELD   Leonard, M
90039   PHED 0292 A     4           Yoga     T   07:30 PM   09:30 PM   MFH 3RD   Prakash, P


Physics

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90003   PHYS 0109 A     9   0         Newtonian Physics     MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   MBH 216   Goodsell, A
90007   PHYS 0109 W     0   -1         Newtonian Physics Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 511   Goodsell, A
90008   PHYS 0109 X     8   2         Newtonian Physics Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 511   Goodsell, A
90010   PHYS 0109 Y     1   0         Newtonian Physics Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 511   Goodsell, A
90015   PHYS 0109 Z     1   1         Newtonian Physics Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 511   Goodsell, A
90475   PHYS 0110 A     20   0         Electricity & Magnetism     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 220   Graham, N
90476   PHYS 0110 Y     11   0         Electricity & Magnetism Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 509   Findlay, A
90879   PHYS 0110 Z     9   0         Electricity & Magnetism Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 509   Findlay, A
91724   PHYS 0111 A     2           Thermo, Fluids, Waves & Optics     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 220   Ratcliff, S
92583   PHYS 0111 B     6   3         Thermo, Fluids, Waves & Optics     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 220   Ratcliff, S
91784   PHYS 0111 Y     3   1         Thermo,Fluids,Waves & Opt Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 505   Findlay, A
91785   PHYS 0111 Z     5   2         Thermo,Fluids,Waves & Opt Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 505   Findlay, A
91872   PHYS 0155 A     10   0         Introduction to the Universe     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 216   Glikman, E
91873   PHYS 0155 X     3   0         Intro to the Universe Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 503   Glikman, E
91874   PHYS 0155 Y     2   1         Intro to the Universe Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 503   Glikman, E
91875   PHYS 0155 Z     5   0         Intro to the Universe Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 503   Glikman, E
90058   PHYS 0201 A     1           Relativity And Quantum Physics     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 219   Herdman, C
92584   PHYS 0212 A     24           Applied Math For Phys. Science     MWF   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 538   Ratcliff, S
92378   PHYS 0241 A     7           Biomedical Imaging     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 503   Durst, M
90064   PHYS 0301 A     9           Intermediate Electromagnetism     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 538   Hess, P
92101   PHYS 0301 Z     9           Interm Electromagnetism Dsc     M   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   MBH 538   Hess, P
90077   PHYS 0321 A   CW   4           Experimental Physics     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 538   Watson, S
                  F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   ATD 102   Watson, S
90569   PHYS 0321 X     1           Experimental Physics Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 520   Watson, S
90078   PHYS 0321 Y     1           Experimental Physics Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 520   Watson, S
91082   PHYS 0321 Z     2           Experimental Physics Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 520   Hess, P
92066   PHYS 0330 A     17           Analytical Mechanics     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 503   Herdman, C
92380   PHYS 0380 A     12           General Relativity     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 503   Graham, N
90089   PHYS 0500 B     APRVL           Ind. Study & Special Topic             Dunham, J
90602   PHYS 0500 C     APRVL           Ind. Study & Special Topic             Ratcliff, S
90736   PHYS 0500 D     APRVL           Ind. Study & Special Topic             Watson, S
90091   PHYS 0500 E     APRVL           Ind. Study & Special Topic             Glikman, E
90092   PHYS 0500 F     APRVL           Ind. Study & Special Topic             Hess, P
90737   PHYS 0500 G     APRVL           Ind. Study & Special Topic             Goodsell, A
90093   PHYS 0500 H     APRVL           Ind. Study & Special Topic             Graham, N
91045   PHYS 0500 I     APRVL           Ind. Study & Special Topic             Durst, M
91799   PHYS 0500 J     APRVL           Ind. Study & Special Topic             Herdman, C
91090   PHYS 0704 A     10           Senior Project     F   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 503   Glikman, E
90095   PHYS 0705 B     APRVL           Senior Research & Thesis             Dunham, J
90603   PHYS 0705 C     APRVL           Senior Research & Thesis             Ratcliff, S
90096   PHYS 0705 D     APRVL           Senior Research & Thesis             Watson, S
90097   PHYS 0705 E     APRVL           Senior Research & Thesis             Glikman, E
90098   PHYS 0705 F     APRVL           Senior Research & Thesis             Hess, P
90738   PHYS 0705 G     APRVL           Senior Research & Thesis             Goodsell, A
90100   PHYS 0705 H     APRVL           Senior Research & Thesis             Graham, N
91046   PHYS 0705 I     APRVL           Senior Research & Thesis             Durst, M
91800   PHYS 0705 J     APRVL           Senior Research & Thesis             Herdman, C


Political Science

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91532   PSCI 0101 A     7   1         Intro to Political Philosophy     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   WNS HEM   Dry, M
91535   PSCI 0101 X     3   -1         Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   AXT 201   Dry, M
91533   PSCI 0101 Y     -1   1         Discussion     M   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   75SHS 206   Dry, M
91534   PSCI 0101 Z     5   0         Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   AXT 201   Dry, M
90488   PSCI 0103 A     4   1         Intro to Comparative Politics     MW   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   AXN 229   Bleich, E
91760   PSCI 0103 X     -1   0         Discussion PSCI 0103 A     W   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   HPB SEM   Bleich, E
91761   PSCI 0103 Y     3   0         Discussion PSCI 0103 A     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   HPB SEM   Bleich, E
91762   PSCI 0103 Z     2   1         Discussion PSCI 0103 A     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   HPB SEM   Bleich, E
90487   PSCI 0104 A     8   1         Intro to American Politics     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   AXT AUD   Dickinson, M
90049   PSCI 0104 X     2   0         Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   OCH 206   Dickinson, M
90055   PSCI 0104 Y     3   0         Discussion     R   01:55 PM   02:45 PM   MBH 331   Dickinson, M
90059   PSCI 0104 Z     3   1         Discussion     R   03:00 PM   03:50 PM   MBH 331   Dickinson, M
90876   PSCI 0109 A     2   -1         International Politics     MW   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   RAJ CON   Williams, M
91555   PSCI 0109 B     1   0         International Politics     MW   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   WNS HEM   Winslett, G
92572   PSCI 0109 C     2   2         International Politics     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   WNS 207   Grey, F
92573   PSCI 0109 R     0   0         Discussion PSCI 0109 C     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   SDL IL1   Grey, F
92574   PSCI 0109 S     1   2         Discussion PSCI 0109 C     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   SDL IL1   Grey, F
91970   PSCI 0109 T     1   0         Discussion PSCI 0109 C     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   SDL IL1   Grey, F
91625   PSCI 0109 U     1   -1         Discussion PSCI 0109 A     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 331   Williams, M
91553   PSCI 0109 V     1   -1         Discussion PSCI 0109 A     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 331   Williams, M
91971   PSCI 0109 X     -1   -1         Discussion PSCI 109 B     R   01:30 PM   02:20 PM   JHN 304   Winslett, G
90877   PSCI 0109 Y     2   0         Discussion PSCI 0109 B     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   FIC CK2   Winslett, G
90878   PSCI 0109 Z     0   0         Discussion PSCI 0109 B     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   FIC CK2   Winslett, G
92381   PSCI 0202 A     -4           African Politics     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   WNS 202   Horning, N
91972   PSCI 0211 A     0           Please register via ENVS 0211A     MW   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   HLD 103   Klyza, C
91973   PSCI 0211 X     0           Please register via ENVS 0211X     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   HLD 103   Klyza, C
91974   PSCI 0211 Y     0           Please register via ENVS 0211Y     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   HLD 103   Klyza, C
91975   PSCI 0211 Z     -1           Please register via ENVS 0211Z     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   HLD 103   Klyza, C
91727   PSCI 0214 A     6   0         Intl Environmental Politics     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   AXT 302   Fuentes-George, K
92575   PSCI 0217 A     1           Politics of M. East & N.Africa     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   AXN 103   Gumuscu, S
92384   PSCI 0221 A     4           Contemporary Chinese Politics     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   75SHS 202   Teets, J
92211   PSCI 0228 A     9           Central/East European Politics     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   CHT 110   Kraus, M
92385   PSCI 0228 Y     1           Discussion     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   SDL IL1   Kraus, M
92386   PSCI 0228 Z     8           Discussion     W   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   SDL IL1   Kraus, M
91976   PSCI 0234 A     0           Religion and Politics     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   WNS HEM   Callanan, K
92620   PSCI 0242 A     1           International Politics and WMD     MW   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 338   Yuen, A
92621   PSCI 0242 Y     -4           Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   WTH SEM   Yuen, A
92622   PSCI 0242 Z     5           Discussion     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   WTH SEM   Yuen, A
92388   PSCI 0262 A     2           Might and Right Among Nations     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   WNS HEM   Callanan, K
91729   PSCI 0286 A   CW   -1           Authoritarian Politics     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   75SHS 206   Teets, J
91728   PSCI 0304 A     -1           Internatl Political Economy     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   CHT 003   Winslett, G
92576   PSCI 0304 B     10           Internatl Political Economy     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   GFD LCT   Grey, F
92389   PSCI 0305 A     4           American Constitutional Law     F   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   75SHS 203   Dry, M
                  MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   75SHS 203   Dry, M
92391   PSCI 0335 A     5           Latin American Revolutions     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   75SHS 203   Williams, M
92392   PSCI 0372 A     1           Gender and Int'l Relations     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXT 301   Fuentes-George, K
92393   PSCI 0392 A     APRVL           Spec Ops Research Practicum     MW   11:00 AM   12:50 PM   LIB 105A   Lewis, O
92395   PSCI 0424 A     6           Comparative Democratization     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   RAJ CON   Kraus, M
92396   PSCI 0429 A     1           Seminar on US Congress     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   PRS KAD   Dickinson, M
91985   PSCI 0431 A     5           African Government     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   RAJ CON   Horning, N
91626   PSCI 0483 A     -2           Rise of Asia and U.S. Policy     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   CHT 107   Lunstead, J / Lewis, O
90195   PSCI 0500 A     99           Independent Project             STAFF
90199   PSCI 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Project             Dry, M
90794   PSCI 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Project             Cason, J
90213   PSCI 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Project             Stanger, A
90215   PSCI 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Project             Bleich, E
90216   PSCI 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Project             Stroup, S
90795   PSCI 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Project             Callanan, K
90217   PSCI 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Project             Dickinson, M
90218   PSCI 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Project             Kraus, M
90219   PSCI 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Project             Winslett, G
90222   PSCI 0500 K     APRVL           Independent Project             Teets, J
90223   PSCI 0500 L     APRVL           Independent Project             Johnson, B
90631   PSCI 0500 M     APRVL           Independent Project             Horning, N
90632   PSCI 0500 N     APRVL           Independent Project             Klyza, C
90633   PSCI 0500 O     APRVL           Independent Project             Lewis, O
90796   PSCI 0500 P     APRVL           Independent Project             Williams, M
90634   PSCI 0500 Q     APRVL           Independent Project             Gumuscu, S
90635   PSCI 0500 R     APRVL           Independent Project             Harpham, J
90636   PSCI 0500 S     APRVL           Independent Project             Yuen, A
90996   PSCI 0500 V     APRVL           Independent Project             Lunstead, J
91079   PSCI 0500 W     APRVL           Independent Project             Fuentes-George, K
91442   PSCI 0500 X     APRVL           Independent Project             Douglas, J
90224   PSCI 0700 A     99           Honors Thesis             STAFF
90227   PSCI 0700 B     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Dry, M
90228   PSCI 0700 C     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Cason, J
90229   PSCI 0700 D     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Stanger, A
90230   PSCI 0700 E     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Bleich, E
90231   PSCI 0700 F     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Stroup, S
90233   PSCI 0700 G     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Callanan, K
90234   PSCI 0700 H     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Dickinson, M
90235   PSCI 0700 I     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Kraus, M
90238   PSCI 0700 J     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Winslett, G
90240   PSCI 0700 K     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Teets, J
90241   PSCI 0700 L     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Johnson, B
90661   PSCI 0700 M     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Horning, N
90662   PSCI 0700 N     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Klyza, C
90663   PSCI 0700 O     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Lewis, O
90664   PSCI 0700 P     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Williams, M
90665   PSCI 0700 Q     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Gumuscu, S
90667   PSCI 0700 S     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Yuen, A
91008   PSCI 0700 V     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Lunstead, J
91080   PSCI 0700 W     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Fuentes-George, K
91905   PSCI 0700 X     APRVL           Honors Thesis             Douglas, J


Portuguese

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91013   PGSE 0210 A     7           Beginning Port/RomanceSpeakers     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   SDL 202   Higa, M
                  TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   SDL 130   Higa, M
91091   PGSE 0210 B     12           Beginning Port/RomanceSpeakers     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   SDL 130   Rocha, F
                  TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   SDL 130   Rocha, F
91551   PGSE 0215 A     13           Advanced Portuguese     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   SDL 202   Higa, M
92019   PGSE 0215 X     6           Advanced Portuguese - Drill     M   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   SDL 130   Dos Santos Velho, F
91586   PGSE 0215 Y     7           Advanced Portuguese - Drill     W   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   SDL 130   Dos Santos Velho, F
92361   PGSE 0321 A     3           Food and Brazilian Culture     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   ATA A100   Rocha, F
92638   PGSE 0357 A     0           Please register via SPAN 0357A     TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 317   Castaneda, L
90534   PGSE 0500 A     APRVL           Independent Study             STAFF
90745   PGSE 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study             Rocha, F
90868   PGSE 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study             Higa, M
91096   PGSE 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study             Silva, D


Psychology

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90073   PSYC 0105 A     -1   0         Introduction To Psychology     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 104   Sellers, J
90074   PSYC 0105 B     1   -1         Introduction To Psychology     MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   MBH 104   Cronise, K
90075   PSYC 0105 C     0   -1         Introduction To Psychology     MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 319   Kimble, M
91549   PSYC 0105 D     1   0         Introduction To Psychology     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 319   Sellers, J
91640   PSYC 0105 R     1   0         Discussion PSYC 0105D     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 538   Sellers, J
91482   PSYC 0105 S     0   -1         Discussion PSYC 0105D     W   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   MBH 538   Sellers, J
90595   PSYC 0105 T     -2   -3         Discussion PSYC 0105C     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 236   Kimble, M
90462   PSYC 0105 U     2   0         Discussion PSYC 0105C     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 236   Kimble, M
90463   PSYC 0105 V     0   -1         Discussion PSYC 0105B     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 148   Cronise, K
90464   PSYC 0105 W     1   -1         Discussion PSYC 0105B     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 148   Cronise, K
92582   PSYC 0105 X     -1   0         Discussion PSYC 0105A     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 331   Sellers, J
90465   PSYC 0105 Y     0   0         Discussion PSYC 0105A     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 331   Sellers, J
90094   PSYC 0201 A     -2           Psychological Statistics     MWF   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   LIB 201   Gurland, S
90467   PSYC 0201 B     -2           Psychological Statistics     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 338   Zhai, Z
90678   PSYC 0201 Y     -2           Psych Statistics Lab - 0201B     R   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 117   Zhai, Z
90099   PSYC 0201 Z     -2           Psych Statistics Lab - 0201A     W   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   MBH 117   Gurland, S
90001   PSYC 0202 A   CW   3           Research Methods in Psychology     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 530   McCauley, M
90908   PSYC 0202 Z     3           Research Methods Lab - 0202A     T   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 538   McCauley, M
91641   PSYC 0203 A     2   0         Social Psychology     MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   MBH 338   Velez, C
92080   PSYC 0205 A     -2           Emotions     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 317   Cronise, K
90212   PSYC 0224 A     -2   0         Psychological Disorders     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   MBH 338   Seehuus, M
91009   PSYC 0224 Y     0   0         Discussion     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 430   Seehuus, M
91010   PSYC 0224 Z     -2   0         Discussion     W   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   MBH 430   Seehuus, M
91736   PSYC 0225 A     1   -1         Child Development     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 411   Elisha, I
91770   PSYC 0225 Y     -2   0         Discussion     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 530   Elisha, I
91771   PSYC 0225 Z     3   0         Discussion     W   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   MBH 530   Elisha, I
92397   PSYC 0303 A     5           Sensation and Perception     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 311   Dash, M
92398   PSYC 0303 Y     3           Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 430   Dash, M
92399   PSYC 0303 Z     2           Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 430   Dash, M
92104   PSYC 0317 A     1           Biobehavioral Addiction     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 303   Zhai, Z
92403   PSYC 0320 A     -1           Social/Emotional Development     MW   07:30 PM   08:45 PM   RCD 011   Moeller, R
92404   PSYC 0320 Z     -1           Social/Emotional Develop Lab     F   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   ADK CLT   Moeller, R
91643   PSYC 0327 A     2           Educational Psychology     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 319   Elisha, I
90246   PSYC 0350 B     APRVL           Directed Research             Arndt, J
90249   PSYC 0350 D     APRVL           Directed Research             Collaer, M
90251   PSYC 0350 E     APRVL           Directed Research             Cronise, K
90252   PSYC 0350 F     APRVL           Directed Research             Seehuus, M
90254   PSYC 0350 G     APRVL           Directed Research             Gurland, S
90255   PSYC 0350 H     APRVL           Directed Research             Hofer, B
90256   PSYC 0350 I     APRVL           Directed Research             Kimble, M
91537   PSYC 0350 J     APRVL           Directed Research             DiBianca Fasoli, A
90394   PSYC 0350 K     APRVL           Directed Research             McCauley, M
90596   PSYC 0350 L     APRVL           Directed Research             Dash, M
90597   PSYC 0350 M     APRVL           Directed Research             Velez, C
91484   PSYC 0350 O     APRVL           Directed Research             Moeller, R
90257   PSYC 0350 Q     APRVL           Directed Research             Parker, C
92793   PSYC 0350 R     APRVL           Directed Research             Sellers, J
92405   PSYC 0416 A     6           Environmental Prob. & Behavior     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   RCD 011   McCauley, M
92456   PSYC 0418 A     2           Psychobio & Sex Diff: Critique     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 148   Collaer, M
92406   PSYC 0434 A     8           Genes, Brain, Behavior     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 438   Parker, C
90265   PSYC 0500 B     APRVL           Advanced Research             Arndt, J
90267   PSYC 0500 D     APRVL           Advanced Research             Collaer, M
90268   PSYC 0500 E     APRVL           Advanced Research             Cronise, K
90269   PSYC 0500 F     APRVL           Advanced Research             Seehuus, M
90270   PSYC 0500 G     APRVL           Advanced Research             Gurland, S
90271   PSYC 0500 H     APRVL           Advanced Research             Hofer, B
90273   PSYC 0500 I     APRVL           Advanced Research             Kimble, M
91825   PSYC 0500 J     APRVL           Advanced Research             DiBianca Fasoli, A
90395   PSYC 0500 K     APRVL           Advanced Research             McCauley, M
90598   PSYC 0500 L     APRVL           Advanced Research             Dash, M
90599   PSYC 0500 M     APRVL           Advanced Research             Velez, C
91485   PSYC 0500 O     APRVL           Advanced Research             Moeller, R
90272   PSYC 0500 Q     APRVL           Advanced Research             Parker, C
91739   PSYC 0500 R     APRVL           Advanced Research             Zhai, Z
91214   PSYC 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Research             Arndt, J
91234   PSYC 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Research             Collaer, M
91235   PSYC 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Research             Cronise, K
91216   PSYC 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Research             Seehuus, M
91236   PSYC 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Research             Gurland, S
91237   PSYC 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Research             Hofer, B
91239   PSYC 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Research             Kimble, M
91677   PSYC 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Research             DiBianca Fasoli, A
91241   PSYC 0700 K     APRVL           Senior Research             McCauley, M
91242   PSYC 0700 L     APRVL           Senior Research             Dash, M
91243   PSYC 0700 M     APRVL           Senior Research             Velez, C
91486   PSYC 0700 O     APRVL           Senior Research             Moeller, R
91240   PSYC 0700 Q     APRVL