MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Fall Term 2003    Fall 2002   Spring 2003   Spring 2004

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Biology

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
    Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90195   BIOL 0190 A     21           Ecology     MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM     Lloyd, A
90540   BIOL 0190 U     13           Ecology Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Lloyd, A
90524   BIOL 0190 V     0           Ecology Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Landis, R
90501   BIOL 0190 W     4           Ecology Lab     T   08:00 AM   10:45 AM     Landis, R
90287   BIOL 0190 X     1           Ecology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Landis, R
90264   BIOL 0190 Y     4           Ecology Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Landis, R
90248   BIOL 0190 Z     0           Ecology Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Lloyd, A
90601   BIOL 0195 A     6           Genetics & Evolution     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM     Ward, J / O'Hara, R
90636   BIOL 0195 U     -5           Genetics & Evolution Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Backus, V
90635   BIOL 0195 V     1           Genetics & Evolution Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Ward, J / O'Hara, R
90633   BIOL 0195 W     0           Genetics & Evolution Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Ward, J / O'Hara, R
90631   BIOL 0195 X     8           Genetics & Evolution Lab     R   09:30 AM   12:15 PM     Backus, V
90629   BIOL 0195 Y     -4           Genetics & Evolution Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Backus, V
90614   BIOL 0195 Z     6           Genetics & Evolution Lab     F   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Backus, V
91156   BIOL 0201 A     29           Invertebrate Biology     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM     Root, T
91157   BIOL 0201 Y     15           Invertebrate Biology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Root, T
91158   BIOL 0201 Z     14           Invertebrate Biology Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Root, T
91159   BIOL 0203 A   CW   9           Plant Biology     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM     Young, H
91160   BIOL 0203 Y     0           Plant Biology Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Young, H
91161   BIOL 0203 Z     9           Plant Biology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Young, H
90850   BIOL 0250 A     1           Organelles And Cells     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM     Kavaler, J
90851   BIOL 0250 V     2           Discussion     M   07:30 PM   08:30 PM     Kavaler, J
90852   BIOL 0250 W     2           Pre-Lab     M   08:30 PM   09:30 PM     DeSimone, S
90853   BIOL 0250 X     1           Organelles And Cells Lab     T   01:30 PM   05:15 PM     DeSimone, S
90854   BIOL 0250 Y     2           Organelles And Cells Lab     W   12:30 PM   04:15 PM     DeSimone, S
90858   BIOL 0250 Z     0           Organelles And Cells Lab     R   01:30 PM   05:15 PM     DeSimone, S
91162   BIOL 0302 A     2           Vertebrate Natural History     MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM     Trombulak, S
91163   BIOL 0302 Y     2           Vertebrate Natural History Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Trombulak, S
91164   BIOL 0302 Z     0           Vertebrate Natural History Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Trombulak, S
91165   BIOL 0304 A   CW   9           Aquatic Ecology     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM     Sheldon, S
91166   BIOL 0304 Y     4           Aquatic Ecology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Sheldon, S
91167   BIOL 0304 Z     5           Aquatic Ecology Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Sheldon, S
91168   BIOL 0310 A     3           Microbiology     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM     Spatafora, G
91169   BIOL 0310 X     3           Microbiology Prelab     F   01:30 PM   02:20 PM     Spatafora, G
91170   BIOL 0310 Y     8           Microbiology Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Spatafora, G
91171   BIOL 0310 Z     -5           Microbiology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM     Spatafora, G
91199   BIOL 0500 A     99           Independent Study             Helmreich, D
91200   BIOL 0500 B     27           Independent Study             Kavaler, J
91201   BIOL 0500 C     27           Independent Study             Lloyd, A
91202   BIOL 0500 D     30           Independent Study             STAFF
91203   BIOL 0500 E     29           Independent Study - Parfitt             STAFF
91204   BIOL 0500 F     29           Independent Study             Root, T
91205   BIOL 0500 G     29           Independent Study - Sheldon     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
91206   BIOL 0500 H     26           Independent Study - Spatafora     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
91207   BIOL 0500 I     28           Independent Study             Trombulak, S
91208   BIOL 0500 J     30           Independent Study - Watters             STAFF
91209   BIOL 0500 K     29           Independent Study - Young     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H