MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Fall Term 2003    Fall 2002   Spring 2003   Spring 2004

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Physical Education

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
    Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90144   PHED 0110 A     12           Archery     MW   11:15 AM   12:14 PM     Aldrich, T
90146   PHED 0120 A     5           Canoeing     F   11:00 AM   12:59 PM     Smith, R
90147   PHED 0123 A     8           Climbing Wall-Women's     W   07:00 PM   08:59 PM     STAFF
90148   PHED 0124 A     1           Climbing Wall     T   07:00 PM   08:59 PM     STAFF
90149   PHED 0124 B     8           Climbing Wall     R   07:00 PM   08:59 PM     STAFF
90150   PHED 0132 A     25           First Aid/CPR     S   09:00 AM   04:00 PM     STAFF
90151   PHED 0133 A     19           Fit and Lean     TR   04:45 PM   05:59 PM     Hulsebos, L
90190   PHED 0134 A     9           Golf - Beginning     MWF   10:15 AM   11:14 AM     Quinn, E
90194   PHED 0134 B     9           Golf - Beginning     MWF   11:15 AM   12:14 PM     Smith, M
90197   PHED 0134 C     12           Golf - Beginning     TRF   09:15 AM   10:14 AM     Mandigo, W
90198   PHED 0134 D     -1           Golf - Beginning     TR   04:30 PM   05:29 PM     Reilly, R
90201   PHED 0135 A     7           Golf-Int     MW   01:15 PM   03:14 PM     Beaney, W
90203   PHED 0135 B     10           Golf-Int     TR   01:15 PM   03:14 PM     Beaney, W
90152   PHED 0136 A     20           Games/Ropes Course     TR   04:15 PM   05:14 PM     Solomon, P
90153   PHED 0140 A     13           Kickboxing - Beginning     MW   05:00 PM   05:59 PM     Funk, C
90154   PHED 0141 A     25           Kickboxing - II     TR   06:00 PM   06:59 PM     Funk, C
90155   PHED 0148 A     25           Martial Arts     W   07:00 PM   08:59 PM     Kelley, W
90156   PHED 0152 A     20           Massage     M   07:00 PM   08:59 PM     Kenyon, J
90157   PHED 0153 A     25           Meditation     R   07:00 PM   08:59 PM     Prakash, P
90208   PHED 0156 A     16           Resistance Training - Beg.     MW   10:00 AM   10:59 AM     Mandigo, D
90210   PHED 0156 B     14           Resistance Training - Beg.     MW   03:00 PM   03:59 PM     Pecsok, N
90212   PHED 0157 A     18           Resistance Training - Adv.     TR   09:00 AM   09:59 AM     Monninger, S
90214   PHED 0157 B     20           Resistance Training - Adv.     TR   02:00 PM   02:59 PM     Beatty, M
90158   PHED 0158 A     14           Running/Cardio     MW   02:00 PM   02:59 PM     Brown, J
91856   PHED 0159 A     4           Riding Lessons             STAFF
90159   PHED 0160 A     14           Scuba Diving     W   05:30 PM   09:29 PM     STAFF
90160   PHED 0165 A     18           Strength Training     TR   02:30 PM   03:29 PM     Ross, P
90216   PHED 0167 A     12           Swim for Non-Swimmers             STAFF
90161   PHED 0168 A     15           Swim Tech & Mechanics     MW   03:30 PM   04:59 PM     Solomon, P
90162   PHED 0174 A     6           Tennis-Beginning     TR   11:15 AM   12:14 PM     Foote, C
90219   PHED 0185 A     30           Wilderness First Aid     U   08:00 AM   04:59 PM     STAFF
                S   09:00 AM   04:59 PM     STAFF
90163   PHED 0192 A     16           Yoga     T   07:00 PM   08:59 PM     Prakash, P
90164   PHED 0209 A     20           Aqua Cardio     MW   01:00 PM   01:59 PM     Wilkerson, N
90165   PHED 0211 A     18           Backyard Hoops     TR   10:00 AM   10:59 AM     Brown, J
90166   PHED 0223 A     12           Climbing Wall-Women's     W   07:00 PM   08:59 PM     STAFF
90223   PHED 0224 A     11           Climbing Wall     T   07:00 PM   08:59 PM     STAFF
90225   PHED 0224 B     8           Climbing Wall     R   07:00 PM   08:59 PM     STAFF
90167   PHED 0232 A     26           First Aid/CPR     S   09:00 AM   04:00 PM     STAFF
90168   PHED 0233 A     17           Fit and Lean     TR   04:45 PM   05:59 PM     Hulsebos, L
90169   PHED 0236 A     20           Games/Ropes Course     TR   04:15 PM   05:14 PM     Foote, C
90170   PHED 0240 A     20           Kickboxing - Beginning     MW   05:00 PM   05:59 PM     Funk, C
90171   PHED 0241 A     17           Kickboxing - II     TR   06:00 PM   06:59 PM     Funk, C
90172   PHED 0248 A     24           Martial Arts     W   07:00 PM   08:59 PM     Kelley, W
90173   PHED 0252 A     12           Massage     M   07:00 PM   08:59 PM     Kenyon, J
90174   PHED 0253 A     30           Meditation     R   07:00 PM   08:59 PM     Prakash, P
90232   PHED 0256 A     20           Resistance Training-Beg     MW   11:15 AM   12:14 PM     Pecsok, N
90234   PHED 0256 B     15           Resistance Training-Beg     TR   04:15 PM   05:14 PM     Smith, R
90235   PHED 0257 A     20           Resistance Training-Adv     MW   07:00 AM   07:59 AM     Mandigo, D
90237   PHED 0257 B     19           Resistance Training-Adv     TR   11:00 AM   11:59 AM     Beatty, M
90175   PHED 0258 A     20           Running/Cardio     MW   11:00 AM   11:59 AM     Smith, M
90176   PHED 0264 A     6           Squash     MW   10:00 AM   10:59 AM     Saward, D
90177   PHED 0266 A     27           Swim for Conditioning     MW   11:15 AM   12:14 PM     DeLorenzo, K
90178   PHED 0274 A     15           Tennis-Beginning     MW   02:00 PM   02:59 PM     Schwarz, D
90179   PHED 0275 A     9           Tennis-Intermediate     MW   04:15 PM   05:14 PM     Smith, G
90180   PHED 0292 A     24           Yoga     T   07:00 PM   08:59 PM     Prakash, P