MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Spring Term 2004    Spring 2003   Fall 2003   Fall 2004

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

History of Art & Architecture

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
    Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
21434   HARC 0111 A     15           Hist. of Art & Arch. Survey II     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   JHN 304   Andres, G
21443   HARC 0111 X     4           Discussion     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MAC MUS   Andres, G
21449   HARC 0111 Y     6           Discussion     W   01:30 PM   02:20 PM   MAC MUS   Andres, G
21453   HARC 0111 Z     6           Discussion     W   02:35 PM   03:25 PM   MAC MUS   Andres, G
22022   HARC 0170 A     WL           Anthropology through the Arts     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXT AUD   Napier, A
                W   07:30 PM   09:30 PM   AXT 201   Napier, A
21750   HARC 0185 A     0           Art and the Bible     W   07:30 PM   09:30 PM   WNS 202   Wilson, C
                M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   JHN 205   Wilson, C
21457   HARC 0201 A     23           Italian Renaissance     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   JHN 304   Smith Abbott, K
21459   HARC 0201 X     8           Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   JHN 205   Smith Abbott, K
21464   HARC 0201 Y     7           Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   JHN 205   Smith Abbott, K
21465   HARC 0201 Z     9           Discussion     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   JHN 205   Smith Abbott, K
21422   HARC 0202 A     -18           Modern Art     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   JHN 304   Hoving, K
21477   HARC 0204 A     10           Approaches to Islamic Art     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   JHN 304   Packert, C
21494   HARC 0204 B   CW   -1           Approaches to Islamic Art     M   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   JHN 304   Packert, C
                TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   JHN 304   Packert, C
21511   HARC 0205 A     39           Pa/Sculp. 19th Century Europe     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   JHN 207   Hunisak, J
22000   HARC 0206 A     31           Chinese Painting Trad & Innov     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   SDL 110   Berninghausen, J
22007   HARC 0206 X     13           Discussion     W   01:30 PM   02:20 PM   HPB SEM   Berninghausen, J
21515   HARC 0213 A     11           Roman Art & Architecture     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   JHN 207   Broucke, P
21396   HARC 0215 A     16           Northern Renaissance     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   JHN 207   Rowe, N
21518   HARC 0216 A     26           Medieval Art     MWF   01:30 PM   02:20 PM   JHN 207   Rowe, N
21606   HARC 0223 A     15           Classical Trad in Architecture     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   JHN 304   Broucke, P
21616   HARC 0245 A     -3           American Landscape: 1825-1865     T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   MBH 220   Wilson, C
21610   HARC 0302 A     18           Baroque Art Rome     MW   02:35 PM   03:50 PM   JHN 205   Hunisak, J
21413   HARC 0314 A     10           Ritual Objects     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   JHN 205   Mackenzie, C
21923   HARC 0319 A     31           Portraiture     TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   OCH 206   Saunders, R
20562   HARC 0510 A     APRVL           Advanced Studies     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     STAFF
20572   HARC 0510 B     APRVL           Advanced Studies     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Packert, C
20574   HARC 0510 C     APRVL           Advanced Studies     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Broucke, P
21626   HARC 0510 D     APRVL           Advanced Studies     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Rowe, N
21622   HARC 0510 E     APRVL           Advanced Studies     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Hoving, K
21636   HARC 0510 F     APRVL           Advanced Studies     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Saunders, R
21639   HARC 0510 G     APRVL           Advanced Studies     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Mackenzie, C
21642   HARC 0510 H     APRVL           Advanced Studies     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Hunisak, J
21644   HARC 0510 I     APRVL           Advanced Studies     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Andres, G
21645   HARC 0510 J     APRVL           Advanced Studies     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Smith Abbott, K
20581   HARC 0530 A     APRVL           Indep. Architect Design     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     STAFF
21651   HARC 0530 B     APRVL           Indep. Architect Design     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Croft, P
22261   HARC 0530 C     APRVL           Advanced Study: Architecture             Andres, G
22250   HARC 0710 A     98           Senior Independent Study     U   08:00 AM   04:59 PM     Hoving, K
21654   HARC 0711 A     99           Sr Thesis: History of Art     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     STAFF
21663   HARC 0711 B     98           Sr Thesis: History of Art     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Packert, C
21665   HARC 0711 C     99           Sr Thesis: History of Art     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Broucke, P
21667   HARC 0711 D     98           Sr Thesis: History of Art     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Rowe, N
21668   HARC 0711 E     95           Sr Thesis: History of Art     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Hoving, K
21670   HARC 0711 F     98           Sr Thesis: History of Art     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Saunders, R
21671   HARC 0711 G     99           Sr Thesis: History of Art     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Mackenzie, C
21673   HARC 0711 H     97           Sr Thesis: History of Art     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Hunisak, J
21674   HARC 0711 I     98           Sr Thesis: History of Art     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Andres, G
21675   HARC 0711 J     98           Sr Thesis: History of Art     U   07:00 PM   08:29 PM     Smith Abbott, K
21686   HARC 0731 A     -1           Sr. Architectural Design     M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   JHN 204   Croft, P