MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Fall Term 2004    Fall 2003   Spring 2004   Spring 2005

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Dance

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
    Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90029   DANC 0160 A     0           Intro Dance     MW   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MAC 110   Campbell, P
                TR   03:00 PM   04:05 PM   MAC 110   Campbell, P
90561   DANC 0161 A     1           Advaned Begin Dance     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MAC 110   Chavasse, A
                M   01:30 PM   02:20 PM   MAC 110   Chavasse, A
                T   07:00 PM   09:00 PM   MAC 110   Chavasse, A
90563   DANC 0162 A     16           Adv Begin Dance II             STAFF
91830   DANC 0162 B     1           Adv Begin Dance II     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MAC 110   Chavasse, A
                M   01:30 PM   02:20 PM   MAC 110   Chavasse, A
                T   07:00 PM   09:00 PM   MAC 110   Chavasse, A
91840   DANC 0260 A     19           Intermediate/Advanced Dance I     MTWR   04:30 PM   06:00 PM   MAC 110   Olsen, A
90964   DANC 0277 A     20           Body & Earth             STAFF
90576   DANC 0360 A     18           Advance Dance III             STAFF
90577   DANC 0380 A     20           Dance Company             STAFF
91270   DANC 0400 A     9           Special Topics     UMTWRF   07:30 PM   11:00 PM     Olsen, A
91809   DANC 0400 B     99           Special Topics     UMTWRF   07:30 PM   11:00 PM     Olsen, A
91232   DANC 0500 A     9           Independent Project             Chavasse, A
91233   DANC 0500 B     99           Independent Project             Olsen, A
91234   DANC 0500 C     99           Independent Project             Campbell, P
91271   DANC 0700 A     99           Independent Project             STAFF
92017   DANC WKSP A     -5           Movement Workshop-yoga A     W   12:30 PM   01:30 PM   MAC 110   Olsen, A
92018   DANC WKSP B     0           Movement Workshop-ballet B     F   11:00 AM   12:30 PM   MAC 109   Chavasse, A
92019   DANC WKSP C     0           Movement Workshop-comp.tech     W   04:30 PM   06:00 PM   MAC 110   Chavasse, A
92020   DANC WKSP D     -7           Movement Workshop-ballet D     M   05:30 PM   07:00 PM   MAC 109   Doyle-Wilch, B
92022   DANC WKSP E     -5           Movement Workshop-yoga E     M   12:30 PM   01:30 PM   MAC 110   STAFF
92023   DANC WKSP F     -4           Movement Workshop-yoga F     R   07:00 PM   08:30 PM   MAC 109   STAFF
92024   DANC WKSP G     -3           Movement Workshop-pilates     TR   12:30 PM   01:30 PM   MAC 110   Vila, N
92025   DANC WKSP H     -1           Movement Workshop-ballet H     R   04:30 PM   06:00 PM   MAC 109   STAFF
92026   DANC WKSP I     -4           Movement Workshop- Jazz     T   06:30 PM   08:00 PM   MAC 109   STAFF
92027   DANC WKSP J     -1           Movement Workshop-breaking J     T   08:00 PM   09:30 PM   MAC 109   STAFF
92028   DANC WKSP K     -1           Movement Workshop-breaking K     R   08:30 PM   10:00 PM   MAC 109   STAFF
92029   DANC WKSP L     0           Movement Workshop-technique L     W   07:00 PM   08:30 PM   MAC 109   STAFF
92030   DANC WKSP M     -7           Movement Workshop-yoga M     M   07:00 PM   08:30 PM   MAC 110   STAFF