MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Fall Term 2007    Fall 2006   Spring 2007   Spring 2008

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Biology

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
92385   BIOL 0140 A     -3   -9         Ecology and Evolution   MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 220   Lloyd, A
92386   BIOL 0140 U     -1   -2         Ecology and Evolution Lab   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Landis, R
92387   BIOL 0140 V     -2   0         Ecology and Evolution Lab   T   08:00 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 464   Landis, R
92388   BIOL 0140 W     -2   1         Ecology and Evolution Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Landis, R
92389   BIOL 0140 X     0   -3         Ecology and Evolution Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Landis, R
92390   BIOL 0140 Y     3   -1         Ecology and Evolution Lab   R   08:00 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 464   Backus, V
92391   BIOL 0140 Z     -1   -4         Ecology and Evolution Lab   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
92392   BIOL 0145 A     28   -8         Cell Biology and Genetics   MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 220   Watters, C
92395   BIOL 0145 U     1   0         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
92421   BIOL 0145 V     5   -2         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   T   09:30 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 467   Backus, V
92423   BIOL 0145 W     8   -1         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   Backus, V
92425   BIOL 0145 X     2   -5         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
92427   BIOL 0145 Y     8   0         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   R   09:30 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
93181   BIOL 0145 Z     4   0         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
93184   BIOL 0201 A     10   5         Invertebrate Biology   TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 311   Root, T
93189   BIOL 0201 Y     4   2         Invertebrate Biology Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Root, T
93190   BIOL 0201 Z     6   3         Invertebrate Biology Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Root, T
92362   BIOL 0302 A     0           Vertebrate Natural History   MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   MBH 338   Trombulak, S
93194   BIOL 0302 B   CW   1           Vertebrate Natural History   MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   MBH 338   Trombulak, S
92438   BIOL 0302 Y     1           Vertebrate Natural History lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Trombulak, S
92439   BIOL 0302 Z     0           Vertebrate Natural History lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Trombulak, S
91208   BIOL 0305 A     0           Developmental Biology   TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 338   Combelles, C
91210   BIOL 0305 Z     0           Developmental Biology Lab   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 366   Combelles, C
90656   BIOL 0310 A     4           Microbiology   MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 303   Spatafora, G
93776   BIOL 0310 B   CW   0           Microbiology   MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 303   Spatafora, G
90657   BIOL 0310 Y     4           Prelab   F   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 104   Spatafora, G
90658   BIOL 0310 Z     4           Microbiology Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 360   Spatafora, G
92525   BIOL 0370 A     -2           Animal Physiology   TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 338   Spritzer, M
93214   BIOL 0370 B   CW   WL           Animal Physiology   TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 338   Spritzer, M
92526   BIOL 0370 Y     0           Animal Physiology Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Spritzer, M
92527   BIOL 0370 Z     WL           Animal Physiology Lab   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Spritzer, M
93227   BIOL 0395 A     7           Advanced Evolution   MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 438   Young, H
93232   BIOL 0440 A     14           Membranes in Health/Disease   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 219   Watters, C
93236   BIOL 0470 A     9   2         Neural Disorders   TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   MBH 331   Root, T
90672   BIOL 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study   M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   ATD 102   Combelles, C
                W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   ATA A100   Combelles, C
90673   BIOL 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lloyd, A
90674   BIOL 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Root, T
90676   BIOL 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study   W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   ATD 102   Spatafora, G
                M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
90677   BIOL 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
90678   BIOL 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study   M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 331   Trombulak, S
                W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
90679   BIOL 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
90680   BIOL 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Watters, C
92181   BIOL 0500 K     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
93355   BIOL 0500 L     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Landis, R
91168   BIOL 0500 Z     82           Discussion   F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 220   STAFF