MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Spring Term 2008    Spring 2007   Fall 2007   Fall 2008

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Biology

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  APPRVL
Req
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
22268   BIOL 0140 A     6     7         Ecology and Evolution     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 220   Young, H
22269   BIOL 0140 U     1     2         Ecology and Evolution Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Landis, R
22270   BIOL 0140 V     3     1         Ecology and Evolution Lab     T   08:00 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 464   Landis, R
22272   BIOL 0140 W     0     0         Ecology and Evolution Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Landis, R
22306   BIOL 0140 X     0     1         Ecology and Evolution Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
22309   BIOL 0140 Y     2     1         Ecology and Evolution Lab     R   08:00 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 464   Landis, R
22324   BIOL 0140 Z     0     2         Ecology and Evolution Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
22177   BIOL 0145 A     16     5         Cell Biology and Genetics     MW   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 216   Combelles, C
22919   BIOL 0145 R     3     2         Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 309   Combelles, C
22920   BIOL 0145 S     7     1         Discussion     F   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 311   Combelles, C
22921   BIOL 0145 T     6     2         Discussion     F   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   MBH 311   Combelles, C
22922   BIOL 0145 U     -1     1         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
22326   BIOL 0145 V     9             Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     T   09:30 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 467   Backus, V
22340   BIOL 0145 W     2     0         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   Backus, V
22343   BIOL 0145 X     1     3         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
22345   BIOL 0145 Y     4             Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     R   09:30 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
22346   BIOL 0145 Z     1     1         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
22178   BIOL 0202 A     4             Comparative Vertebrate Biology     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 303   Spritzer, M
22357   BIOL 0202 Y     -1             Comparative Vert. Biology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Spritzer, M
22358   BIOL 0202 Z     5             Comparative Vert. Biology Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Spritzer, M
21670   BIOL 0216 A     2     6         Animal Behavior     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   MBH 220   Root, T
21671   BIOL 0216 Y     0     3         Animal Behavior Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Root, T
21672   BIOL 0216 Z     2     3         Animal Behavior Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Root, T
20626   BIOL 0314 A     4             Molecular Genetics     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 104   Spatafora, G
20627   BIOL 0314 Y     4             Pre-lab     F   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 104   Spatafora, G
20628   BIOL 0314 Z     4             Molecular Genetics Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 360   Spatafora, G
22179   BIOL 0323 A     18             Plant Community Ecology     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 438   Lloyd, A
22180   BIOL 0323 Y     9             Plant Community Ecology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 311   Lloyd, A
22181   BIOL 0323 Z     9             Plant Community Ecology Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 311   Lloyd, A
22973   BIOL 0330 A     10             Microbial Pathogenesis     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 338   Spatafora, G
22361   BIOL 0350 A     WL             Endocrinology     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 338   Spritzer, M
22974   BIOL 0392 A     7             Conservation Biology     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   MBH 338   Trombulak, S
22975   BIOL 0490 A     3             Seminar in Plant Ecology     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 405   Lloyd, A
20358   BIOL 0500 B                   Independent Study     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   ATD 102   Combelles, C
                    W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   LAF 121   Combelles, C
20359   BIOL 0500 C                   Independent Study     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 331   Lloyd, A
                    W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lloyd, A
20360   BIOL 0500 D                   Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Root, T
20362   BIOL 0500 F                   Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   ATD 102   Spatafora, G
                    M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
20363   BIOL 0500 G                   Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
20364   BIOL 0500 H                   Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
21737   BIOL 0500 I                   Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
21738   BIOL 0500 J                   Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Watters, C
22065   BIOL 0500 K                   Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
22914   BIOL 0500 L                   Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Landis, R
21208   BIOL 0500 Z                   Independent Study - Disc.     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 220   STAFF
23153   BIOL 0700 B                   Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
23154   BIOL 0700 C                   Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lloyd, A
23155   BIOL 0700 D                   Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Root, T
23157   BIOL 0700 F                   Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
23158   BIOL 0700 G                   Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
23159   BIOL 0700 H                   Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
23160   BIOL 0700 I                   Senior Thesis             Ward, J
23161   BIOL 0700 J                   Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Watters, C
23162   BIOL 0700 K                   Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
23163   BIOL 0700 L                   Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Landis, R
23164   BIOL 0700 Z                   Senior Thesis - Discussion     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF