MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Spring Term 2009    Spring 2008   Fall 2008   Fall 2009

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Biology

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
    Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
21399   BIOL 0140 A     25           Ecology and Evolution     MW   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 220   Sheldon, S
22426   BIOL 0140 Q     14           Discussion     F   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   MBH 309   Sheldon, S
22455   BIOL 0140 R     11           Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 309   Sheldon, S
22456   BIOL 0140 S     -2           Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 309   Sheldon, S
22458   BIOL 0140 T     1           Discussion     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 309   Sheldon, S
21400   BIOL 0140 U     5           Ecology and Evolution Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Landis, R
21401   BIOL 0140 V     6           Ecology and Evolution Lab     T   08:00 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 464   Landis, R
21403   BIOL 0140 W     0           Ecology and Evolution Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Landis, R
21410   BIOL 0140 X     6           Ecology and Evolution Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
21411   BIOL 0140 Y     6           Ecology and Evolution Lab     R   08:00 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 464   Landis, R
21419   BIOL 0140 Z     2           Ecology and Evolution Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
21346   BIOL 0145 A     14           Cell Biology and Genetics     MW   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 216   Combelles, C
21540   BIOL 0145 R     1           Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 411   Combelles, C
21541   BIOL 0145 S     1           Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 411   Combelles, C
21542   BIOL 0145 T     13           Discussion     F   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 411   Combelles, C
21543   BIOL 0145 U     2           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21420   BIOL 0145 V     3           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     F   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   Backus, V
21425   BIOL 0145 W     3           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   Backus, V
21427   BIOL 0145 X     3           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21428   BIOL 0145 Y     1           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     R   09:30 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21429   BIOL 0145 Z     2           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21347   BIOL 0202 A     8           Comparative Vertebrate Biology     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 303   Spritzer, M
21433   BIOL 0202 Y     2           Comparative Vert. Biology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Spritzer, M
21434   BIOL 0202 Z     6           Comparative Vert. Biology Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Spritzer, M
21025   BIOL 0216 A     1           Animal Behavior     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   MBH 220   Root, T
21026   BIOL 0216 Y     2           Animal Behavior Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Root, T
21027   BIOL 0216 Z     -1           Animal Behavior Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Root, T
22356   BIOL 0225 A     -3           Human Genetics     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 303   Ward, J
22555   BIOL 0230 A     3           Global Change Biology     MW   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 411   Lloyd, A
22561   BIOL 0230 Y     -2           Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 530   Lloyd, A
22563   BIOL 0230 Z     5           Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 530   Lloyd, A
20592   BIOL 0314 A     APRVL           Molecular Genetics     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 303   Ward, J
20594   BIOL 0314 Z     -3           Molecular Genetics Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 366   Ward, J
21348   BIOL 0323 A     14           Plant Community Ecology     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   MBH 338   Lloyd, A
22568   BIOL 0323 B   CW   2           Plant Community Ecology     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   MBH 338   Lloyd, A
21349   BIOL 0323 Y     12           Plant Community Ecology Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Lloyd, A
21350   BIOL 0323 Z     4           Plant Community Ecology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Lloyd, A
21590   BIOL 0392 A     4           Conservation Biology     MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   MBH 338   Trombulak, S
22649   BIOL 0395 A     6           Advanced Evolution     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 338   Young, H
22703   BIOL 0395 B   CW   8           Advanced Evolution     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 338   Young, H
22652   BIOL 0450 A     1           Topics Reproductive Medicine     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 148   Combelles, C
20344   BIOL 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   ATD 102   Combelles, C
                W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   LAF 121   Combelles, C
20345   BIOL 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Landis, R
20346   BIOL 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lloyd, A
                W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   ATD 102   Lloyd, A
20347   BIOL 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Root, T
20348   BIOL 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
20349   BIOL 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
20350   BIOL 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
21077   BIOL 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
21078   BIOL 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
21312   BIOL 0500 K     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Watters, C
21535   BIOL 0500 L     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
20865   BIOL 0500 Z     94           Independent Study - Disc.     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 220   STAFF
21753   BIOL 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
21754   BIOL 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Landis, R
21755   BIOL 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lloyd, A
21756   BIOL 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Root, T
21757   BIOL 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
21758   BIOL 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
21759   BIOL 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
21760   BIOL 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
21761   BIOL 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
21762   BIOL 0700 K     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Watters, C
21763   BIOL 0700 L     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
21764   BIOL 0700 Z     94           Senior Thesis - Discussion     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF