MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Fall Term 2009    Fall 2008   Spring 2009   Spring 2010

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Biology

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
    Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
91267   BIOL 0140 A     0           Ecology and Evolution     MW   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 216   Lloyd, A
92477   BIOL 0140 P     -4           Discussion     R   08:25 AM   09:15 AM   MBH 430   Lloyd, A
91511   BIOL 0140 Q     3           Discussion     R   09:30 AM   10:20 AM   MBH 430   Lloyd, A
91512   BIOL 0140 R     1           Discussion     F   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 430   Lloyd, A
91513   BIOL 0140 S     0           Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 148   Lloyd, A
91514   BIOL 0140 T     0           Discussion     F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 331   Lloyd, A
91268   BIOL 0140 U     -2           Ecology and Evolution Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
91269   BIOL 0140 V     1           Ecology and Evolution Lab     T   08:00 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 464   Landis, R
91270   BIOL 0140 W     1           Ecology and Evolution Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Landis, R
91271   BIOL 0140 X     WL           Ecology and Evolution Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
91272   BIOL 0140 Y     1           Ecology and Evolution Lab     R   08:00 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 464   Landis, R
91273   BIOL 0140 Z     WL           Ecology and Evolution Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Landis, R
91274   BIOL 0145 A     10           Cell Biology and Genetics     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 220   Ward, J
92483   BIOL 0145 P     1           Discussion     W   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 331   Ward, J
92485   BIOL 0145 Q     2           Discussion     W   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 331   Ward, J
91540   BIOL 0145 R     2           Discussion     R   08:25 AM   09:15 AM   MBH 331   Ward, J
91542   BIOL 0145 S     2           Discussion     R   09:30 AM   10:20 AM   MBH 331   Ward, J
91543   BIOL 0145 T     3           Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 331   Ward, J
91277   BIOL 0145 U     2           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
91285   BIOL 0145 V     1           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     T   09:30 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
91286   BIOL 0145 W     2           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
91288   BIOL 0145 X     0           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
91289   BIOL 0145 Y     3           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   Backus, V
91434   BIOL 0145 Z     2           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     F   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   Backus, V
91547   BIOL 0203 A     7           Biology of Plants     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 303   Young, H
91548   BIOL 0203 Y     5           Biology of Plants Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Young, H
91549   BIOL 0203 Z     2           Biology of Plants Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Young, H
92489   BIOL 0302 A     0           Vertebrate Natural History     MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   MBH 338   Trombulak, S
92491   BIOL 0302 B   CW   1           Vertebrate Natural History     MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   MBH 338   Trombulak, S
92493   BIOL 0302 Y     0           Vertebrate Natural History Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Trombulak, S
92494   BIOL 0302 Z     1           Vertebrate Natural History Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Trombulak, S
91551   BIOL 0304 A     7           Aquatic Ecology     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 438   Sheldon, S
91587   BIOL 0304 B   CW   6           Aquatic Ecology     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 438   Sheldon, S
91554   BIOL 0304 Y     5           Aquatic Ecology Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 311   Sheldon, S
91555   BIOL 0304 Z     8           Aquatic Ecology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 311   Sheldon, S
92495   BIOL 0305 A     WL           Developmental Biology     M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   MBH 338   Wilkerson, M
92496   BIOL 0310 A     0           Microbiology     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 104   Spatafora, G
93023   BIOL 0310 B   CW   0           Microbiology     MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 104   Spatafora, G
92500   BIOL 0310 Y     0           Pre-lab     F   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 104   Spatafora, G
92501   BIOL 0310 Z     0           Microbiology Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 360   Spatafora, G
91303   BIOL 0370 A     -4           Animal Physiology     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 438   Spritzer, M
91441   BIOL 0370 B   CW   WL           Animal Physiology     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 438   Spritzer, M
91304   BIOL 0370 Y     WL           Animal Physiology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 405   Spritzer, M
91305   BIOL 0370 Z     0           Animal Physiology Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 405   Spritzer, M
90578   BIOL 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study     R   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   LAF 121   Combelles, C
                M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 411   Combelles, C
91468   BIOL 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Landis, R
90579   BIOL 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lloyd, A
                M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 148   Lloyd, A
90580   BIOL 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Root, T
90581   BIOL 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
90582   BIOL 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   ATD 102   Spatafora, G
                M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
90583   BIOL 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
90584   BIOL 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
90585   BIOL 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
90586   BIOL 0500 K     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
90822   BIOL 0500 Z     77           Discussion     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 220   STAFF
91738   BIOL 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
                R   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
91740   BIOL 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Landis, R
91741   BIOL 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lloyd, A
91742   BIOL 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Root, T
91743   BIOL 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
91744   BIOL 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
91745   BIOL 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
91746   BIOL 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
91747   BIOL 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
91748   BIOL 0700 K     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
91750   BIOL 0700 Z     98           Discussion     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF