MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Spring Term 2012    Spring 2011   Fall 2011   Fall 2012

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Biology

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
    Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
21153   BIOL 0140 A     2           Ecology and Evolution     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 216   Young, H
22333   BIOL 0140 Q     -3           Discussion     W   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 411   Young, H
22334   BIOL 0140 R     4           Discussion     W   02:50 PM   03:40 PM   MBH 411   Young, H
22335   BIOL 0140 S     -1           Discussion     R   09:30 AM   10:20 AM   MBH 411   Young, H
22336   BIOL 0140 T     2           Discussion     R   11:00 AM   11:50 AM   MBH 411   Young, H
21155   BIOL 0140 V     -2           Ecology and Evolution Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
21156   BIOL 0140 W     3           Ecology and Evolution Lab     T   08:00 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 464   Allen, D
21157   BIOL 0140 X     -2           Ecology and Evolution Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Allen, D
21930   BIOL 0140 Y     6           Ecology and Evolution Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Allen, D
21161   BIOL 0140 Z     -3           Ecology and Evolution Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Allen, D
21137   BIOL 0145 A     11           Cell Biology and Genetics     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 216   Combelles, C
21858   BIOL 0145 Q     5           Discussion     R   09:55 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 403   Combelles, C
21859   BIOL 0145 R     3           Discussion     R   11:00 AM   11:50 AM   MBH 403   Combelles, C
21860   BIOL 0145 S     2           Discussion     R   01:55 PM   02:45 PM   MBH 311   Combelles, C
21861   BIOL 0145 T     1           Discussion     R   03:00 PM   03:50 PM   MBH 311   Combelles, C
21215   BIOL 0145 U     -2           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21162   BIOL 0145 V     3           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     T   09:30 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 467   Backus, V
21166   BIOL 0145 W     0           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21168   BIOL 0145 X     2           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21931   BIOL 0145 Y     4           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     R   08:00 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21169   BIOL 0145 Z     4           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   Backus, V
21750   BIOL 0202 A     6           Comparative Vertebrate Biology     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 338   Spritzer, M
21873   BIOL 0202 Y     4           Comparative Vert. Biology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Spritzer, M
21874   BIOL 0202 Z     2           Comparative Vert. Biology Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Spritzer, M
20851   BIOL 0216 A     WL           Animal Behavior     TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   MBH 104   Root, T
20852   BIOL 0216 Y     WL           Animal Behavior Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Root, T
20853   BIOL 0216 Z     WL           Animal Behavior Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Root, T
22130   BIOL 0230 A     1           Global Change Biology     MW   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 338   Lloyd, A
22348   BIOL 0230 Y     1           Discussion     F   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 530   Lloyd, A
22349   BIOL 0230 Z     0           Discussion     F   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 411   Lloyd, A
20529   BIOL 0314 A     -2           Molecular Genetics     MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 104   Spatafora, G
21466   BIOL 0314 X     -2           Pre-Lab     F   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 104   Spatafora, G
21901   BIOL 0314 Y     2           Molecular Genetics Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 360   Spatafora, G
20530   BIOL 0314 Z     -4           Molecular Genetics Lab     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 360   Spatafora, G
21138   BIOL 0323 A     3           Plant Community Ecology     MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 338   Lloyd, A
21356   BIOL 0323 B   CW   -1           Plant Community Ecology     MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 338   Lloyd, A
21139   BIOL 0323 Y     3           Plant Community Ecology Lab     T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 311   Lloyd, A
21140   BIOL 0323 Z     0           Plant Community Ecology Lab     M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 311   Lloyd, A
22131   BIOL 0330 A     6           Microbial Pathogenesis     MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 303   Spatafora, G
22132   BIOL 0331 A   CW   APRVL           The Genetics of Cancer     TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 148   Ward, J
22350   BIOL 0331 Z     8           The Genetics of Cancer Lab     R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 366   Ward, J
22133   BIOL 0390 A     13           Advanced Ecology     TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 405   Sheldon, S
22135   BIOL 0430 A     11           Invasive Species     W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 311   Sheldon, S
22168   BIOL 0475 A     6           Neuroplasticity     MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 331   Spritzer, M
20321   BIOL 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 411   Combelles, C
                W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 530   Combelles, C
20322   BIOL 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Landis, R
20323   BIOL 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lloyd, A
                W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 331   Lloyd, A
20324   BIOL 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Root, T
20325   BIOL 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
20326   BIOL 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study     M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
                W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   LAF 121   Spatafora, G
20327   BIOL 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study     W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   ATD 102   Spritzer, M
                M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
20886   BIOL 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
20887   BIOL 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
21113   BIOL 0500 K     APRVL           Independent Study     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
20746   BIOL 0500 Z     78           Independent Study - Disc.     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 220   STAFF
21236   BIOL 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
21237   BIOL 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Landis, R
21238   BIOL 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lloyd, A
21239   BIOL 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Root, T
21240   BIOL 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
21241   BIOL 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
21242   BIOL 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
21243   BIOL 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
21244   BIOL 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
21245   BIOL 0700 K     APRVL           Senior Thesis     MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
21247   BIOL 0700 Z     96           Senior Thesis - Discussion     F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF