MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Spring Term 2013    Spring 2012   Fall 2012   Fall 2013

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Biology

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
21129   BIOL 0140 A     7   5         Ecology and Evolution   MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 220   Sheldon, S
22490   BIOL 0140 U     WL   3         Ecology and Evolution Lab   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Nurok, A
21130   BIOL 0140 V     4           Ecology and Evolution Lab   T   09:30 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 464   Nurok, A
21131   BIOL 0140 W     3   3         Ecology and Evolution Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Nurok, A
21132   BIOL 0140 X     2   3         Ecology and Evolution Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Nurok, A
21557   BIOL 0140 Y     2           Ecology and Evolution Lab   R   08:00 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 464   Backus, V
21135   BIOL 0140 Z     -1   1         Ecology and Evolution Lab   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
21116   BIOL 0145 A     -1   8         Cell Biology and Genetics   MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 216   Combelles, C
21186   BIOL 0145 U     -1   2         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21136   BIOL 0145 V     1           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   T   09:30 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 467   Backus, V
21140   BIOL 0145 W     2   3         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   Backus, V
21142   BIOL 0145 X     1   2         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21558   BIOL 0145 Y     -1           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   R   08:00 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21143   BIOL 0145 Z     -3   1         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21513   BIOL 0202 A     4           Comparative Vertebrate Biology   TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 338   Spritzer, M
21536   BIOL 0202 Y     -1           Comparative Vert. Biology Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Spritzer, M
21537   BIOL 0202 Z     5           Comparative Vert. Biology Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Spritzer, M
20831   BIOL 0216 A     WL           Animal Behavior   TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   MBH 104   Root, T
20832   BIOL 0216 Y     WL           Animal Behavior Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Root, T
20833   BIOL 0216 Z     WL           Animal Behavior Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Root, T
20518   BIOL 0314 A     6           Molecular Genetics   MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 104   Spatafora, G
21405   BIOL 0314 X     6           Pre-Lab   F   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 104   Spatafora, G
20519   BIOL 0314 Z     6           Molecular Genetics Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 360   Spatafora, G
21117   BIOL 0323 A     13           Plant Community Ecology   MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 438   Allen, D
21309   BIOL 0323 B   CW   0           Plant Community Ecology   MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 438   Allen, D
21119   BIOL 0323 Z     -1           Plant Community Ecology Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 403   Allen, D
21978   BIOL 0350 A     4           Endocrinology   MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 338   Spritzer, M
22309   BIOL 0370 A     2           Animal Physiology   TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 303   Mangiamele, L
22588   BIOL 0370 B   CW   3           Animal Physiology   TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 303   Root, T / Mangiamele, L
22372   BIOL 0370 Y     1           Animal Physiology Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 405   Mangiamele, L
22373   BIOL 0370 Z     4           Animal Physiology Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 405   Mangiamele, L
21979   BIOL 0392 A     -3           Conservation Biology   MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 338   Trombulak, S
22579   BIOL 0392 B   CW   APRVL           Conservation Biology   MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 338   Trombulak, S
22361   BIOL 0490 A     9           Seminar in Plant Ecology   TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 331   Allen, D
22459   BIOL 0490 Z     9           Seminar in Plant Ecology Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Allen, D
20313   BIOL 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 430   Combelles, C
20314   BIOL 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Landis, R
20315   BIOL 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lloyd, A
20316   BIOL 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study           Root, T
20317   BIOL 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
20318   BIOL 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study   M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   ATD 102   Spatafora, G
                W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
20319   BIOL 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study           Spritzer, M
20865   BIOL 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Study   M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
                W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 331   Trombulak, S
20866   BIOL 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
21185   BIOL 0500 L     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Allen, D
20732   BIOL 0500 Z     96           Discussion   F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF
21204   BIOL 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
21205   BIOL 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Landis, R
21206   BIOL 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lloyd, A
21207   BIOL 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Independent Study           Root, T
21208   BIOL 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
21209   BIOL 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
21210   BIOL 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Independent Study           Spritzer, M
21211   BIOL 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
21212   BIOL 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
21214   BIOL 0700 L     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Allen, D
21215   BIOL 0700 Z     90           Discussion   F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF
21953   BIOL 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
21954   BIOL 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Landis, R
21955   BIOL 0701 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lloyd, A
21956   BIOL 0701 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis           Root, T
21957   BIOL 0701 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
21958   BIOL 0701 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
21959   BIOL 0701 H     APRVL           Senior Thesis           Spritzer, M
21960   BIOL 0701 I     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
21961   BIOL 0701 J     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
22567   BIOL 0701 L     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Allen, D
22533   BIOL 0701 Z     97           Discussion   F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF