MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Spring Term 2014    Spring 2013   Fall 2013   Fall 2014

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Biology

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
21009   BIOL 0140 A     20   5         Ecology and Evolution   MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 216   Young, H
                F   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 216   Young, H
21928   BIOL 0140 U     -2   0         Ecology and Evolution Lab   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Nurok, A
21010   BIOL 0140 V     10   1         Ecology and Evolution Lab   T   09:30 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 464   Nurok, A
21011   BIOL 0140 W     -2   1         Ecology and Evolution Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Nurok, A
21012   BIOL 0140 X     -1   1         Ecology and Evolution Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Nurok, A
21014   BIOL 0140 Z     1   1         Ecology and Evolution Lab   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
20998   BIOL 0145 A     19   9         Cell Biology and Genetics   MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 216   Ernstrom, G
21062   BIOL 0145 U     -1   2         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21015   BIOL 0145 V     4           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   T   09:30 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 467   Backus, V
21019   BIOL 0145 W     2   2         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   Backus, V
21021   BIOL 0145 X     5   2         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21345   BIOL 0145 Y     4           Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   R   08:00 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 467   Backus, V
21022   BIOL 0145 Z     5   3         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
21314   BIOL 0202 A     6           Comparative Vertebrate Biology   TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 338   Spritzer, M
21326   BIOL 0202 Y     2           Comparative Vert. Biology Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Spritzer, M
21327   BIOL 0202 Z     4           Comparative Vert. Biology Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Spritzer, M
20753   BIOL 0216 A     WL           Animal Behavior   TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   MBH 219   Root, T
20754   BIOL 0216 Y     WL           Animal Behavior Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Root, T
20755   BIOL 0216 Z     WL           Animal Behavior Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Root, T
20461   BIOL 0314 A     -3           Molecular Genetics   MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 104   Spatafora, G
21257   BIOL 0314 X     -3           Pre-Lab   F   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 219   Spatafora, G
20462   BIOL 0314 Z     -3           Molecular Genetics Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 360   Spatafora, G
20999   BIOL 0323 A     1           Plant Community Ecology   MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 338   Allen, D
21177   BIOL 0323 B   CW   -1           Plant Community Ecology   MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 338   Allen, D
21000   BIOL 0323 Y     -4           Plant Community Ecology Lab   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Allen, D
21001   BIOL 0323 Z     5           Plant Community Ecology Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Allen, D
21480   BIOL 0392 A     -5           Conservation Biology   MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 338   Trombulak, S
22013   BIOL 0392 B   CW   APRVL           Conservation Biology   MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 338   Trombulak, S
22102   BIOL 0450 A     0           Topics Reproductive Medicine   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 148   Combelles, C
22103   BIOL 0475 A     4           Neuroplasticity   MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 331   Spritzer, M
21805   BIOL 0490 A     6           Seminar in Plant Ecology   TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 148   Allen, D
21897   BIOL 0490 Z     6           Seminar in Plant Ecology Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 331   Allen, D
20272   BIOL 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Allen, D
20273   BIOL 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 631   Combelles, C
20274   BIOL 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ernstrom, G
20275   BIOL 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study           Lloyd, A
20276   BIOL 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study           Root, T
20277   BIOL 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
20278   BIOL 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study   W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   ATD 102   Spatafora, G
                M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 411   Spatafora, G
20787   BIOL 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
20788   BIOL 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Study   W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 331   Trombulak, S
                M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
20976   BIOL 0500 K     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
21061   BIOL 0500 L     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
20660   BIOL 0500 Z     92           Discussion   F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF
21078   BIOL 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Allen, D
21079   BIOL 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
21080   BIOL 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ernstrom, G
21081   BIOL 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Independent Study           Lloyd, A
21082   BIOL 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Independent Study           Root, T
21083   BIOL 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
21084   BIOL 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
21085   BIOL 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
21086   BIOL 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
21087   BIOL 0700 K     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
21088   BIOL 0700 L     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
21089   BIOL 0700 Z     94           Discussion   F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF
21458   BIOL 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Allen, D
21459   BIOL 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
21460   BIOL 0701 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ernstrom, G
21461   BIOL 0701 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis           Lloyd, A
21462   BIOL 0701 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis           Root, T
21463   BIOL 0701 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
21464   BIOL 0701 H     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
21465   BIOL 0701 I     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spritzer, M
21466   BIOL 0701 J     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
21467   BIOL 0701 K     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
22002   BIOL 0701 L     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
21969   BIOL 0701 Z     97           Discussion   F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF