MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Spring Term 2016    Spring 2015   Fall 2015   Fall 2016

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Biology

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
20908   BIOL 0140 A     7   8         Ecology and Evolution   MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 216   Young, H / Mikucki, J
21397   BIOL 0140 U     1   0         Ecology and Evolution Lab   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Frare, C
20909   BIOL 0140 V     2   1         Ecology and Evolution Lab   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
20910   BIOL 0140 W     -2   2         Ecology and Evolution Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Frare, C
20911   BIOL 0140 X     1   1         Ecology and Evolution Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
21164   BIOL 0140 Y     3   2         Ecology and Evolution Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Frare, C
20912   BIOL 0140 Z     2   2         Ecology and Evolution Lab   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 411   Frare, C
20898   BIOL 0145 A     -5   3         Cell Biology and Genetics   MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 220   Ernstrom, G
20946   BIOL 0145 U     -1   0         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
20913   BIOL 0145 V     -2   1         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
20917   BIOL 0145 W     0   1         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
20919   BIOL 0145 X     0   1         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
21165   BIOL 0145 Y     -1   -1         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 467   DeSimone, S
20920   BIOL 0145 Z     -1   1         Cell Biology and Genetics Lab   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 464   Backus, V
21151   BIOL 0202 A     17           Comparative Vertebrate Biology   TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   MBH 338   Spritzer, M
21155   BIOL 0202 Y     10           Comparative Vert. Biology Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Spritzer, M
21156   BIOL 0202 Z     7           Comparative Vert. Biology Lab   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 305   Spritzer, M
20678   BIOL 0216 A     13           Animal Behavior   TR   08:00 AM   09:15 AM   MBH 219   Root, T
20679   BIOL 0216 Y     7           Animal Behavior Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Root, T
20680   BIOL 0216 Z     6           Animal Behavior Lab   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Root, T
22269   BIOL 0240 A     7           Tropical Ecology   TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 303   Young, H
21722   BIOL 0270 A     0           Neural Disorders   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 338   Root, T
22270   BIOL 0314 A     -11           Molecular Genetics   MWF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 104   Spatafora, G
22271   BIOL 0314 Y     -11           Molecular Genetics Prelab   F   01:45 PM   02:35 PM   MBH 104   Spatafora, G
22272   BIOL 0314 Z     -11           Molecular Genetics Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 360   Spatafora, G
20899   BIOL 0323 A     12           Plant Community Ecology   MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 438   Allen, D
21052   BIOL 0323 B   CW   4           Plant Community Ecology   MWF   10:10 AM   11:00 AM   MBH 438   Allen, D
20900   BIOL 0323 Y     8           Plant Community Ecology Lab   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Allen, D
20901   BIOL 0323 Z     8           Plant Community Ecology Lab   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 235   Allen, D
22566   BIOL 0324 A     -7           Bioinformatics and Genomics   TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 411   Ward, J
22567   BIOL 0324 Z     -7           Bioinformatics & Genomics Lab   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 366   Ward, J
22273   BIOL 0350 A     -2           Endocrinology   MWF   09:05 AM   09:55 AM   MBH 438   Spritzer, M
22274   BIOL 0392 A     2           Conservation Biology   MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   MBH 338   Trombulak, S
22275   BIOL 0392 B   CW   1           Conservation Biology   MWF   08:00 AM   08:50 AM   MBH 338   Trombulak, S
22276   BIOL 0490 A     9           Seminar in Plant Ecology   TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   MBH 148   Allen, D
22277   BIOL 0490 Z     9           Seminar in Plant Ecology Lab   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MBH 331   Allen, D
20243   BIOL 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study   M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Allen, D
                W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 331   Allen, D
20244   BIOL 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study   M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 631   Combelles, C
                W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
20245   BIOL 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ernstrom, G
20246   BIOL 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study           Lloyd, A
20247   BIOL 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study   W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Root, T
20248   BIOL 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
20249   BIOL 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study   W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
                M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   LAF 121   Spatafora, G
20708   BIOL 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Study   W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 430   Spritzer, M
20709   BIOL 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
20884   BIOL 0500 K     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
20945   BIOL 0500 L     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
22522   BIOL 0500 M     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lapin, M
22523   BIOL 0500 N     APRVL           Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Mikucki, J
20588   BIOL 0500 Z     93           Discussion   F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF
20961   BIOL 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Allen, D
20962   BIOL 0700 C     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
20963   BIOL 0700 D     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ernstrom, G
20964   BIOL 0700 E     APRVL           Senior Independent Study           Lloyd, A
20965   BIOL 0700 F     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Root, T
20966   BIOL 0700 G     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
20967   BIOL 0700 H     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
20968   BIOL 0700 I     APRVL           Senior Independent Study           Spritzer, M
20969   BIOL 0700 J     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
20970   BIOL 0700 K     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
20971   BIOL 0700 L     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
22524   BIOL 0700 M     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lapin, M
22525   BIOL 0700 N     APRVL           Senior Independent Study   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Mikucki, J
20972   BIOL 0700 Z     96           Discussion   F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF
21223   BIOL 0701 B     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Allen, D
21224   BIOL 0701 C     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Combelles, C
21225   BIOL 0701 D     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ernstrom, G
21226   BIOL 0701 E     APRVL           Senior Thesis           Lloyd, A
21227   BIOL 0701 F     APRVL           Senior Thesis   W   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Root, T
21228   BIOL 0701 G     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Sheldon, S
21229   BIOL 0701 H     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Spatafora, G
21230   BIOL 0701 I     APRVL           Senior Thesis           Spritzer, M
21231   BIOL 0701 J     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Trombulak, S
21232   BIOL 0701 K     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Ward, J
21426   BIOL 0701 L     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Young, H
22526   BIOL 0701 M     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Lapin, M
22527   BIOL 0701 N     APRVL           Senior Thesis   MW   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     Mikucki, J
22528   BIOL 0701 O     APRVL           Senior Thesis           Sandwick, R
21402   BIOL 0701 Z     96           Discussion   F   12:30 PM   01:20 PM     STAFF