MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Fall Term 2017

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Film & Media Culture

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  TITLE   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR   RES
FY
  XLST SEATS AVAIL
90949   FMMC 0101 A     -4   Aesthetics of the Moving Image   TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 109   Stein, L   10  
          W   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 232   Stein, L   10  
90950   FMMC 0102 A     14   Film History   MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   AXN 232   Grindon, A   10  
          T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 232   Grindon, A   10  
91449   FMMC 0105 A     2   Sight and Sound I   MW   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 001   Ngaiza, N    
90952   FMMC 0106 A     -4   Writing for the Screen I   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 104   Miranda Hardy, D     -4
91265   FMMC 0106 B     0   Writing for the Screen I   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 105   Miranda Hardy, D     0
92471   FMMC 0175 A     0   Please register via JAPN 0175A   MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   MBH 338   Cavanaugh, C     8
          M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL 110   Cavanaugh, C     8
91791   FMMC 0215 A     0   Please register via INTD 0215A   TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXN 105   Houghton, D     0
92430   FMMC 0221 A     3   Sherlock Holmes Across Media   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 105   Stein, L   4  
          W   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 100   Stein, L   4  
92303   FMMC 0232 A     13   The Documentary Film   MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXN 220   Grindon, A    
          M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXT AUD   Grindon, A    
92199   FMMC 0239 A     -6   Please Register Via ENAM 0239   WF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   AXT AUD   Bertolini, J     -6
          TR   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL DNA   Bertolini, J     -6
92200   FMMC 0239 Y     -3   Please Register Via ENAM 0239   M   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 148   Bertolini, J     -3
92201   FMMC 0239 Z     -2   Please Register Via ENAM 0239   M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 148   Bertolini, J     -2
92229   FMMC 0240 A     0   Please register via JAPN 0240A   MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   MBH 538   Cavanaugh, C     2
          M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL DNA   Cavanaugh, C     2
92304   FMMC 0334 A     8   Videographic Film Studies   MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   AXN 105   Mittell, J    
90953   FMMC 0335 A     APRVL   Sight and Sound II   TR   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 001   Uricaru, I    
92305   FMMC 0346 A     3   Sound Aesthetics & Production   TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 001   Miranda Hardy, D    
90279   FMMC 0507 A     99   Independent Project           STAFF    
90419   FMMC 0507 B     APRVL   Independent Project           Uricaru, I    
90420   FMMC 0507 C     APRVL   Independent Project           Grindon, A    
90421   FMMC 0507 D     APRVL   Independent Project           Miranda Hardy, D    
90422   FMMC 0507 E     APRVL   Independent Project           Stein, L    
90424   FMMC 0507 G     APRVL   Independent Project           Mittell, J    
92170   FMMC 0507 I     APRVL   Independent Project           Ngaiza, N