MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Fall Term 2017    Fall 2016   Spring 2017   Spring 2018

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Film & Media Culture

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90949   FMMC 0101 A     -4   0         Aesthetics of the Moving Image   TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 109   Stein, L
                W   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 232   Stein, L
90950   FMMC 0102 A     14   6         Film History   MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   AXN 232   Grindon, A
                T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 232   Grindon, A
91449   FMMC 0105 A     1           Sight and Sound I   MW   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 001   Ngaiza, N
90952   FMMC 0106 A     -4           Writing for the Screen I   M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 104   Miranda Hardy, D
91265   FMMC 0106 B     0           Writing for the Screen I   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 105   Miranda Hardy, D
92471   FMMC 0175 A     0           Please register via JAPN 0175A   MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   MBH 338   Cavanaugh, C
                M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL 110   Cavanaugh, C
91791   FMMC 0215 A     0           Please register via INTD 0215A   TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXN 105   Houghton, D
92430   FMMC 0221 A     3   3         Sherlock Holmes Across Media   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 105   Stein, L
                W   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 100   Stein, L
92303   FMMC 0232 A     13           The Documentary Film   MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXN 220   Grindon, A
                M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXT AUD   Grindon, A
92199   FMMC 0239 A     -6           Please Register Via ENAM 0239   WF   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   AXT AUD   Bertolini, J
                TR   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL DNA   Bertolini, J
92200   FMMC 0239 Y     -3           Please Register Via ENAM 0239   M   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MBH 148   Bertolini, J
92201   FMMC 0239 Z     -2           Please Register Via ENAM 0239   M   12:30 PM   01:20 PM   MBH 148   Bertolini, J
92229   FMMC 0240 A     0           Please register via JAPN 0240A   MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   MBH 538   Cavanaugh, C
                M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL DNA   Cavanaugh, C
92304   FMMC 0334 A     8           Videographic Film Studies   MW   08:40 AM   09:55 AM   AXN 105   Mittell, J
90953   FMMC 0335 A     APRVL           Sight and Sound II   TR   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 001   Uricaru, I
92305   FMMC 0346 A     3           Sound Aesthetics & Production   TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 001   Miranda Hardy, D
90279   FMMC 0507 A     99           Independent Project           STAFF
90419   FMMC 0507 B     APRVL           Independent Project           Uricaru, I
90420   FMMC 0507 C     APRVL           Independent Project           Grindon, A
90421   FMMC 0507 D     APRVL           Independent Project           Miranda Hardy, D
90422   FMMC 0507 E     APRVL           Independent Project           Stein, L
90424   FMMC 0507 G     APRVL           Independent Project           Mittell, J
92170   FMMC 0507 I     APRVL           Independent Project           Ngaiza, N