MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Winter Term 2018    Winter 2017      

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Interdepartmental

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
10924   INTD 0500 A     APRVL           Independent Study           STAFF
10925   INTD 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study           Houghton, D
11026   INTD 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study           Graham, N / Swenton, F /
11029   INTD 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study           Isham, J
11249   INTD 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study           Berenbaum, P
11262   INTD 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study           Dorman, D
11263   INTD 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study           Mirling, S / Vazquez, E
11270   INTD 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study           Klein, H
11362   INTD 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Study           Barrow, I
11381   INTD 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Study           Anderson, M
11501   INTD 0500 K     APRVL           Independent Study           Horning, N
11509   INTD 0500 L     APRVL           Independent Study           Antonioli, J
11512   INTD 0500 M     APRVL           Independent Study           Munro, D
11000   INTD 1014 A     -1           American Sign Language   MTWR   01:00 PM   03:00 PM   SDL 130   Pirone, J
10884   INTD 1074 A     APRVL           MiddCORE 2018   MTWRF   08:30 AM   04:15 PM   AXN 103   Nash, W / Brown, C
10898   INTD 1074 B     APRVL           MiddCORE 2018   MTWRF   08:30 AM   04:15 PM   AXN 109   Brown, C / Avineri, N
10887   INTD 1089 A     APRVL           Middlebury Entrepreneurs   MWR   09:30 AM   11:30 AM   MBH 219   Bradbury, D
                W   05:00 PM   07:00 PM   MBH 438   Bradbury, D
11449   INTD 1100 A     0           Journeys to the Edge   M   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   AXT 204   Barnicle, S
                WR   01:00 PM   04:00 PM   AXT 204   Barnicle, S
                W   07:00 PM   09:00 PM   AXT 204   Barnicle, S
11518   INTD 1100 B     0           Journeys to the Edge   M   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   AXT 204   Barnicle, S
                WR   01:00 PM   03:00 PM   AXT 204   Barnicle, S
                W   07:00 PM   09:00 PM   AXT 204   Barnicle, S
11150   INTD 1118 A     -3           Modern Media and Healthcare   T   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   MBH 219   Torman, H
                MWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   MBH 538   Torman, H
11450   INTD 1123 A     -17           Social Media Communication   MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   LIB 201   Marum, R
11279   INTD 1125 A     0           Introduction to Meditation   TWR   07:30 AM   10:15 AM   MCA 109   Huddleston, J
11322   INTD 1152 A     4           Introduction to Swahili   MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   SDL DNA   Roki, W
11452   INTD 1154 A     0           Japanese Boatbuilding   MTWR   08:15 AM   10:15 AM   JHN 308   Brooks, D
                MTWR   01:00 PM   03:00 PM   JHN 308   Brooks, D
11222   INTD 1173 A     -4           Int'l Maternal & Child Health   MWR   01:00 PM   04:00 PM   WNS 202   McLaughlin, M
11329   INTD 1185 A     0           Children's Play as Subversion   MTR   01:00 PM   04:00 PM   WNS 203   Leichter-Saxby, M
11349   INTD 1186 A     -2           The Art of the Argument   MTW   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   AXN 229   Overbeck, M
                R   01:00 PM   04:00 PM   AXN 229   Overbeck, M
11453   INTD 1188 A     0           Studying & Writing Short Story   MWF   01:00 PM   04:00 PM   AXN 219   Obuchowski, J
11454   INTD 1189 A     5           Regions of France   MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   AXN 232   Frankel, C
                W   07:30 PM   09:30 PM   AXN 232   Frankel, C
11455   INTD 1190 A     3           Ethnomathematics   TWRF   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   WNS 207   Clookey, J
11456   INTD 1191 A     9           Emergence: Theol & Evol Sci   MTRF   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   MNR 405   Feder, B
11481   INTD 1192 A     -7           Russ Media: Gorbachev to Putin   MWR   01:00 PM   04:00 PM   CHT 110   Sauer, D
11457   INTD 1193 A     -2           Origins&Pol of Graffiti&St Art   W   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   GFD LCT   Condry, W
                MTR   01:00 PM   04:00 PM   GFD LCT   Condry, W
11458   INTD 1194 A     21           Influence:The Art and Practice   MTWR   01:30 PM   03:30 PM   AXT 201   Yeaton, D / Heinrichs, J
                W   07:00 PM   08:30 PM   AXN 109   Yeaton, D / Heinrichs, J
11423   INTD 1196 A     9           Intro to Media and Minorities   MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   MNR 214   Bleich, E
11431   INTD 1197 A     -1           Hate, Love, and Reconciliation   MTWR   10:00 AM   12:00 PM   HLD 103   Isham, J
11459   INTD 1198 A     0           Tolstoy's Anna Karenina   MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   CHT 110   Katz, M
11460   INTD 1199 A     0           Preventive Medicine in Society   F   01:00 PM   03:00 PM   MBH 438   Perchemlides, M
                TR   01:00 PM   04:00 PM   MBH 438   Perchemlides, M
11478   INTD 1200 A     -4           The Imagination of Disaster   MTR   01:00 PM   04:00 PM   MBH 104   Cavanaugh, C
11483   INTD 1201 A     -2           Trial of Jon Snow   MTWR   06:30 PM   08:30 PM   AXN 103   Bevere, P