MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Spring Term 2019    Spring 2018   Fall 2018   Fall 2019

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Film & Media Culture

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
20983   FMMC 0101 A     -7   0         Aesthetics of the Moving Image   MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   AXN 232   Keathley, C
                T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 232   Keathley, C
21313   FMMC 0104 A     -2   2         Television & American Culture   TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 232   Dobreva, N
                M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 232   Dobreva, N
20984   FMMC 0105 A     -1           Sight and Sound I   MW   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 001   Murphy, E
22426   FMMC 0216 A     -5           Please register via INTD 0216A   TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXN 105   Houghton, D
22384   FMMC 0228 A     -4           HBO's Game of Thrones   TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXN 232   Dobreva, N
                W   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL DNA   Dobreva, N
22189   FMMC 0238 A     9           Film Noir   MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXN 232   Grindon, A
                M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL DNA   Grindon, A
22190   FMMC 0242 A     7           Film Comedy   MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   AXN 109   Grindon, A
                T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL DNA   Grindon, A
22554   FMMC 0261 A     0           Please register via AMST 0261A   TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXT 110   Davis, E
22434   FMMC 0332 A     -1           Filmmaking for Change   W   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXT 206   Uricaru, I
                W   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 100   Uricaru, I
20532   FMMC 0341 A     9           Writing for the Screen II   T   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   RCD 011   Ngaiza, N
                M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 105   Ngaiza, N
22462   FMMC 0354 A   CW   -5           Film Theory   TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 220   Keathley, C
                T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 100   Keathley, C
20170   FMMC 0507 A     99           Independent Project           STAFF
20273   FMMC 0507 B     APRVL           Independent Project           Mittell, J
20784   FMMC 0507 C     APRVL           Independent Project           Grindon, A
20274   FMMC 0507 D     APRVL           Independent Project           Stein, L
20275   FMMC 0507 E     APRVL           Independent Project           Uricaru, I
20276   FMMC 0507 F     APRVL           Independent Project           Keathley, C
20934   FMMC 0507 H     APRVL           Independent Project           Ngaiza, N
21130   FMMC 0700 A     APRVL           Senior Tutorial   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 105   Stein, L
21194   FMMC 0700 B     APRVL           Senior Tutorial   R   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 001   Ngaiza, N