MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Fall Term 2019    Fall 2018   Spring 2019   Spring 2020

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Film & Media Culture

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
  Reserved
Incoming
  Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
90913   FMMC 0101 A     0   1         Aesthetics of the Moving Image   TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   AXN 232   Dobreva, N
                T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXT AUD   Dobreva, N
90914   FMMC 0102 A     8   5         Film History   MW   02:50 PM   04:05 PM   AXN 232   Grindon, A
                M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 232   Grindon, A
92279   FMMC 0104 A     3   2         Television & American Culture   TR   03:00 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 109   Mittell, J
                T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL DNA   Mittell, J
91364   FMMC 0105 A     4           Sight and Sound I   TR   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 001   Miranda Hardy, D
90916   FMMC 0106 A     1           Writing for the Screen I   TR   09:30 AM   10:45 AM   HPB SEM   Miranda Hardy, D
91207   FMMC 0106 B     1           Writing for the Screen I   TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   HPB SEM   Miranda Hardy, D
92281   FMMC 0224 A     10           African Cinema   TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 232   Ngaiza, N
                W   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL DNA   Ngaiza, N
92234   FMMC 0225 A     -2           Please register via AMST 0225A   TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   LIB 201   Newbury, M
                M   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXT AUD   Newbury, M
92280   FMMC 0232 A     14   2         The Documentary Film   MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXN 220   Grindon, A
                T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 232   Grindon, A
92282   FMMC 0244 A     8           International Cinema:   TR   01:30 PM   02:45 PM   AXN 232   Keathley, C
                W   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   AXN 232   Keathley, C
91842   FMMC 0249 A     -2           Introduction to Podcasting   MW   12:15 PM   01:30 PM   AXN 105   Davis, E
90917   FMMC 0335 A     5           Sight and Sound II   MW   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   AXN 001   Ngaiza, N
92283   FMMC 0355 A   CW   -4           Theories of Popular Culture   TR   11:00 AM   12:15 PM   AXN 001   Mittell, J
                T   07:30 PM   10:25 PM   SDL 110   Mittell, J
92596   FMMC 0361 A     0           Please register via DANC 0361A   F   11:15 AM   12:05 PM   MAC 110   STAFF
                M   01:30 PM   04:15 PM   MAC 210   STAFF
90263   FMMC 0507 A     99           Independent Project           STAFF
90401   FMMC 0507 B     APRVL           Independent Project           Uricaru, I
90402   FMMC 0507 C     APRVL           Independent Project           Grindon, A
90403   FMMC 0507 D     APRVL           Independent Project           Miranda Hardy, D
90404   FMMC 0507 E     APRVL           Independent Project           Stein, L
90405   FMMC 0507 F     APRVL           Independent Project           Keathley, C
90406   FMMC 0507 G     APRVL           Independent Project           Mittell, J
91688   FMMC 0507 I     APRVL           Independent Project           Ngaiza, N
92737   FMMC 0507 J     APRVL           Independent Project           Dobreva, N