MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
Course Schedule- Winter Term 2020    Winter 2019      

For textbook pricing information, including ISBNs, please click here

Key to Abbreviations -Table of abbreviations and their meaning.

List of Departments

Interdepartmental

Return to list of Departments |
CRN   COURSE   CW   SEATS
AVAIL
    Reserved
Cont.
  Reserved
Cont. Desc
  TITLE   Instruction Mode   DAYS   START   END   ROOM   INSTRUCTOR
11345   INTD 0274 A     14           AS/Habitat: Constr. Docs.     MTW   01:00 PM   04:15 PM   JHN 405   Kredell, S
10915   INTD 0500 A     APRVL           Independent Study             STAFF
10916   INTD 0500 B     APRVL           Independent Study             Houghton, D
11013   INTD 0500 C     APRVL           Independent Study             Graham, N / Swenton, F /
11016   INTD 0500 D     APRVL           Independent Study             Isham, J
11223   INTD 0500 E     APRVL           Independent Study             Berenbaum, P
11236   INTD 0500 F     APRVL           Independent Study             Dorman, D
11237   INTD 0500 G     APRVL           Independent Study             Mirling, S / Vazquez, E
11244   INTD 0500 H     APRVL           Independent Study             Klein, H
11266   INTD 0500 I     APRVL           Independent Study             Barrow, I
11285   INTD 0500 J     APRVL           Independent Study             Anderson, M
11326   INTD 0500 K     APRVL           Independent Study             Horning, N
11334   INTD 0500 L     APRVL           Independent Study             Antonioli, J
11337   INTD 0500 M     APRVL           Independent Study             Hart, W
11451   INTD 0500 N     APRVL           Independent Study             Beaney, W
11612   INTD 0500 O     APRVL           Independent Study             Yeaton, D
11521   INTD 0501 A     APRVL           Animation Studio I             Houghton, D
11522   INTD 0502 A     APRVL           Animation Studio 2             Houghton, D
11523   INTD 0503 A     APRVL           Animation Studio 3             Houghton, D
11524   INTD 0504 A     APRVL           Animation Studio 4             Houghton, D
10989   INTD 1014 A     -1           American Sign Language     MTWR   08:15 AM   10:15 AM   AXT 302   Pirone, J
10875   INTD 1074 A     APRVL           MiddCORE 2020     MTWRF   08:00 AM   04:15 PM   AXN 109   Brown, C
10889   INTD 1074 B     APRVL           MiddCORE 2020     MTWRF   08:00 AM   04:15 PM   AXN 103   Brown, C
11528   INTD 1075 A     5           Debating Global Literature     MTW   01:00 PM   04:00 PM   AXN 220   Siddiqi, Y
11623   INTD 1075 B   CW   -2           Debating Global Literature     MTW   01:00 PM   04:00 PM   AXN 220   Siddiqi, Y
11551   INTD 1077 A     12           Rural Decline & VT Pblic Schls     MTWRF   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   MBH 538   McGlashan, A
11557   INTD 1078 A     6           Nuclear Arms Control     MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   RAJ CON   du Preez, J
10878   INTD 1089 A     APRVL           Middlebury Entrepreneurs     MWR   09:30 AM   11:30 AM   AXN 220   Roach-Gerber, S / Bradbu
                M   05:30 PM   07:30 PM   AXN 220   Roach-Gerber, S / Bradbu
11248   INTD 1125 A     0           Introduction to Meditation     TWR   07:30 AM   10:15 AM   MAC 109   Huddleston, J
11530   INTD 1135 A     -3           British Popular Culture     MTR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   MBH 319   Graves, B
                W   07:30 PM   09:30 PM   SDL 110   Graves, B
11252   INTD 1152 A     -10           Introduction to Swahili     MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   SDL DNA   Roki, W
11494   INTD 1159 A     1           Building the Japanese Teahouse     MTWR   08:15 AM   10:15 AM   JHN 406 LNG   Brooks, D
                R   01:30 PM   03:00 PM   JHN 406 LNG   Brooks, D
11495   INTD 1182 A     2           Representations of Disability     TWRF   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   AXN 104   Clare, E
11497   INTD 1184 A     2           State Supreme Courts     MTWR   01:30 PM   03:30 PM   RAJ CON   Dooley, J / Skoglund, M
11498   INTD 1189 A     -2           Regions of France     MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   AXN 232   Frankel, C
                W   07:30 PM   09:30 PM   AXN 232   Frankel, C
11499   INTD 1195 A     17           Engendering Writing     MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   MAC 209   Dury-Agri, J
11307   INTD 1196 A     -2           Intro to Media and Minorities     MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   MBH 117   Bleich, E
11500   INTD 1201 A     -1           Trial of Jon Snow     R   06:30 PM   08:30 PM   AXN 219   Bevere, P
                MW   06:30 PM   09:30 PM   AXN 219   Bevere, P
11347   INTD 1203 A     APRVL           Health Policy in Action     MTWRF   09:00 AM   04:15 PM   OFFM   Holmes, J
11393   INTD 1205 A     -5           Sports Journalism     MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   LIB 230   McCallum, J
11396   INTD 1208 A     -2           Int'l Commodity Business     F   01:00 PM   03:00 PM   MBH 338   Mulliken, C
                TWR   02:00 PM   04:00 PM   MBH 338   Mulliken, C
11501   INTD 1211 A     1           Climate Fictions     MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   WTH SEM   Gaffney, M
11399   INTD 1212 A     -9           Stats Models of Stock Market     MW   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   75SHS 203   Smallwood, S
                TR   01:00 PM   03:00 PM   MBH 117   Smallwood, S
11403   INTD 1216 A     -2           Discovering the Clown     MTWR   10:00 AM   12:30 PM   MAC 232   Proctor, J
11609   INTD 1216 B     0           Discovering the Clown     MTWR   10:00 AM   12:30 PM   MAC 232   Proctor, J
11404   INTD 1217 A     -1           Gender & Health Care in Africa     MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   WNS 208   Kouokam Magne, E
11502   INTD 1220 A     6           Advocacy: The Art and Practice     MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   MBH 219   Gagne, K
11503   INTD 1221 A     7           Russian Religious Experience     MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   MBH 148   Katz, M
11504   INTD 1222 A     APRVL           Karst and Cave Geology     MTRF   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   MBH 419   Koltai, G / Munroe, J
11505   INTD 1223 A     -3           Leadership Framework for Life     MTW   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   JHN 304   Lee, C
                R   01:00 PM   04:00 PM   JHN 304   Lee, C
11506   INTD 1224 A     2           Communities in Global Health     MTWR   01:00 PM   03:00 PM   CHT 003   Napier, H
11507   INTD 1225 A     8           Public Science Communication     TWRF   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   WNS 506   O'Brien, K
11508   INTD 1226 A     2           Tradition, Ritual and Ceremony     MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   75SHS 202   Orten, M
11509   INTD 1228 A     0           Medical Ethics and Bioethics     MTWR   10:30 AM   12:30 PM   ADK CLT   Sayeed, S
11496   INTD 1229 A     1           Listening & Speaking: Rhetoric     MTR   01:00 PM   04:00 PM   ADK CLT   Yeaton, D
11525   INTD 1230 A     3           Policing the Globe     MTWR   10:00 AM   12:00 PM   SDL 130   Prakash, A
                W   07:00 PM   09:30 PM   AXT AUD   Prakash, A
11608   INTD 1231 A     -8           Financial Literacy &Inequality     MTWR   08:15 AM   10:15 AM   AXN 229   Nguyen, T / Jackson, W